Cradle Mountain Express MTB - 42km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 520 Keagan Bontekoning Keagan Bontekoning
520 Male (U23 Elite)
01:51:01.0 01:51:01.0
22.70km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 22.70km/h
2 66 David Cooke David Cooke
66 Male (Veteran)
01:53:03.3 01:53:03.3
22.29km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 22.29km/h
3 245 Till Streichert Till Streichert
245 Male (Veteran)
01:58:24.5 01:58:24.5
21.28km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 21.28km/h
4 90 Jeff Langeveldt(E-bike) Jeff Langeveldt(E-bike)
90 Male (Masters)
01:59:55.6 01:59:55.6
21.01km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 21.01km/h
5 28 Neal Corbett Neal Corbett
28 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:54.6 02:07:54.6
19.70km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 19.70km/h
6 516 Hugo Van As Hugo Van As
516 Male (Junior)
02:08:58.2 02:08:58.2
19.54km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Junior 1 19.54km/h
7 688 David Purnell David Purnell
688 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:02.4 02:09:02.4
19.53km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 19.53km/h
8 313 Suandi Rakim Suandi Rakim
313 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:29.7 02:11:29.7
19.17km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 19.17km/h
9 27 Grant Usher Grant Usher
27 Male (Veteran)
02:13:12.7 02:13:12.7
18.92km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Veteran 3 18.92km/h
10 908 Tristan Bontekoning Tristan Bontekoning
908 Male (Youth)
02:15:46.8 02:15:46.8
18.56km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Youth 1 18.56km/h
11 4466 Joshua Smuts Joshua Smuts
4466 Male (Junior)
02:15:56.6 02:15:56.6
18.54km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Junior 2 18.54km/h
12 609 Nick Cooke Nick Cooke
609 Male (Veteran)
02:16:05.6 02:16:05.6
18.52km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 18.52km/h
13 879 Steph Wohlters Steph Wohlters
879 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:18:19.8 02:18:19.8
18.22km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 18.22km/h
14 215 Abri Kuhn Abri Kuhn
215 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:20.2 02:18:20.2
18.22km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 3 18.22km/h
15 2284 John Gordon John Gordon
2284 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:25.6 02:19:25.6
18.08km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 4 18.08km/h
16 624 Ross Mackintosh Ross Mackintosh
624 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:44.1 02:19:44.1
18.03km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 5 18.03km/h
17 974 Gordon Harvey Gordon Harvey
974 Male (Veteran)
02:20:59.0 02:20:59.0
17.87km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 17.87km/h
18 18 Ruben Gombos Ruben Gombos
18 Male (Youth)
02:27:55.4 02:27:55.4
17.04km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Youth 2 17.04km/h
19 274 Kaylin Gombos Kaylin Gombos
274 Female (Junior)
02:28:37.6 02:28:37.6
16.96km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Junior 1 16.96km/h
20 279 Wim Schimmel Wim Schimmel
279 Male (Masters)
02:31:24.7 02:31:24.7
16.64km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 16.64km/h
21 778 Bradley Rudy Bradley Rudy
778 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:57.5 02:33:57.5
16.37km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 6 16.37km/h
22 619 Steyn Coetzee Steyn Coetzee
619 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:42.6 02:34:42.6
16.29km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 7 16.29km/h
23 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
 Male (Veteran)
02:34:54.9 02:34:54.9
16.27km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Veteran 6 16.27km/h
24 326 Waldo Diedericks Waldo Diedericks
326 Male (U23 Elite)
02:37:00.0 02:37:00.0
16.05km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 U23 Elite 2 16.05km/h
25 950 Heinrich Lahner Heinrich Lahner
950 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:40.7 02:38:40.7
15.88km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 8 15.88km/h
26 368 Jonathan Scott Jonathan Scott
368 Male (Masters)
02:39:18.1 02:39:18.1
15.82km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Masters 3 15.82km/h
27 58 Yolandi Mostert Yolandi Mostert
58 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:40:55.1 02:40:55.1
15.66km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 15.66km/h
28 777 Engela Conradie Engela Conradie
777 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:42:05.5 02:42:05.5
15.55km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 3 15.55km/h
29 436 Carl Le Roux Carl Le Roux
436 Male (Masters)
02:44:50.5 02:44:50.5
15.29km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Masters 4 15.29km/h
30 802 Barend Groenewald Barend Groenewald
802 Male (Veteran)
02:46:21.9 02:46:21.9
15.15km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 15.15km/h
31 220 Xenephin Ludick Xenephin Ludick
220 Male (Veteran)
02:46:27.7 02:46:27.7
15.14km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Veteran 8 15.14km/h
32 617 Rudi du Randt Rudi du Randt
617 Male (Masters)
02:50:24.7 02:50:24.7
14.79km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Masters 5 14.79km/h
33 280 Constant Benade Constant Benade
280 Male (Masters)
02:50:56.9 02:50:56.9
14.74km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Masters 6 14.74km/h
34 446 Bruce McInto Mcintosh Bruce McInto Mcintosh
446 Male (Veteran)
02:54:20.4 02:54:20.4
14.46km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 14.46km/h
35 767 Adam Lapacz Adam Lapacz
767 Male (Elite)
02:54:34.7 02:54:34.7
14.44km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 Elite 1 14.44km/h
36 714 Edwina Lutsch Edwina Lutsch
714 Female (Veteran)
02:54:58.1 02:54:58.1
14.40km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 14.40km/h
37 86 Kayla Bontekoning Kayla Bontekoning
86 Female (U23 Elite)
02:58:56.8 02:58:56.8
14.08km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 U23 Elite 1 14.08km/h
38 240 David Gordon David Gordon
240 Male (Veteran)
03:08:26.4 03:08:26.4
13.37km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Veteran 10 13.37km/h
39 940 Saretha Lahner Saretha Lahner
940 Female (Veteran)
03:08:34.0 03:08:34.0
13.36km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 13.36km/h
40 963 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
963 Male (Masters)
03:17:00.2 03:17:00.2
12.79km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Masters 7 12.79km/h
41 827 Andre Nel Andre Nel
827 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:18:08.6 03:18:08.6
12.72km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 9 12.72km/h
42 627 Jaco Koch Jaco Koch
627 Male (Elite)
03:18:11.3 03:18:11.3
12.72km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 Elite 2 12.72km/h
43 980 Kerry Whyte Kerry Whyte
980 Female (Veteran)
03:21:08.8 03:21:08.8
12.53km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 12.53km/h
44 269 Pako Lenkopane Pako Lenkopane
269 Female (Veteran)
03:23:37.3 03:23:37.3
12.38km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 12.38km/h
45 33 Patrick Gottschalk Patrick Gottschalk
33 Male (Elite)
03:23:39.4 03:23:39.4
12.37km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Elite 3 12.37km/h
46 306 Stiaan veldman Stiaan veldman
306 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:39.9 03:23:39.9
12.37km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 10 12.37km/h
47 763 Iaan Van Der Merwe Iaan Van Der Merwe
763 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:25:52.8 03:25:52.8
12.24km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 11 12.24km/h
48 944 Paul Masuta Paul Masuta
944 Male (Masters)
03:27:00.7 03:27:00.7
12.17km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Masters 8 12.17km/h
49 323 Willem Butler Willem Butler
323 Male (Masters)
03:29:02.8 03:29:02.8
12.06km/h
40
(9)
Male 40 Masters 9 12.06km/h
50 353 Jenny Liao Jenny Liao
353 Female (Veteran)
03:29:03.2 03:29:03.2
12.05km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 12.05km/h
51 320 Clemence Nyasvimbo Clemence Nyasvimbo
320 Female (Masters)
03:37:06.4 03:37:06.4
11.61km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Masters 1 11.61km/h
52 916 Christian Tour Christian Tour
916 Female (Grand Masters)
03:39:51.0 03:39:51.0
11.46km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Grand Masters 1 11.46km/h
53 360 Gerhard De Jager Gerhard De Jager
360 Male (Masters)
03:45:29.4 03:45:29.4
11.18km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Masters 10 11.18km/h
54 95 Laura Kirker Laura Kirker
95 Female (Masters)
05:07:46.1 05:07:46.1
8.19km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Masters 2 8.19km/h