Eastern Nights Trail Run #1 - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1744 Matthew Goatcher Matthew Goatcher
1744 Male (Under 40)
00:21:22.5 00:21:22.5
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Under 40 1 04:15/km
2 1966 Andrew Goatcher Andrew Goatcher
1966 Male (Over 40)
00:24:26.6 00:24:26.6
04:52/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Over 40 1 04:52/km
3 1952 Willem Obbes Willem Obbes
1952 Male (Over 40)
00:26:38.5 00:26:38.5
05:18/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Over 40 2 05:18/km
4 1830 Clive Jordan Clive Jordan
1830 Male (Under 40)
00:27:04.8 00:27:04.8
05:24/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Under 40 2 05:24/km
5 2080 Dylan Liebenberg Dylan Liebenberg
2080 Male (Under 40)
00:27:31.1 00:27:31.1
05:30/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Under 40 3 05:30/km
6 1931 Johan Pienaar Johan Pienaar
1931 Male (Over 40)
00:27:36.2 00:27:36.2
05:30/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Over 40 3 05:30/km
7 2040 Cailin Whyte Cailin Whyte
2040 Female (Under 40)
00:27:47.8 00:27:47.8
05:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Under 40 1 05:33/km
8 1996 Sharon Jordan Sharon Jordan
1996 Female (Under 40)
00:27:53.4 00:27:53.4
05:33/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Under 40 2 05:33/km
9 2016 Cliff Large Cliff Large
2016 Male (Over 40)
00:27:55.7 00:27:55.7
05:34/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Over 40 4 05:34/km
10 2034 Travis Liebenberg Travis Liebenberg
2034 Male (Under 40)
00:28:15.7 00:28:15.7
05:39/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Under 40 4 05:39/km
11 1823 Duaine Minnie Duaine Minnie
1823 Male (Under 40)
00:28:20.8 00:28:20.8
05:39/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Under 40 5 05:39/km
12 1875 Fouche Joubert Fouche Joubert
1875 Male (Under 40)
00:28:42.8 00:28:42.8
05:43/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Under 40 6 05:43/km
13 1833 David Langford David Langford
1833 Male (Over 40)
00:28:46.4 00:28:46.4
05:45/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Over 40 5 05:45/km
14 2013 Loren Reynolds Loren Reynolds
2013 Female (Under 40)
00:28:51.6 00:28:51.6
05:45/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Under 40 3 05:45/km
15 1858 Gert Ungerer Gert Ungerer
1858 Male (Under 40)
00:29:26.6 00:29:26.6
05:52/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Under 40 7 05:52/km
16 1893 John Kok John Kok
1893 Male (Under 40)
00:29:34.3 00:29:34.3
05:54/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Under 40 8 05:54/km
17 1902 Juri Bornman Juri Bornman
1902 Male (Under 40)
00:29:34.7 00:29:34.7
05:54/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Under 40 9 05:54/km
18 1899 Riaan Barnard Riaan Barnard
1899 Male (Over 40)
00:30:16.4 00:30:16.4
06:03/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Over 40 6 06:03/km
19 1921 Wiehan Lategan Wiehan Lategan
1921 Male (Under 40)
00:30:49.2 00:30:49.2
06:09/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Under 40 10 06:09/km
20 1910 Willem Steyn Willem Steyn
1910 Male (Over 40)
00:31:51.8 00:31:51.8
06:21/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Over 40 7 06:21/km
21 1851 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
1851 Male (Over 40)
00:32:02.3 00:32:02.3
06:24/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Over 40 8 06:24/km
22 2049 Gunter Schwob Gunter Schwob
2049 Male (Over 40)
00:32:48.4 00:32:48.4
06:33/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Over 40 9 06:33/km
23 1922 Colleen Liebenberg Colleen Liebenberg
1922 Female (Over 40)
00:32:49.6 00:32:49.6
06:33/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Over 40 1 06:33/km
24 2009 Darren Chadwick Darren Chadwick
2009 Male (Over 40)
00:32:53.4 00:32:53.4
06:33/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Over 40 10 06:33/km
25 1976 Carolyn Hale Carolyn Hale
1976 Female (Under 40)
00:33:43.0 00:33:43.0
06:43/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Under 40 4 Benoni Northerns 06:43/km
26 2010 Cyndy Obbes Cyndy Obbes
2010 Female (Over 40)
00:34:05.9 00:34:05.9
06:48/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Over 40 2 06:48/km
27 2004 Lionel Stander Lionel Stander
2004 Male (Over 40)
00:34:36.7 00:34:36.7
06:54/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Over 40 11 06:54/km
28 2055 Veronica Rodrigues Veronica Rodrigues
2055 Female (Under 40)
00:34:52.4 00:34:52.4
06:57/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Under 40 5 Benoni Northerns 06:57/km
29 1838 Wian Meyer Wian Meyer
1838 Male (Under 40)
00:35:35.2 00:35:35.2
07:06/km
22
(11)
Male 22 Under 40 11 none 07:06/km
30 1919 Danica Labuschagne Danica Labuschagne
1919 Female (Under 40)
00:35:38.8 00:35:38.8
07:06/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Under 40 6 07:06/km
31 1942 Sarah Culligan Sarah Culligan
1942 Female (Under 40)
00:35:39.0 00:35:39.0
07:06/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Under 40 7 07:06/km
32 1937 Zelda Oosthuizen Zelda Oosthuizen
1937 Female (Under 40)
00:35:39.2 00:35:39.2
07:06/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Under 40 8 07:06/km
33 2076 Stephen Aiken Stephen Aiken
2076 Male (Under 40)
00:36:05.2 00:36:05.2
07:12/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Under 40 12 07:12/km
34 2074 ROY AIKEN ROY AIKEN
2074 Male (Over 40)
00:36:16.4 00:36:16.4
07:15/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Over 40 12 07:15/km
35 1984 linda reynoleds linda reynoleds
1984 Female (Over 40)
00:36:51.0 00:36:51.0
07:21/km
11
(3)
Female 11 Over 40 3 07:21/km
36 1795 Hayley Reynolds Hayley Reynolds
1795 Female (Under 40)
00:36:52.3 00:36:52.3
07:21/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Under 40 9 07:21/km
37 1995 Johnny Kok Johnny Kok
1995 Male (Over 40)
00:36:58.0 00:36:58.0
07:22/km
25
(13)
Male 25 Over 40 13 07:22/km
38 1813 Hettie Large Hettie Large
1813 Female (Over 40)
00:37:29.0 00:37:29.0
07:28/km
13
(4)
Female 13 Over 40 4 07:28/km
39 1761 liam jordan liam jordan
1761 Male (Under 15)
00:39:47.4 00:39:47.4
07:57/km
26
(1)
Male 26 Under 15 1 07:57/km
40 2064 Eve Aylott Eve Aylott
2064 Female (Over 40)
00:40:15.9 00:40:15.9
08:03/km
14
(5)
Female 14 Over 40 5 08:03/km
41 1891 Courtney Langford Courtney Langford
1891 Female (Under 40)
00:40:44.9 00:40:44.9
08:07/km
15
(10)
Female 15 Under 40 10 Boksburg Athletics Club 08:07/km
42 1789 Jacqueline Steyn Jacqueline Steyn
1789 Female (Over 40)
00:40:55.9 00:40:55.9
08:10/km
16
(6)
Female 16 Over 40 6 08:10/km
43 1705 Charles Marais Charles Marais
1705 Male (Over 40)
00:41:04.1 00:41:04.1
08:12/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Over 40 14 08:12/km
44 1763 Jeaninne Fourie Jeaninne Fourie
1763 Female (Under 40)
00:41:29.2 00:41:29.2
08:16/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Under 40 11 08:16/km
45 1900 Diolinde Visser Diolinde Visser
1900 Female (Under 40)
00:41:32.0 00:41:32.0
08:18/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Under 40 12 08:18/km
46 1999 Zian Botha Zian Botha
1999 Male (Under 15)
00:41:37.9 00:41:37.9
08:18/km
28
(2)
Male 28 Under 15 2 08:18/km
47 1926 Yolanda Louw Yolanda Louw
1926 Female (Under 40)
00:41:47.4 00:41:47.4
08:21/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Under 40 13 08:21/km
48 1737 Jacques Steyn Jacques Steyn
1737 Male (Under 40)
00:42:23.8 00:42:23.8
08:27/km
29
(13)
Male 29 Under 40 13 08:27/km
49 1981 Carisca Slabbert Carisca Slabbert
1981 Female (Under 40)
00:42:26.4 00:42:26.4
08:28/km
20
(14)
Female 20 Under 40 14 08:28/km
50 1768 Cita Pienaar Cita Pienaar
1768 Female (Over 40)
00:42:57.6 00:42:57.6
08:34/km
21
(7)
Female 21 Over 40 7 08:34/km
51 2014 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
2014 Female (Over 40)
00:43:01.2 00:43:01.2
08:36/km
22
(8)
Female 22 Over 40 8 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 08:36/km
52 1871 Michele Gleave Michele Gleave
1871 Female (Over 40)
00:43:05.9 00:43:05.9
08:36/km
23
(9)
Female 23 Over 40 9 Run Walk for Life 08:36/km
53 2001 Alex Elshove Alex Elshove
2001 Male (Over 40)
00:43:18.5 00:43:18.5
08:39/km
30
(15)
Male 30 Over 40 15 08:39/km
54 1938 Debbie Lategan Debbie Lategan
1938 Female (Over 40)
00:43:39.5 00:43:39.5
08:42/km
24
(10)
Female 24 Over 40 10 08:42/km
55 1925 Amanda Van den Berg Amanda Van den Berg
1925 Female (Over 40)
00:44:24.4 00:44:24.4
08:51/km
25
(11)
Female 25 Over 40 11 08:51/km
56 1717 Tarryn De Swart Tarryn De Swart
1717 Female (Under 40)
00:45:23.4 00:45:23.4
09:03/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Under 40 15 09:03/km
57 2039 Natasha Lopes Natasha Lopes
2039 Female (Under 40)
00:46:02.5 00:46:02.5
09:12/km
27
(16)
Female 27 Under 40 16 09:12/km
58 1778 Zianri Coetzee Zianri Coetzee
1778 Female (Under 15)
00:46:08.4 00:46:08.4
09:12/km
28
(1)
Female 28 Under 15 1 09:12/km
59 1912 Jenine Botha Jenine Botha
1912 Female (Under 40)
00:46:17.4 00:46:17.4
09:15/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Under 40 17 09:15/km
60 1777 Judy Kok Judy Kok
1777 Female (Over 40)
00:46:20.5 00:46:20.5
09:15/km
30
(12)
Female 30 Over 40 12 09:15/km
61 1885 Elizabeth Schaffner Elizabeth Schaffner
1885 Female (Over 40)
00:46:24.0 00:46:24.0
09:15/km
31
(13)
Female 31 Over 40 13 None 09:15/km
62 1936 Via Marais Via Marais
1936 Female (Under 40)
00:46:32.8 00:46:32.8
09:18/km
32
(18)
Female 32 Under 40 18 09:18/km
63 2084 Amanda Janse van Rensburg Amanda Janse van Rensburg
2084 Female (Over 40)
00:46:57.1 00:46:57.1
09:22/km
33
(14)
Female 33 Over 40 14 09:22/km
64 1841 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
1841 Female (Over 40)
00:48:19.6 00:48:19.6
09:39/km
34
(15)
Female 34 Over 40 15 Benoni Northerns Athlectic Club 09:39/km
65 1845 Heidi Pelser Heidi Pelser
1845 Female (Over 40)
00:49:56.1 00:49:56.1
09:58/km
35
(16)
Female 35 Over 40 16 09:58/km
66 1923 Nadene Pelser Nadene Pelser
1923 Female (Under 40)
00:50:00.3 00:50:00.3
10:00/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Under 40 19 10:00/km
67 1987 Denise Sheppard Denise Sheppard
1987 Female (Over 40)
00:50:02.1 00:50:02.1
10:00/km
37
(17)
Female 37 Over 40 17 10:00/km
68 2026 Willem Meyer Willem Meyer
2026 Male (Over 40)
00:50:03.5 00:50:03.5
10:00/km
31
(16)
Male 31 Over 40 16 none 10:00/km
69 1716 Susan Meyer Susan Meyer
1716 Female (Over 40)
00:50:05.1 00:50:05.1
10:00/km
38
(18)
Female 38 Over 40 18 10:00/km
70 1911 Penny Donachie Penny Donachie
1911 Female (Over 40)
00:50:46.5 00:50:46.5
10:09/km
39
(19)
Female 39 Over 40 19 10:09/km
71 1940 Terry Donachie Terry Donachie
1940 Male (Over 40)
00:50:54.9 00:50:54.9
10:09/km
32
(17)
Male 32 Over 40 17 10:09/km
72 1969 Sheree Janse van Rensburg Sheree Janse van Rensburg
1969 Female (Under 40)
00:50:59.5 00:50:59.5
10:10/km
40
(20)
Female 40 Under 40 20 32Gi 10:10/km
73 1930 Div Louw Div Louw
1930 Male (Over 40)
00:51:42.4 00:51:42.4
10:19/km
33
(18)
Male 33 Over 40 18 10:19/km
74 1881 Clinton Grobler Clinton Grobler
1881 Male (Under 40)
00:53:15.3 00:53:15.3
10:39/km
34
(14)
Male 34 Under 40 14 10:39/km
75 2067 Natasha Hibbers Natasha Hibbers
2067 Female (Over 40)
00:53:22.8 00:53:22.8
10:39/km
41
(20)
Female 41 Over 40 20 10:39/km
76 1748 agela murphy agela murphy
1748 Female (Over 40)
00:54:40.2 00:54:40.2
10:55/km
42
(21)
Female 42 Over 40 21 10:55/km
77 1868 Debbie murphy Debbie murphy
1868 Female (Under 40)
00:54:47.2 00:54:47.2
10:57/km
43
(21)
Female 43 Under 40 21 10:57/km
78 1732 malefetsane ramalebo malefetsane ramalebo
1732 Male (Over 40)
01:08:17.7 01:08:17.7
13:39/km
35
(19)
Male 35 Over 40 19 13:39/km
79 1836 Juan-Michael Stroh Juan-Michael Stroh
1836 Male (Under 40)
01:15:21.7 01:15:21.7
15:03/km
36
(15)
Male 36 Under 40 15 15:03/km