Eastern Nights Trail Run #1 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1731 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
1731 Male (Under 40)
00:41:54.1 00:41:54.1
04:10/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Under 40 1 04:10/km
2 1821 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
1821 Male (Under 40)
00:41:57.4 00:41:57.4
04:10/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Under 40 2 04:10/km
3 2019 STEPHEN SIMPSON STEPHEN SIMPSON
2019 Male (Over 40)
00:44:39.5 00:44:39.5
04:27/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Over 40 1 04:27/km
4 2025 Stephen Cowley Stephen Cowley
2025 Male (Under 40)
00:45:25.6 00:45:25.6
04:31/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Under 40 3 04:31/km
5 1963 Wayne Edwards Wayne Edwards
1963 Male (Over 40)
00:46:38.4 00:46:38.4
04:39/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Over 40 2 BAC 04:39/km
6 1825 Anton Janse Van Rensburg Anton Janse Van Rensburg
1825 Male (Under 40)
00:47:58.0 00:47:58.0
04:46/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Under 40 4 04:46/km
7 1946 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1946 Male (Over 40)
00:49:47.6 00:49:47.6
04:57/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Over 40 3 04:57/km
8 1807 Neil Marais Neil Marais
1807 Male (Over 40)
00:57:34.6 00:57:34.6
05:45/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Over 40 4 Team Vitality 05:45/km
9 2044 Andries Wiid Andries Wiid
2044 Male (Over 40)
00:58:10.0 00:58:10.0
05:48/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Over 40 5 05:48/km
10 1783 Saki Marais Saki Marais
1783 Male (Under 40)
00:58:15.8 00:58:15.8
05:48/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Under 40 5 05:48/km
11 1860 Stephan Strydom Stephan Strydom
1860 Male (Under 40)
00:58:26.6 00:58:26.6
05:49/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Under 40 6 05:49/km
12 1943 Leanne Mills Leanne Mills
1943 Female (Under 40)
00:58:30.6 00:58:30.6
05:51/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Under 40 1 05:51/km
13 2036 Jason Marais Jason Marais
2036 Male (Under 40)
00:58:35.1 00:58:35.1
05:51/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Under 40 7 05:51/km
14 1945 Jacques Strydom Jacques Strydom
1945 Male (Under 40)
00:58:49.0 00:58:49.0
05:51/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Under 40 8 05:51/km
15 2071 Mariza Gouws Mariza Gouws
2071 Female (Under 40)
00:59:37.8 00:59:37.8
05:57/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Under 40 2 05:57/km
16 1808 Andrew Donachie Andrew Donachie
1808 Male (Under 40)
01:00:33.1 01:00:33.1
06:03/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Under 40 9 06:03/km
17 1837 Charl Burger Charl Burger
1837 Male (Over 40)
01:02:40.1 01:02:40.1
06:15/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Over 40 6 NONE 06:15/km
18 1711 Charne Cox Charne Cox
1711 Female (Under 40)
01:02:41.9 01:02:41.9
06:15/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Under 40 3 06:15/km
19 2037 Joanna Barnard Joanna Barnard
2037 Female (Over 40)
01:04:12.0 01:04:12.0
06:24/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Over 40 1 06:24/km
20 2027 godfrey munyai godfrey munyai
2027 Male (Under 40)
01:04:14.8 01:04:14.8
06:24/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Under 40 10 06:24/km
21 2078 Sheldon de Klerk Sheldon de Klerk
2078 Male (Under 40)
01:09:54.5 01:09:54.5
06:58/km
17
(11)
Male 17 Under 40 11 06:58/km
22 1772 Carmen Mcdiarmid Carmen Mcdiarmid
1772 Female (Under 40)
01:12:46.8 01:12:46.8
07:15/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Under 40 4 07:15/km
23 1724 Jo-Anne Erasmus Jo-Anne Erasmus
1724 Female (Over 40)
01:15:15.2 01:15:15.2
07:30/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Over 40 2 07:30/km
25 1967 Graham Hutchins Graham Hutchins
1967 Male (Over 40)
01:48:12.0 01:48:12.0
10:48/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Over 40 8 Rwfl 10:48/km
25 1829 Ric Marini Ric Marini
1829 Male (Over 40)
01:48:12.0 01:48:12.0
10:48/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Over 40 8 RAC 10:48/km