HI-TEC Jordan Full Moon Run - 10 Km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 256 hakeem smith hakeem smith
256 Male (Open)
00:42:40.4 00:42:40.4
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:15/km
2 375 Chris Visser Chris Visser
375 Male (Open)
00:45:25.8 00:45:25.8
04:31/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:31/km
3 742 Shaun Van Zyl Shaun Van Zyl
742 Male (Open)
00:47:00.7 00:47:00.7
04:42/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:42/km
4 498 Roland Teichert Roland Teichert
498 Male (Open)
00:49:18.6 00:49:18.6
04:54/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 04:54/km
5 831 James Arbuthnot James Arbuthnot
831 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:31.8 00:49:31.8
04:57/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 04:57/km
6 676 Zayin Krige Zayin Krige
676 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:38.8 00:50:38.8
05:03/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 05:03/km
7 765 carel strydom carel strydom
765 Male (Open)
00:51:08.6 00:51:08.6
05:06/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 05:06/km
8 523 Peter Baumeister Peter Baumeister
523 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:47.1 00:51:47.1
05:09/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:09/km
9 390 Elmie De Jager Elmie De Jager
390 Female (Open)
00:52:06.6 00:52:06.6
05:12/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:12/km
10 586 Attie Stadler Attie Stadler
586 Male (Open)
00:53:30.9 00:53:30.9
05:21/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 05:21/km
11 1181 Renier van Eeden Renier van Eeden
1181 Male (Open)
00:54:07.3 00:54:07.3
05:24/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 05:24/km
12 131 John Potgieter John Potgieter
131 Male (Open)
00:54:17.5 00:54:17.5
05:24/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 05:24/km
13 166 stefan blommaert stefan blommaert
166 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:39.1 00:54:39.1
05:27/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 05:27/km
14 922 Charmaine Rossouw Charmaine Rossouw
922 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:12.8 00:55:12.8
05:30/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 05:30/km
15 1247 Lani van der Merwe Lani van der Merwe
1247 Female (Open)
00:55:41.2 00:55:41.2
05:33/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:33/km
16 524 Bram Beereboom Bram Beereboom
524 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:04.8 00:56:04.8
05:36/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 05:36/km
17 1285 Anni-Mart De Klerk Anni-Mart De Klerk
1285 Female (Open)
00:56:16.6 00:56:16.6
05:36/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 05:36/km
18 1177 Eckard Slabbert Eckard Slabbert
1177 Male (Open)
00:56:45.6 00:56:45.6
05:39/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 05:39/km
19 201 Ilse Langhout Ilse Langhout
201 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:53.1 00:57:53.1
05:46/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 05:46/km
20 513 Laetitia Delestre Laetitia Delestre
513 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:06.3 00:58:06.3
05:48/km
7
(4)
Female 7 40 - 49 4 05:48/km
21 605 Hanri Dalton Hanri Dalton
605 Female (Open)
00:58:31.7 00:58:31.7
05:51/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 05:51/km
22 628 Carike Kriel Carike Kriel
628 Female (Open)
00:58:34.0 00:58:34.0
05:51/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 05:51/km
23 1398 Deon Kriel Deon Kriel
1398 Male (Open)
00:58:35.0 00:58:35.0
05:51/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Open 10 05:51/km
24 1317 Craig Seaman Craig Seaman
1317 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:27.0 00:59:27.0
05:55/km
15
(1)
Male 15 50 - 59 1 05:55/km
25 625 Tanya Rabie Tanya Rabie
625 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:54.1 00:59:54.1
05:58/km
10
(5)
Female 10 40 - 49 5 05:58/km
26 1005 Nina Kirsten Nina Kirsten
1005 Female (Open)
01:00:10.1 01:00:10.1
06:00/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 06:00/km
27 1226 Simbongile Ncamile Simbongile Ncamile
1226 Male (Open)
01:00:34.9 01:00:34.9
06:03/km
16
(11)
Male 16 Open 11 06:03/km
28 1060 Johan Dippenaar Johan Dippenaar
1060 Male (Open)
01:00:52.4 01:00:52.4
06:04/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 06:04/km
29 450 Waldo van der Merwe Waldo van der Merwe
450 Male (Open)
01:01:16.1 01:01:16.1
06:06/km
18
(13)
Male 18 Open 13 06:06/km
30 1282 Marli Auret Marli Auret
1282 Female (Open)
01:01:22.1 01:01:22.1
06:07/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 06:07/km
31 1184 Allan Geldenhuys Allan Geldenhuys
1184 Male (Open)
01:01:32.3 01:01:32.3
06:09/km
19
(14)
Male 19 Open 14 06:09/km
32 1403 Fanie Nel Fanie Nel
1403 Male (Open)
01:02:00.3 01:02:00.3
06:12/km
20
(15)
Male 20 Open 15 06:12/km
33 1355 ANDREW DIETRICH ANDREW DIETRICH
1355 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:56.9 01:02:56.9
06:16/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 06:16/km
34 669 Lizl Hobson Lizl Hobson
669 Female (50 - 59)
01:03:06.4 01:03:06.4
06:18/km
13
(1)
Female 13 50 - 59 1 06:18/km
35 658 Marizette de Meyer Marizette de Meyer
658 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:08.9 01:03:08.9
06:18/km
14
(6)
Female 14 40 - 49 6 06:18/km
36 906 Richard Mee Richard Mee
906 Male (Open)
01:03:34.5 01:03:34.5
06:21/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Open 16 06:21/km
37 1079 Gareth Nell Gareth Nell
1079 Male (Open)
01:05:21.8 01:05:21.8
06:31/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 06:31/km
38 186 Bradley Nell Bradley Nell
186 Male (Open)
01:05:23.9 01:05:23.9
06:31/km
24
(18)
Male 24 Open 18 06:31/km
39 956 Riaan Rossouw Riaan Rossouw
956 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:03.5 01:06:03.5
06:36/km
25
(6)
Male 25 40 - 49 6 06:36/km
40 728 Geoffrey Chisnall Geoffrey Chisnall
728 Male (Open)
01:06:06.2 01:06:06.2
06:36/km
26
(19)
Male 26 Open 19 06:36/km
41 540 Rechelle Vermaak Rechelle Vermaak
540 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:10.3 01:06:10.3
06:36/km
15
(7)
Female 15 40 - 49 7 06:36/km
42 501 Mieke Whitehead Mieke Whitehead
501 Female (Open)
01:06:14.0 01:06:14.0
06:36/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 06:36/km
43 1224 John Staley John Staley
1224 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:37.1 01:06:37.1
06:39/km
27
(2)
Male 27 50 - 59 2 06:39/km
44 1295 Allan Ware Allan Ware
1295 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:47.5 01:06:47.5
06:39/km
28
(3)
Male 28 50 - 59 3 06:39/km
45 649 Marius Burger Marius Burger
649 Male (Open)
01:07:00.9 01:07:00.9
06:42/km
29
(20)
Male 29 Open 20 06:42/km
46 135 Jeanine Peck Jeanine Peck
135 Female (Open)
01:07:28.8 01:07:28.8
06:43/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 06:43/km
47 984 LARA du Plessis LARA du Plessis
984 Female (Open)
01:07:29.7 01:07:29.7
06:43/km
18
(10)
Female 18 Open 10 06:43/km
48 1328 Werner Du Toit Werner Du Toit
1328 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:32.0 01:07:32.0
06:45/km
30
(7)
Male 30 40 - 49 7 06:45/km
49 747 Graham Richardson Graham Richardson
747 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:40.4 01:07:40.4
06:45/km
31
(8)
Male 31 40 - 49 8 06:45/km
50 636 Gideon van Zyl Gideon van Zyl
636 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:49.3 01:07:49.3
06:45/km
32
(9)
Male 32 40 - 49 9 06:45/km
51 1381 SCHALK SMIT SCHALK SMIT
1381 Male (50 - 59)
01:07:52.6 01:07:52.6
06:46/km
33
(4)
Male 33 50 - 59 4 06:46/km
52 1188 Tamsyn Nel Tamsyn Nel
1188 Female (Open)
01:08:08.8 01:08:08.8
06:48/km
19
(11)
Female 19 Open 11 06:48/km
53 1448 Pieter-Chris Blom Pieter-Chris Blom
1448 Male (Open)
01:08:09.5 01:08:09.5
06:48/km
34
(21)
Male 34 Open 21 06:48/km
54 255 Henry Thomson Henry Thomson
255 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:31.5 01:08:31.5
06:51/km
35
(10)
Male 35 40 - 49 10 06:51/km
55 1442 Emma Rohwer Emma Rohwer
1442 Female (Open)
01:08:33.2 01:08:33.2
06:51/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 06:51/km
56 366 VICKI FOX VICKI FOX
366 Female (Open)
01:08:42.6 01:08:42.6
06:51/km
21
(13)
Female 21 Open 13 06:51/km
57 1002 Tania Idas Tania Idas
1002 Female (50 - 59)
01:09:33.9 01:09:33.9
06:57/km
22
(2)
Female 22 50 - 59 2 06:57/km
58 1267 Janine Sieberhagen Janine Sieberhagen
1267 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:35.3 01:09:35.3
06:57/km
23
(8)
Female 23 40 - 49 8 06:57/km
59 973 Jannes Reddig Jannes Reddig
973 Male (Open)
01:10:07.6 01:10:07.6
07:00/km
36
(22)
Male 36 Open 22 07:00/km
60 322 Leanne Pickering Leanne Pickering
322 Female (Open)
01:11:56.8 01:11:56.8
07:10/km
24
(14)
Female 24 Open 14 07:10/km
61 331 Jolene Visser Jolene Visser
331 Female (Open)
01:12:28.3 01:12:28.3
07:13/km
25
(15)
Female 25 Open 15 07:13/km
62 546 May Scholtz May Scholtz
546 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:34.4 01:12:34.4
07:15/km
26
(3)
Female 26 50 - 59 3 07:15/km
63 1038 Nicola de Jager Nicola de Jager
1038 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:06.8 01:13:06.8
07:18/km
27
(9)
Female 27 40 - 49 9 07:18/km
64 743 Brynn Janeke Brynn Janeke
743 Male (50 - 59)
01:14:54.0 01:14:54.0
07:28/km
37
(5)
Male 37 50 - 59 5 07:28/km
65 138 Chelsea Nel Chelsea Nel
138 Female (Open)
01:15:40.5 01:15:40.5
07:33/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 07:33/km
66 102 Wilhelm Nel Wilhelm Nel
102 Male (Open)
01:15:41.3 01:15:41.3
07:33/km
38
(23)
Male 38 Open 23 07:33/km
67 441 Eswhin Booysen Eswhin Booysen
441 Male (Open)
01:16:23.0 01:16:23.0
07:37/km
39
(24)
Male 39 Open 24 07:37/km
68 176 Graham Alessandri Graham Alessandri
176 Male (60 - 69)
01:16:30.2 01:16:30.2
07:39/km
40
(1)
Male 40 60 - 69 1 07:39/km
69 1417 Elona Granat-Mulder Elona Granat-Mulder
1417 Female (Open)
01:16:35.1 01:16:35.1
07:39/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 07:39/km
70 1055 Belinda Van Der Merwe Belinda Van Der Merwe
1055 Female (Open)
01:18:53.6 01:18:53.6
07:52/km
30
(18)
Female 30 Open 18 07:52/km
71 1479 Leonell Steyn Leonell Steyn
1479 Female (Open)
01:21:41.4 01:21:41.4
08:09/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 08:09/km
72 603 Frank Grötzinger Frank Grötzinger
603 Male (60 - 69)
01:22:43.7 01:22:43.7
08:15/km
41
(2)
Male 41 60 - 69 2 08:15/km
73 116 Katja Heymann Katja Heymann
116 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:46.4 01:22:46.4
08:15/km
32
(4)
Female 32 50 - 59 4 08:15/km
74 749 Trixie van der Walt Trixie van der Walt
749 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:24.1 01:23:24.1
08:19/km
33
(5)
Female 33 50 - 59 5 08:19/km
75 882 Kate Gunston Kate Gunston
882 Female (Open)
01:24:25.3 01:24:25.3
08:25/km
34
(20)
Female 34 Open 20 08:25/km
76 109 Lynette Kleynhans Lynette Kleynhans
109 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:07.2 01:25:07.2
08:30/km
35
(6)
Female 35 50 - 59 6 08:30/km
77 847 Rene Smuts Rene Smuts
847 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:13.1 01:25:13.1
08:30/km
36
(7)
Female 36 50 - 59 7 08:30/km
78 1354 Anton Böhmer Anton Böhmer
1354 Male (50 - 59)
01:25:40.0 01:25:40.0
08:33/km
42
(6)
Male 42 50 - 59 6 08:33/km
79 959 Ronel Steyn Ronel Steyn
959 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:32.4 01:26:32.4
08:39/km
37
(8)
Female 37 50 - 59 8 08:39/km
80 1106 Annalie Skein Annalie Skein
1106 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:33.3 01:26:33.3
08:39/km
38
(9)
Female 38 50 - 59 9 08:39/km
81 954 Nikki Boshoff Nikki Boshoff
954 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:55.0 01:26:55.0
08:40/km
39
(10)
Female 39 50 - 59 10 08:40/km
82 1178 Natasha Ferreira Natasha Ferreira
1178 Female (Open)
01:26:56.9 01:26:56.9
08:40/km
40
(21)
Female 40 Open 21 08:40/km
83 1135 Sophia Louw Sophia Louw
1135 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:15.8 01:28:15.8
08:48/km
41
(11)
Female 41 50 - 59 11 08:48/km
84 500 elizka hendrikse elizka hendrikse
500 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:18.7 01:28:18.7
08:48/km
42
(12)
Female 42 50 - 59 12 08:48/km
85 1039 Gilbert Smuts Gilbert Smuts
1039 Male (50 - 59)
01:29:16.8 01:29:16.8
08:54/km
43
(7)
Male 43 50 - 59 7 08:54/km
86 280 Dolf Cronje Dolf Cronje
280 Male (Open)
01:31:29.4 01:31:29.4
09:07/km
44
(25)
Male 44 Open 25 09:07/km
87 616 Peter Arendse Peter Arendse
616 Male (50 - 59)
01:36:19.0 01:36:19.0
09:36/km
45
(8)
Male 45 50 - 59 8 09:36/km
88 1302 Servaas Luckhoff Servaas Luckhoff
1302 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:23.5 01:38:23.5
09:49/km
46
(11)
Male 46 40 - 49 11 09:49/km
89 604 Hilmar Luckhoff Hilmar Luckhoff
604 Male (70 - 79)
01:38:26.9 01:38:26.9
09:49/km
47
(1)
Male 47 70 - 79 1 09:49/km