Highland Gate Trail Run 2020 - 11km Medium - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1929 Leon Scholtz Leon Scholtz
1929 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:06.9 01:04:06.9
05:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 05:48/km
2 2244 Andrew Rushmere Andrew Rushmere
2244 Male (Open)
01:05:06.5 01:05:06.5
05:54/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:54/km
3 2117 Werner Fourie Werner Fourie
2117 Male (Open)
01:08:20.0 01:08:20.0
06:12/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 06:12/km
4 1579 Katie Leslie Katie Leslie
1579 Female (Open)
01:13:28.7 01:13:28.7
06:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:39/km
5 1567 Jp Calitz Jp Calitz
1567 Male (Open)
01:13:53.1 01:13:53.1
06:42/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 06:42/km
6 1742 Georgina Bennett Georgina Bennett
1742 Female (Open)
01:14:02.7 01:14:02.7
06:42/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:42/km
7 2148 Andrew Nocton-Smith Andrew Nocton-Smith
2148 Male (Open)
01:15:37.8 01:15:37.8
06:51/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 06:51/km
8 2348 Nicola Wilson Nicola Wilson
2348 Female (Open)
01:16:05.6 01:16:05.6
06:54/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:54/km
9 2496 Ariel Snoyman Ariel Snoyman
2496 Female (Open)
01:17:36.9 01:17:36.9
07:03/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 07:03/km
10 1837 Charlie De La Pasture Charlie De La Pasture
1837 Male (Open)
01:17:37.2 01:17:37.2
07:03/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 07:03/km
11 2495 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor
2495 Male (Open)
01:18:04.7 01:18:04.7
07:04/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 07:04/km
12 1955 Matthew Binns Matthew Binns
1955 Male (Open)
01:18:08.7 01:18:08.7
07:06/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 07:06/km
13 2451 Rupert Hickman Rupert Hickman
2451 Male (Open)
01:18:09.3 01:18:09.3
07:06/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Open 8 07:06/km
14 1950 Tom Fleming Tom Fleming
1950 Male (Open)
01:18:10.1 01:18:10.1
07:06/km
10
(9)
Male 10 Open 9 07:06/km
15 1963 Marc Moir Marc Moir
1963 Male (Open)
01:18:10.6 01:18:10.6
07:06/km
11
(10)
Male 11 Open 10 07:06/km
16 2151 Alison de Bruin Alison de Bruin
2151 Female (Open)
01:18:13.2 01:18:13.2
07:06/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 07:06/km
17 2331 Jaime Naylor Jaime Naylor
2331 Male (Open)
01:18:15.3 01:18:15.3
07:06/km
12
(11)
Male 12 Open 11 07:06/km
18 1965 JACO PRETORIUS JACO PRETORIUS
1965 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:21.5 01:18:21.5
07:06/km
13
(2)
Male 13 40 - 49 2 07:06/km
19 1849 Oliver Neill Oliver Neill
1849 Male (Open)
01:18:23.7 01:18:23.7
07:06/km
14
(12)
Male 14 Open 12 07:06/km
20 2029 Dominic Pickard Dominic Pickard
2029 Male (Open)
01:18:25.9 01:18:25.9
07:06/km
15
(13)
Male 15 Open 13 07:06/km
21 2256 Nina Durieux Nina Durieux
2256 Female (Open)
01:19:43.4 01:19:43.4
07:13/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 07:13/km
22 2330 Chad Crouch Chad Crouch
2330 Male (Open)
01:20:08.1 01:20:08.1
07:16/km
16
(14)
Male 16 Open 14 07:16/km
23 1668 Robbie Leclezio Robbie Leclezio
1668 Male (Open)
01:20:13.9 01:20:13.9
07:16/km
17
(15)
Male 17 Open 15 07:16/km
24 2013 Mia Steenkamp Mia Steenkamp
2013 Female (Open)
01:20:33.3 01:20:33.3
07:18/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 07:18/km
25 2413 Christiaan Nijeboer Christiaan Nijeboer
2413 Male (Open)
01:22:26.9 01:22:26.9
07:28/km
18
(16)
Male 18 Open 16 07:28/km
26 2012 Devon Nash Devon Nash
2012 Male (Open)
01:22:47.2 01:22:47.2
07:30/km
19
(17)
Male 19 Open 17 07:30/km
27 2051 Sarah Beddow Sarah Beddow
2051 Female (Open)
01:22:59.4 01:22:59.4
07:31/km
8
(8)
Female 8 Open 8 07:31/km
28 1687 Murray Steinhobel Murray Steinhobel
1687 Male (Open)
01:23:03.7 01:23:03.7
07:33/km
20
(18)
Male 20 Open 18 07:33/km
29 2254 Stuart Smith Stuart Smith
2254 Male (Open)
01:23:08.6 01:23:08.6
07:33/km
21
(19)
Male 21 Open 19 07:33/km
30 2101 Gregory Leslie Gregory Leslie
2101 Male (Open)
01:23:22.4 01:23:22.4
07:33/km
22
(20)
Male 22 Open 20 07:33/km
31 1945 Michael Greig Michael Greig
1945 Male (Open)
01:23:47.6 01:23:47.6
07:36/km
23
(21)
Male 23 Open 21 07:36/km
32 2422 Andrea Andrews Andrea Andrews
2422 Female (Open)
01:23:53.2 01:23:53.2
07:36/km
9
(9)
Female 9 Open 9 07:36/km
33 1820 Kayla McEwan Kayla McEwan
1820 Female (Open)
01:23:59.7 01:23:59.7
07:37/km
10
(10)
Female 10 Open 10 07:37/km
34 2105 Alexandra Barry Alexandra Barry
2105 Female (Open)
01:24:02.1 01:24:02.1
07:37/km
11
(11)
Female 11 Open 11 07:37/km
35 2454 Andre Meintjes Andre Meintjes
2454 Male (Open)
01:24:29.4 01:24:29.4
07:39/km
24
(22)
Male 24 Open 22 07:39/km
36 2223 Kevin Manduwi Kevin Manduwi
2223 Male (Open)
01:24:51.4 01:24:51.4
07:42/km
25
(23)
Male 25 Open 23 07:42/km
37 2112 Melissa Driemeyer Melissa Driemeyer
2112 Female (Open)
01:25:06.3 01:25:06.3
07:43/km
12
(12)
Female 12 Open 12 07:43/km
38 1876 Jacqueline de Villiers Jacqueline de Villiers
1876 Female (Open)
01:25:13.8 01:25:13.8
07:43/km
13
(13)
Female 13 Open 13 07:43/km
39 1942 Sean Hooker Sean Hooker
1942 Male (Open)
01:25:17.6 01:25:17.6
07:45/km
26
(24)
Male 26 Open 24 07:45/km
40 2264 Gordon Brown Gordon Brown
2264 Male (Open)
01:25:18.1 01:25:18.1
07:45/km
27
(25)
Male 27 Open 25 07:45/km
41 2434 Louise Levick Louise Levick
2434 Female (Open)
01:25:24.8 01:25:24.8
07:45/km
14
(14)
Female 14 Open 14 07:45/km
42 1686 Matthew Arnot Matthew Arnot
1686 Male (Open)
01:25:37.6 01:25:37.6
07:46/km
28
(26)
Male 28 Open 26 07:46/km
43 2119 Eduan Oosthuizen Eduan Oosthuizen
2119 Male (Open)
01:25:38.0 01:25:38.0
07:46/km
29
(27)
Male 29 Open 27 07:46/km
44 2303 Kobus Pierneef Kobus Pierneef
2303 Male (Open)
01:25:39.6 01:25:39.6
07:46/km
30
(28)
Male 30 Open 28 07:46/km
45 2097 Annabel Tennick Annabel Tennick
2097 Female (Open)
01:25:50.4 01:25:50.4
07:48/km
15
(15)
Female 15 Open 15 07:48/km
46 2298 Carami Van Schalkwyk Carami Van Schalkwyk
2298 Female (Open)
01:26:09.4 01:26:09.4
07:48/km
16
(16)
Female 16 Open 16 07:48/km
47 2032 Emil Burger Emil Burger
2032 Male (Open)
01:26:10.0 01:26:10.0
07:49/km
31
(29)
Male 31 Open 29 07:49/km
48 2106 Sarah Frew Sarah Frew
2106 Female (Open)
01:26:12.2 01:26:12.2
07:49/km
17
(17)
Female 17 Open 17 07:49/km
49 2027 David Frost David Frost
2027 Male (Open)
01:26:17.4 01:26:17.4
07:49/km
32
(30)
Male 32 Open 30 07:49/km
50 1664 Christian Lamprecht Christian Lamprecht
1664 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:47.6 01:26:47.6
07:52/km
33
(3)
Male 33 40 - 49 3 07:52/km
51 2364 Rebecca Pereira Rebecca Pereira
2364 Female (Open)
01:27:27.2 01:27:27.2
07:57/km
18
(18)
Female 18 Open 18 07:57/km
52 2327 Greg Minter-Brown Greg Minter-Brown
2327 Male (Open)
01:27:31.8 01:27:31.8
07:57/km
34
(31)
Male 34 Open 31 07:57/km
53 2402 James Hallier James Hallier
2402 Male (Open)
01:27:39.2 01:27:39.2
07:57/km
35
(32)
Male 35 Open 32 07:57/km
54 2207 Ettienne Fourie Ettienne Fourie
2207 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:43.9 01:27:43.9
07:57/km
36
(4)
Male 36 40 - 49 4 07:57/km
55 2301 Duncan Home Duncan Home
2301 Male (Open)
01:27:59.2 01:27:59.2
07:58/km
37
(33)
Male 37 Open 33 07:58/km
56 2288 Isabel Sekosana Isabel Sekosana
2288 Female (Open)
01:28:05.4 01:28:05.4
08:00/km
19
(19)
Female 19 Open 19 08:00/km
57 2199 Mirinda Calitz Mirinda Calitz
2199 Female (Open)
01:28:39.2 01:28:39.2
08:03/km
20
(20)
Female 20 Open 20 08:03/km
58 2210 terine van der walt terine van der walt
2210 Female (Open)
01:28:39.6 01:28:39.6
08:03/km
21
(21)
Female 21 Open 21 08:03/km
59 2419 Henri de Wet Henri de Wet
2419 Male (Open)
01:28:53.3 01:28:53.3
08:03/km
38
(34)
Male 38 Open 34 08:03/km
60 2378 Carolyn Bouter Carolyn Bouter
2378 Female (Open)
01:28:58.5 01:28:58.5
08:04/km
22
(22)
Female 22 Open 22 08:04/km
61 1683 Chase Remmington Chase Remmington
1683 Male (Open)
01:29:04.4 01:29:04.4
08:04/km
39
(35)
Male 39 Open 35 08:04/km
62 2134 Daniela Perros Daniela Perros
2134 Female (Open)
01:29:22.5 01:29:22.5
08:06/km
23
(23)
Female 23 Open 23 08:06/km
63 2358 Ryan Pinto Ryan Pinto
2358 Male (Open)
01:29:51.2 01:29:51.2
08:09/km
40
(36)
Male 40 Open 36 08:09/km
64 2450 Tessa Myburgh Tessa Myburgh
2450 Female (Open)
01:30:21.0 01:30:21.0
08:12/km
24
(24)
Female 24 Open 24 08:12/km
65 2059 Stella James Stella James
2059 Female (40 - 49)
01:30:27.4 01:30:27.4
08:12/km
25
(1)
Female 25 40 - 49 1 08:12/km
66 1914 Kristen Keen Kristen Keen
1914 Female (Open)
01:30:34.7 01:30:34.7
08:13/km
26
(25)
Female 26 Open 25 08:13/km
67 2376 Tegan Crymble Tegan Crymble
2376 Female (Open)
01:30:46.9 01:30:46.9
08:15/km
27
(26)
Female 27 Open 26 08:15/km
68 2365 Adiel Claassen Adiel Claassen
2365 Female (Open)
01:30:48.2 01:30:48.2
08:15/km
28
(27)
Female 28 Open 27 08:15/km
69 2091 Dean Greeff Dean Greeff
2091 Male (Open)
01:31:40.2 01:31:40.2
08:19/km
41
(37)
Male 41 Open 37 08:19/km
70 1535 Andy Pearse Andy Pearse
1535 Female (Open)
01:31:46.2 01:31:46.2
08:19/km
29
(28)
Female 29 Open 28 08:19/km
71 1521 Julia Power Julia Power
1521 Female (Open)
01:31:49.1 01:31:49.1
08:19/km
30
(29)
Female 30 Open 29 08:19/km
72 2481 Michaela Pelser Michaela Pelser
2481 Female (Open)
01:32:17.3 01:32:17.3
08:22/km
31
(30)
Female 31 Open 30 08:22/km
73 2124 Richard Siebert Richard Siebert
2124 Male (50 - 59)
01:32:34.2 01:32:34.2
08:24/km
42
(1)
Male 42 50 - 59 1 08:24/km
74 2392 Lara Tenderini Lara Tenderini
2392 Female (Open)
01:33:42.0 01:33:42.0
08:30/km
32
(31)
Female 32 Open 31 08:30/km
75 1660 Caroline Collier Caroline Collier
1660 Female (Open)
01:33:48.2 01:33:48.2
08:30/km
33
(32)
Female 33 Open 32 08:30/km
76 1650 Dean Human Dean Human
1650 Male (Open)
01:33:51.8 01:33:51.8
08:30/km
43
(38)
Male 43 Open 38 08:30/km
77 2031 Ross Macphail Ross Macphail
2031 Male (Open)
01:34:02.1 01:34:02.1
08:31/km
44
(39)
Male 44 Open 39 08:31/km
78 2449 Helgardt Linde Helgardt Linde
2449 Male (Open)
01:34:22.2 01:34:22.2
08:33/km
45
(40)
Male 45 Open 40 08:33/km
79 1706 Leané Coetzee Leané Coetzee
1706 Female (Open)
01:34:26.7 01:34:26.7
08:34/km
34
(33)
Female 34 Open 33 08:34/km
80 1704 Megan Downie Megan Downie
1704 Female (Open)
01:34:55.1 01:34:55.1
08:36/km
35
(34)
Female 35 Open 34 08:36/km
81 2176 Kesia Scholtz Kesia Scholtz
2176 Female (Open)
01:35:15.9 01:35:15.9
08:39/km
36
(35)
Female 36 Open 35 08:39/km
82 1894 Rohan Beukes Rohan Beukes
1894 Male (Open)
01:35:36.9 01:35:36.9
08:40/km
46
(41)
Male 46 Open 41 08:40/km
83 2353 Leonie van Baarsel Leonie van Baarsel
2353 Female (Open)
01:35:38.4 01:35:38.4
08:40/km
37
(36)
Female 37 Open 36 08:40/km
84 1760 AJ Esser AJ Esser
1760 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:39.8 01:35:39.8
08:40/km
47
(5)
Male 47 40 - 49 5 08:40/km
85 1810 JD Claassen JD Claassen
1810 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:40.1 01:35:40.1
08:40/km
48
(6)
Male 48 40 - 49 6 08:40/km
86 1962 Mariaan Leonard Mariaan Leonard
1962 Female (Open)
01:35:40.6 01:35:40.6
08:40/km
38
(37)
Female 38 Open 37 08:40/km
87 2162 Cecily Claassen Cecily Claassen
2162 Female (Open)
01:35:54.0 01:35:54.0
08:42/km
39
(38)
Female 39 Open 38 08:42/km
88 2114 Chelsea Stroobach Chelsea Stroobach
2114 Female (Open)
01:36:24.9 01:36:24.9
08:45/km
40
(39)
Female 40 Open 39 08:45/km
89 1659 Nicola Barrett Nicola Barrett
1659 Female (Open)
01:36:40.0 01:36:40.0
08:46/km
41
(40)
Female 41 Open 40 08:46/km
90 1866 Miles Murray Miles Murray
1866 Male (50 - 59)
01:36:48.8 01:36:48.8
08:48/km
49
(2)
Male 49 50 - 59 2 08:48/km
91 2156 Leandi van der Linde Leandi van der Linde
2156 Female (Open)
01:37:19.2 01:37:19.2
08:49/km
42
(41)
Female 42 Open 41 08:49/km
92 2108 Daniel Clark Daniel Clark
2108 Male (Open)
01:37:21.7 01:37:21.7
08:51/km
50
(42)
Male 50 Open 42 08:51/km
93 1923 Hendrik Marais Hendrik Marais
1923 Male (Open)
01:37:25.2 01:37:25.2
08:51/km
51
(43)
Male 51 Open 43 08:51/km
94 2239 Annelien Basson Annelien Basson
2239 Female (Open)
01:37:25.8 01:37:25.8
08:51/km
43
(42)
Female 43 Open 42 08:51/km
95 1648 Nicole Atkins Nicole Atkins
1648 Female (Open)
01:37:48.6 01:37:48.6
08:52/km
44
(43)
Female 44 Open 43 08:52/km
96 1830 Nicholas Wilson Nicholas Wilson
1830 Male (Open)
01:38:22.2 01:38:22.2
08:55/km
52
(44)
Male 52 Open 44 08:55/km
97 1684 Stephanie Fabre Stephanie Fabre
1684 Female (Open)
01:38:51.7 01:38:51.7
08:58/km
45
(44)
Female 45 Open 44 08:58/km
98 1630 Catherine Jeffery Catherine Jeffery
1630 Female (Open)
01:38:54.1 01:38:54.1
08:58/km
46
(45)
Female 46 Open 45 08:58/km
99 1674 Leon Nienaber Leon Nienaber
1674 Male (Open)
01:39:03.7 01:39:03.7
09:00/km
53
(45)
Male 53 Open 45 09:00/km
100 2139 Melissa Viljoen Melissa Viljoen
2139 Female (Open)
01:39:05.8 01:39:05.8
09:00/km
47
(46)
Female 47 Open 46 09:00/km
101 2281 Matthew Harding Matthew Harding
2281 Male (Open)
01:40:22.1 01:40:22.1
09:06/km
54
(46)
Male 54 Open 46 09:06/km
102 2100 Reynard van Zyl Reynard van Zyl
2100 Male (Open)
01:40:22.3 01:40:22.3
09:06/km
55
(47)
Male 55 Open 47 09:06/km
103 1705 Sarah Blunden Sarah Blunden
1705 Female (Open)
01:40:25.4 01:40:25.4
09:06/km
48
(47)
Female 48 Open 47 09:06/km
104 2360 Sara Olivier Sara Olivier
2360 Female (Open)
01:40:32.0 01:40:32.0
09:07/km
49
(48)
Female 49 Open 48 09:07/km
105 2432 Matthew Sims Matthew Sims
2432 Male (Open)
01:40:32.6 01:40:32.6
09:07/km
56
(48)
Male 56 Open 48 09:07/km
106 1585 Christopher McWilliams Christopher McWilliams
1585 Male (Open)
01:40:39.3 01:40:39.3
09:09/km
57
(49)
Male 57 Open 49 09:09/km
107 1771 Jason Shield Jason Shield
1771 Male (Open)
01:40:49.8 01:40:49.8
09:09/km
58
(50)
Male 58 Open 50 09:09/km
108 2329 Andre Claassen Andre Claassen
2329 Male (60 - 69)
01:41:28.8 01:41:28.8
09:12/km
59
(1)
Male 59 60 - 69 1 09:12/km
109 1699 Nicole Grindlay Nicole Grindlay
1699 Female (Open)
01:41:56.8 01:41:56.8
09:15/km
50
(49)
Female 50 Open 49 09:15/km
110 2396 Nicole Howell Nicole Howell
2396 Female (Open)
01:42:03.6 01:42:03.6
09:15/km
51
(50)
Female 51 Open 50 09:15/km
111 2457 Tarryn Olivier Tarryn Olivier
2457 Female (Open)
01:42:21.9 01:42:21.9
09:18/km
52
(51)
Female 52 Open 51 09:18/km
112 2230 Russell Dix Russell Dix
2230 Male (Open)
01:42:35.4 01:42:35.4
09:18/km
60
(51)
Male 60 Open 51 09:18/km
113 2342 Tayla Olivier Tayla Olivier
2342 Female (Open)
01:42:37.9 01:42:37.9
09:18/km
53
(52)
Female 53 Open 52 09:18/km
114 1987 Neels van Wyk Neels van Wyk
1987 Male (Open)
01:42:45.4 01:42:45.4
09:19/km
61
(52)
Male 61 Open 52 09:19/km
115 2439 Holly Pope Holly Pope
2439 Female (Open)
01:42:53.9 01:42:53.9
09:21/km
54
(53)
Female 54 Open 53 09:21/km
116 2157 Kim du Plessis Kim du Plessis
2157 Female (Open)
01:42:54.8 01:42:54.8
09:21/km
55
(54)
Female 55 Open 54 09:21/km
117 2195 Jonty Fletcher Jonty Fletcher
2195 Male (Open)
01:42:57.6 01:42:57.6
09:21/km
62
(53)
Male 62 Open 53 09:21/km
118 1769 Cally Frost Cally Frost
1769 Female (Open)
01:43:28.4 01:43:28.4
09:24/km
56
(55)
Female 56 Open 55 09:24/km
119 2265 Anja Badenhorst Anja Badenhorst
2265 Female (Open)
01:43:51.0 01:43:51.0
09:25/km
57
(56)
Female 57 Open 56 09:25/km
120 2039 Jessica Villiers Jessica Villiers
2039 Female (Open)
01:44:28.5 01:44:28.5
09:28/km
58
(57)
Female 58 Open 57 09:28/km
121 2104 Jaco Louw Jaco Louw
2104 Male (Open)
01:44:39.0 01:44:39.0
09:30/km
63
(54)
Male 63 Open 54 09:30/km
122 2087 Megan Treacy Megan Treacy
2087 Female (Open)
01:44:40.7 01:44:40.7
09:30/km
59
(58)
Female 59 Open 58 09:30/km
123 2209 Jessica Davies Jessica Davies
2209 Female (Open)
01:45:28.3 01:45:28.3
09:34/km
60
(59)
Female 60 Open 59 09:34/km
124 2196 CJ COETZEE CJ COETZEE
2196 Male (60 - 69)
01:45:30.6 01:45:30.6
09:34/km
64
(2)
Male 64 60 - 69 2 09:34/km
125 2447 Kelly Mossop Kelly Mossop
2447 Female (Open)
01:45:32.2 01:45:32.2
09:34/km
61
(60)
Female 61 Open 60 09:34/km
126 2324 Chelsea Hartmann Chelsea Hartmann
2324 Female (Open)
01:45:41.9 01:45:41.9
09:36/km
62
(61)
Female 62 Open 61 09:36/km
127 2276 Trevor Morgan Trevor Morgan
2276 Male (50 - 59)
01:46:24.1 01:46:24.1
09:39/km
65
(3)
Male 65 50 - 59 3 09:39/km
128 2437 Gregg le Sueur Gregg le Sueur
2437 Male (Open)
01:46:49.9 01:46:49.9
09:42/km
66
(55)
Male 66 Open 55 09:42/km
129 1931 Guy Hopkins Guy Hopkins
1931 Male (50 - 59)
01:47:01.3 01:47:01.3
09:42/km
67
(4)
Male 67 50 - 59 4 09:42/km
130 1569 Emma Murray Emma Murray
1569 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:05.2 01:47:05.2
09:43/km
63
(2)
Female 63 40 - 49 2 09:43/km
131 2299 Alta Pierneef Alta Pierneef
2299 Female (Open)
01:47:21.0 01:47:21.0
09:45/km
64
(62)
Female 64 Open 62 09:45/km
132 2407 sarah beckett sarah beckett
2407 Female (Open)
01:48:24.5 01:48:24.5
09:51/km
65
(63)
Female 65 Open 63 09:51/km
133 2411 Andrew Olivier Andrew Olivier
2411 Male (Open)
01:48:46.9 01:48:46.9
09:52/km
68
(56)
Male 68 Open 56 09:52/km
134 2446 Caitlin Hackney Caitlin Hackney
2446 Female (Open)
01:48:47.3 01:48:47.3
09:52/km
66
(64)
Female 66 Open 64 09:52/km
135 2388 Amber Dry Amber Dry
2388 Female (Open)
01:48:47.8 01:48:47.8
09:52/km
67
(65)
Female 67 Open 65 09:52/km
136 2007 Ashleigh Merry Ashleigh Merry
2007 Female (Open)
01:48:52.9 01:48:52.9
09:52/km
68
(66)
Female 68 Open 66 09:52/km
137 2359 Grant Murray Grant Murray
2359 Male (Open)
01:48:53.7 01:48:53.7
09:52/km
69
(57)
Male 69 Open 57 09:52/km
138 2401 Leanne Wilson Leanne Wilson
2401 Female (Open)
01:48:55.6 01:48:55.6
09:54/km
69
(67)
Female 69 Open 67 09:54/km
139 2015 Jono Dixon Jono Dixon
2015 Male (Open)
01:48:57.4 01:48:57.4
09:54/km
70
(58)
Male 70 Open 58 09:54/km
140 2240 Lizelle Coetzee Lizelle Coetzee
2240 Female (50 - 59)
01:49:56.8 01:49:56.8
09:58/km
70
(1)
Female 70 50 - 59 1 09:58/km
141 1654 Jana Rossouw Jana Rossouw
1654 Female (Open)
01:50:01.3 01:50:01.3
10:00/km
71
(68)
Female 71 Open 68 10:00/km
142 2395 SUSANN MAC DOUGALL SUSANN MAC DOUGALL
2395 Female (50 - 59)
01:50:28.2 01:50:28.2
10:01/km
72
(2)
Female 72 50 - 59 2 10:01/km
143 1710 Elzanne van Niekerk Elzanne van Niekerk
1710 Female (Open)
01:50:29.7 01:50:29.7
10:01/km
73
(69)
Female 73 Open 69 10:01/km
144 1691 Lorri-Anne Sass Lorri-Anne Sass
1691 Female (Open)
01:50:36.8 01:50:36.8
10:03/km
74
(70)
Female 74 Open 70 10:03/km
145 1586 Greg Rowan Greg Rowan
1586 Male (Open)
01:50:44.9 01:50:44.9
10:03/km
71
(59)
Male 71 Open 59 10:03/km
146 2285 Nick Crow Nick Crow
2285 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:48.8 01:50:48.8
10:03/km
72
(7)
Male 72 40 - 49 7 10:03/km
147 1917 Dieter Thole Dieter Thole
1917 Male (Open)
01:51:00.6 01:51:00.6
10:04/km
73
(60)
Male 73 Open 60 10:04/km
148 2420 Christina Van der Breggen Christina Van der Breggen
2420 Female (40 - 49)
01:51:04.5 01:51:04.5
10:04/km
75
(3)
Female 75 40 - 49 3 10:04/km
149 2415 Craig Styber Craig Styber
2415 Male (50 - 59)
01:51:09.7 01:51:09.7
10:06/km
74
(5)
Male 74 50 - 59 5 10:06/km
150 2372 Kobus Oosthuizen Kobus Oosthuizen
2372 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:28.3 01:51:28.3
10:07/km
75
(8)
Male 75 40 - 49 8 10:07/km
151 2170 Rickus Zaayman Rickus Zaayman
2170 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:34.1 01:51:34.1
10:07/km
76
(9)
Male 76 40 - 49 9 10:07/km
152 2381 Caroline Kotze Caroline Kotze
2381 Female (50 - 59)
01:51:41.7 01:51:41.7
10:09/km
76
(3)
Female 76 50 - 59 3 10:09/km
153 2462 Gert Human Gert Human
2462 Male (60 - 69)
01:51:46.1 01:51:46.1
10:09/km
77
(3)
Male 77 60 - 69 3 10:09/km
154 1589 Jan Olivier Jan Olivier
1589 Male (60 - 69)
01:51:51.1 01:51:51.1
10:09/km
78
(4)
Male 78 60 - 69 4 10:09/km
155 2380 Carissa Jansen Carissa Jansen
2380 Female (Open)
01:52:14.3 01:52:14.3
10:12/km
77
(71)
Female 77 Open 71 10:12/km
156 1824 Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson
1824 Female (50 - 59)
01:53:27.5 01:53:27.5
10:18/km
78
(4)
Female 78 50 - 59 4 10:18/km
157 2270 Bellamy Groom Bellamy Groom
2270 Female (Open)
01:53:44.1 01:53:44.1
10:19/km
79
(72)
Female 79 Open 72 10:19/km
158 1695 NIC Ooosthuizen NIC Ooosthuizen
1695 Male (Open)
01:53:44.8 01:53:44.8
10:19/km
79
(61)
Male 79 Open 61 10:19/km
160 2458 Tammy Oldwadge Tammy Oldwadge
2458 Female (Open)
01:53:53.4 01:53:53.4
10:21/km
81
(74)
Female 81 Open 74 10:21/km
160 2458 Mia Lamprecht Mia Lamprecht
2458 Female (Open)
01:53:53.4 01:53:53.4
10:21/km
81
(74)
Female 81 Open 74 10:21/km
161 2424 Jenna Wrench Jenna Wrench
2424 Female (Open)
01:54:01.5 01:54:01.5
10:21/km
82
(75)
Female 82 Open 75 10:21/km
162 2444 Hein Sauer Hein Sauer
2444 Male (Open)
01:54:20.2 01:54:20.2
10:22/km
80
(62)
Male 80 Open 62 10:22/km
163 1932 Jackie Van der Berg Jackie Van der Berg
1932 Female (40 - 49)
01:54:31.0 01:54:31.0
10:24/km
83
(4)
Female 83 40 - 49 4 10:24/km
164 1728 Claire Hopkins Claire Hopkins
1728 Female (Open)
01:54:49.0 01:54:49.0
10:25/km
84
(76)
Female 84 Open 76 10:25/km
165 1895 Jenna Austen Jenna Austen
1895 Female (Open)
01:55:02.2 01:55:02.2
10:27/km
85
(77)
Female 85 Open 77 10:27/km
166 1807 tony ferri tony ferri
1807 Male (50 - 59)
01:56:37.6 01:56:37.6
10:36/km
81
(6)
Male 81 50 - 59 6 10:36/km
167 2078 Trish Ferri Trish Ferri
2078 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:39.4 01:56:39.4
10:36/km
86
(5)
Female 86 50 - 59 5 10:36/km
168 1596 Anel Steyn Anel Steyn
1596 Female (Open)
01:56:42.8 01:56:42.8
10:36/km
87
(78)
Female 87 Open 78 10:36/km
169 2469 Curt Sahd Curt Sahd
2469 Male (Open)
01:56:44.2 01:56:44.2
10:36/km
82
(63)
Male 82 Open 63 10:36/km
170 2322 Annarie Bronkhorst Annarie Bronkhorst
2322 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:47.9 01:56:47.9
10:36/km
88
(6)
Female 88 50 - 59 6 10:36/km
171 2375 Lindie Vorster Lindie Vorster
2375 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:55.0 01:56:55.0
10:36/km
89
(5)
Female 89 40 - 49 5 10:36/km
172 2453 Angela Bader Angela Bader
2453 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:55.4 01:56:55.4
10:36/km
90
(7)
Female 90 50 - 59 7 10:36/km
173 2459 ANSIE STEENKAMP ANSIE STEENKAMP
2459 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:00.8 01:57:00.8
10:37/km
91
(6)
Female 91 40 - 49 6 10:37/km
174 1816 Shannon Gibbons Shannon Gibbons
1816 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:27.3 01:57:27.3
10:39/km
92
(7)
Female 92 40 - 49 7 10:39/km
175 1907 Glenn Waldeck Glenn Waldeck
1907 Male (50 - 59)
01:57:49.4 01:57:49.4
10:42/km
83
(7)
Male 83 50 - 59 7 10:42/km
176 1646 Paul Meintjes Paul Meintjes
1646 Male (50 - 59)
01:58:00.6 01:58:00.6
10:42/km
84
(8)
Male 84 50 - 59 8 10:42/km
177 1883 Caitlin Brand Caitlin Brand
1883 Female (Open)
01:58:07.5 01:58:07.5
10:43/km
93
(79)
Female 93 Open 79 10:43/km
178 1647 Ellen Mthombeni Ellen Mthombeni
1647 Female (40 - 49)
01:58:45.4 01:58:45.4
10:46/km
94
(8)
Female 94 40 - 49 8 10:46/km
179 2412 Lisa Hibbers Lisa Hibbers
2412 Female (Open)
02:00:14.7 02:00:14.7
10:54/km
95
(80)
Female 95 Open 80 10:54/km
180 2071 Justene Smith Justene Smith
2071 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:55.4 02:00:55.4
10:58/km
96
(9)
Female 96 40 - 49 9 10:58/km
181 2410 Joanne Attenborough Joanne Attenborough
2410 Female (40 - 49)
02:01:05.9 02:01:05.9
11:00/km
97
(10)
Female 97 40 - 49 10 11:00/km
182 1679 Jeanne-Louise Stellaard Jeanne-Louise Stellaard
1679 Female (Open)
02:03:51.0 02:03:51.0
11:15/km
98
(81)
Female 98 Open 81 11:15/km
183 2455 Bobby vd Watt Bobby vd Watt
2455 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:57.8 02:03:57.8
11:15/km
99
(11)
Female 99 40 - 49 11 11:15/km
184 2165 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
2165 Female (Open)
02:04:03.4 02:04:03.4
11:15/km
100
(82)
Female 100 Open 82 11:15/km
185 2048 Shandri Burger Shandri Burger
2048 Female (Open)
02:04:09.6 02:04:09.6
11:16/km
101
(83)
Female 101 Open 83 11:16/km
186 2131 Willie Swartz Willie Swartz
2131 Male (50 - 59)
02:04:17.1 02:04:17.1
11:16/km
85
(9)
Male 85 50 - 59 9 11:16/km
187 1740 Suzanne De Beer Suzanne De Beer
1740 Female (Open)
02:05:12.5 02:05:12.5
11:21/km
102
(84)
Female 102 Open 84 11:21/km
188 1806 Willem Pistorius Willem Pistorius
1806 Male (Open)
02:06:14.2 02:06:14.2
11:27/km
86
(64)
Male 86 Open 64 11:27/km
189 1785 Marisel Pistorius Marisel Pistorius
1785 Female (Open)
02:06:30.2 02:06:30.2
11:30/km
103
(85)
Female 103 Open 85 11:30/km
190 1817 Jeannie Ortlieb Jeannie Ortlieb
1817 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:31.0 02:06:31.0
11:30/km
104
(12)
Female 104 40 - 49 12 11:30/km
191 2052 Heidi Siebert Heidi Siebert
2052 Female (50 - 59)
02:07:18.1 02:07:18.1
11:33/km
105
(8)
Female 105 50 - 59 8 11:33/km
192 1517 Nicolene Zaayman Nicolene Zaayman
1517 Female (Open)
02:07:25.3 02:07:25.3
11:34/km
106
(86)
Female 106 Open 86 11:34/km
193 2182 Jordan Netherlands Jordan Netherlands
2182 Female (Open)
02:08:33.8 02:08:33.8
11:40/km
107
(87)
Female 107 Open 87 11:40/km
194 2409 Lauren Mc Master Lauren Mc Master
2409 Female (Open)
02:09:04.6 02:09:04.6
11:43/km
108
(88)
Female 108 Open 88 11:43/km
195 2433 eve pearse eve pearse
2433 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:22.8 02:10:22.8
11:51/km
109
(13)
Female 109 40 - 49 13 11:51/km
196 2220 Colin Miles Colin Miles
2220 Male (60 - 69)
02:10:43.1 02:10:43.1
11:52/km
87
(5)
Male 87 60 - 69 5 11:52/km
197 2215 Marinda Miles Marinda Miles
2215 Female (50 - 59)
02:10:45.2 02:10:45.2
11:52/km
110
(9)
Female 110 50 - 59 9 11:52/km
198 2487 Jacomien Jacobs Jacomien Jacobs
2487 Female (Open)
02:10:53.4 02:10:53.4
11:52/km
111
(89)
Female 111 Open 89 11:52/km
199 2309 Miss De Witt Miss De Witt
2309 Female (Open)
02:13:42.1 02:13:42.1
12:09/km
112
(90)
Female 112 Open 90 12:09/km
200 2398 Steve Burbidge Steve Burbidge
2398 Male (60 - 69)
02:14:10.5 02:14:10.5
12:10/km
88
(6)
Male 88 60 - 69 6 12:10/km
201 1756 Mene Uys Mene Uys
1756 Female (Open)
02:17:48.2 02:17:48.2
12:30/km
113
(91)
Female 113 Open 91 12:30/km
202 2014 Marek van Wyk Marek van Wyk
2014 Male (Open)
02:18:33.6 02:18:33.6
12:34/km
89
(65)
Male 89 Open 65 12:34/km
203 1690 Amy Cartwright Amy Cartwright
1690 Female (Open)
02:18:37.6 02:18:37.6
12:36/km
114
(92)
Female 114 Open 92 12:36/km
204 2310 Adoree Louw Adoree Louw
2310 Female (60 - 69)
02:23:08.9 02:23:08.9
13:00/km
115
(1)
Female 115 60 - 69 1 13:00/km
205 1678 Monique Lincoln Monique Lincoln
1678 Female (60 - 69)
02:28:25.1 02:28:25.1
13:28/km
116
(2)
Female 116 60 - 69 2 13:28/km
206 2340 Helen Greeff Helen Greeff
2340 Female (40 - 49)
02:28:40.9 02:28:40.9
13:30/km
117
(14)
Female 117 40 - 49 14 13:30/km
207 1688 Victorine Dempsey Victorine Dempsey
1688 Female (50 - 59)
02:28:44.1 02:28:44.1
13:30/km
118
(10)
Female 118 50 - 59 10 13:30/km
208 1735 Louise Middlemiss Louise Middlemiss
1735 Female (40 - 49)
02:29:00.6 02:29:00.6
13:31/km
119
(15)
Female 119 40 - 49 15 13:31/km
209 1744 TANIA BRONSTRING TANIA BRONSTRING
1744 Female (40 - 49)
02:29:36.5 02:29:36.5
13:36/km
120
(16)
Female 120 40 - 49 16 13:36/km
210 1919 Jorja Fernie Jorja Fernie
1919 Female (14 - 19)
02:35:31.2 02:35:31.2
14:07/km
121
(1)
Female 121 14 - 19 1 14:07/km
211 1711 Christine Siebert Christine Siebert
1711 Female (14 - 19)
02:35:44.3 02:35:44.3
14:09/km
122
(2)
Female 122 14 - 19 2 14:09/km
212 2116 Bonny Wilson Bonny Wilson
2116 Female (50 - 59)
02:39:26.0 02:39:26.0
14:28/km
123
(11)
Female 123 50 - 59 11 14:28/km
213 1580 Sheila Mckenzie Sheila Mckenzie
1580 Female (50 - 59)
02:39:34.6 02:39:34.6
14:30/km
124
(12)
Female 124 50 - 59 12 14:30/km
214 2056 Susan Wilkins Susan Wilkins
2056 Female (40 - 49)
02:39:47.3 02:39:47.3
14:30/km
125
(17)
Female 125 40 - 49 17 14:30/km
215 2066 Lara Uys Lara Uys
2066 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:02.3 02:40:02.3
14:31/km
126
(18)
Female 126 40 - 49 18 14:31/km
216 2341 Monique Hanekom Monique Hanekom
2341 Female (Open)
03:12:16.7 03:12:16.7
17:27/km
127
(93)
Female 127 Open 93 17:27/km
217 2040 Hugo Uys Hugo Uys
2040 Male (14 - 19)
03:12:18.6 03:12:18.6
17:27/km
90
(1)
Male 90 14 - 19 1 17:27/km
218 2397 Susan Loots Susan Loots
2397 Female (40 - 49)
03:13:12.4 03:13:12.4
17:33/km
128
(19)
Female 128 40 - 49 19 17:33/km
219 2287 Melanie Pierneef Melanie Pierneef
2287 Female (40 - 49)
03:13:17.4 03:13:17.4
17:33/km
129
(20)
Female 129 40 - 49 20 17:33/km