Rover Ride: Driven by Land Rover Bedfordview - 46 km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3215 David Cooke David Cooke
3215 Male (Veteran)
02:21:25.4 02:21:25.4
19.52km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 19.52km/h
2 1323 Steven Bark Steven Bark
1323 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:06.5 02:22:06.5
19.42km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 19.42km/h
3 1217 Justin Bark Justin Bark
1217 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:10.9 02:22:10.9
19.41km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 19.41km/h
4 4743 Keanu Selby Keanu Selby
4743 Male (Junior)
02:22:35.1 02:22:35.1
19.36km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Junior 1 19.36km/h
5 4793 Andrew Poluta Andrew Poluta
4793 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:38.7 02:22:38.7
19.35km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 19.35km/h
6 5063 Brandon Hart Brandon Hart
5063 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:45.2 02:22:45.2
19.33km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 4 19.33km/h
7 4877 Mark Lambrechts Mark Lambrechts
4877 Male (Masters)
02:23:25.8 02:23:25.8
19.24km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 19.24km/h
8 4938 Tim Capon Tim Capon
4938 Male (Veteran)
02:26:05.0 02:26:05.0
18.89km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 18.89km/h
9 4531 Bekithemba Ndlovu Bekithemba Ndlovu
4531 Male (Elite)
02:26:17.1 02:26:17.1
18.87km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 18.87km/h
10 192 Braam Swanepoel Braam Swanepoel
192 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:04.2 02:28:04.2
18.64km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 5 The Bicycle Company Centurion 18.64km/h
11 882 Daniel Heynike Daniel Heynike
882 Male (Elite)
02:30:40.6 02:30:40.6
18.32km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 18.32km/h
12 674 Gustav Fourie Gustav Fourie
674 Male (Elite)
02:31:46.3 02:31:46.3
18.19km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Elite 3 18.19km/h
13 783 Ruben Gombos Ruben Gombos
783 Male (Youth)
02:36:09.3 02:36:09.3
17.68km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Youth 1 Arcelor Mittal/UR Cycling 17.68km/h
14 5001 Christopher Main Christopher Main
5001 Male (Junior)
02:36:25.5 02:36:25.5
17.65km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Junior 2 17.65km/h
15 388 Keith van Niekerk Keith van Niekerk
388 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:31.8 02:37:31.8
17.52km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 6 17.52km/h
16 4441 Lars Joris Lars Joris
4441 Male (Veteran)
02:39:33.0 02:39:33.0
17.30km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 17.30km/h
17 25 Brian Webber Brian Webber
25 Male (Masters)
02:42:15.8 02:42:15.8
17.01km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Masters 2 17.01km/h
18 4948 Craig Hopson Hopson Craig Hopson Hopson
4948 Male (Veteran)
02:42:38.7 02:42:38.7
16.97km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 16.97km/h
19 4883 Stephan Le Roux Stephan Le Roux
4883 Male (Veteran)
02:43:43.6 02:43:43.6
16.86km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 16.86km/h
20 455 Francois Piguet Francois Piguet
455 Male (Veteran)
02:43:46.9 02:43:46.9
16.85km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran 6 16.85km/h
21 5020 Sean Bell Sean Bell
5020 Male (Masters)
02:44:26.9 02:44:26.9
16.78km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 16.78km/h
22 946 Kaylin Gombos Kaylin Gombos
946 Female (Junior)
02:45:43.1 02:45:43.1
16.65km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 Mittal 16.65km/h
23 4927 Hanno Le Roux Hanno Le Roux
4927 Male (Youth)
02:48:19.7 02:48:19.7
16.40km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Youth 2 16.40km/h
24 1147 Ryno Markgraaff Ryno Markgraaff
1147 Male (Veteran)
02:49:11.1 02:49:11.1
16.31km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 16.31km/h
25 5038 Kevin Hellyer Kevin Hellyer
5038 Male (Grand Masters)
02:49:16.9 02:49:16.9
16.31km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Grand Masters 1 Germiston Wheelers 16.31km/h
26 4888 Shaun Peter Kinmont Kinmont Shaun Peter Kinmont Kinmont
4888 Male (Elite)
02:51:35.0 02:51:35.0
16.09km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Elite 4 16.09km/h
27 4770 Morgan Ferguson Morgan Ferguson
4770 Male (Elite)
02:51:35.8 02:51:35.8
16.09km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Elite 5 16.09km/h
28 1378 Jay Ferreira Jay Ferreira
1378 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:43.8 02:53:43.8
15.89km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 7 15.89km/h
29 5015 Trevor Quaite Trevor Quaite
5015 Male (Veteran)
02:53:44.3 02:53:44.3
15.89km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Veteran 8 15.89km/h
30 1377 Neal Stevenson Neal Stevenson
1377 Male (Elite)
02:54:19.9 02:54:19.9
15.83km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Elite 6 15.83km/h
31 4936 Lawrence Sacke Lawrence Sacke
4936 Male (Masters)
02:54:21.4 02:54:21.4
15.83km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Masters 4 15.83km/h
32 1231 Kelly Burchell Kelly Burchell
1231 Female (Elite)
02:54:43.4 02:54:43.4
15.80km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 15.80km/h
33 1294 Joshua Nixon Joshua Nixon
1294 Male (U23 Elite)
02:54:45.2 02:54:45.2
15.79km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 U23 Elite 1 15.79km/h
34 1201 Pieter Bothma Pieter Bothma
1201 Male (Masters)
02:54:46.1 02:54:46.1
15.79km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Masters 5 15.79km/h
35 74 Antony Mathews Antony Mathews
74 Male (Veteran)
02:54:57.3 02:54:57.3
15.78km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Veteran 9 15.78km/h
37 1200 Bradley Venske Bradley Venske
1200 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:06.6 02:55:06.6
15.76km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 15.76km/h
37 1200 Fred Aslett Fred Aslett
1200 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:06.6 02:55:06.6
15.76km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 15.76km/h
38 5062 Andy Hamilton Andy Hamilton
5062 Male (Grand Masters)
02:56:54.2 02:56:54.2
15.60km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 Grand Masters 2 15.60km/h
39 1043 Nico Groenewaldt Nico Groenewaldt
1043 Male (Veteran)
02:57:12.9 02:57:12.9
15.58km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Veteran 10 15.58km/h
40 3218 David Shone David Shone
3218 Male (Veteran)
02:57:27.3 02:57:27.3
15.55km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Veteran 11 15.55km/h
41 4934 Willem Verschuur Willem Verschuur
4934 Male (Grand Masters)
02:59:27.9 02:59:27.9
15.38km/h
39
(3)
Male 39 Grand Masters 3 15.38km/h
42 4752 Sanford Edinberry Sanford Edinberry
4752 Male (Veteran)
03:00:30.7 03:00:30.7
15.29km/h
40
(12)
Male 40 Veteran 12 15.29km/h
43 4774 Branden De Douallier Branden De Douallier
4774 Male (U23 Elite)
03:03:55.6 03:03:55.6
15.01km/h
41
(2)
Male 41 U23 Elite 2 15.01km/h
44 5065 Damian Ciaglia Damian Ciaglia
5065 Male (U23 Elite)
03:04:11.5 03:04:11.5
14.99km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 U23 Elite 3 14.99km/h
45 559 Gerald Di Pasquale Gerald Di Pasquale
559 Male (Veteran)
03:05:18.4 03:05:18.4
14.89km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Veteran 13 14.89km/h
46 4914 Daniël van Heerder Daniël van Heerder
4914 Male (Veteran)
03:05:31.1 03:05:31.1
14.88km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Veteran 14 14.88km/h
47 1638 Koos van den Heever Koos van den Heever
1638 Male (Veteran)
03:06:09.0 03:06:09.0
14.83km/h
45
(15)
Male 45 Veteran 15 14.83km/h
48 4912 Mineda Kok Mineda Kok
4912 Female (Elite)
03:06:10.9 03:06:10.9
14.83km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 14.83km/h
49 857 Laurent Pieton Laurent Pieton
857 Male (Veteran)
03:07:19.8 03:07:19.8
14.73km/h
46
(16)
Male 46 Veteran 16 14.73km/h
50 4729 Heidi Kozinsky Heidi Kozinsky
4729 Female (Veteran)
03:07:33.8 03:07:33.8
14.72km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 14.72km/h
51 4899 Robin Hall Robin Hall
4899 Male (Masters)
03:07:37.9 03:07:37.9
14.71km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Masters 6 14.71km/h
52 4905 Jayden Gould Jayden Gould
4905 Male (Youth)
03:08:26.6 03:08:26.6
14.65km/h
48
(3)
Male 48 Youth 3 14.65km/h
53 1286 Khotso Mafutsana Khotso Mafutsana
1286 Male (Veteran)
03:08:32.0 03:08:32.0
14.64km/h
49
(17)
Male 49 Veteran 17 14.64km/h
54 4881 Nhlanhla Mabena Nhlanhla Mabena
4881 Male (Veteran)
03:08:33.0 03:08:33.0
14.64km/h
50
(18)
Male 50 Veteran 18 14.64km/h
55 1264 Neil Jackson Neil Jackson
1264 Male (Masters)
03:09:41.6 03:09:41.6
14.55km/h
51
(7)
Male 51 Masters 7 14.55km/h
56 4792 Bartho Coetzer Bartho Coetzer
4792 Male (U23 Elite)
03:12:43.0 03:12:43.0
14.32km/h
52
(4)
Male 52 U23 Elite 4 14.32km/h
57 5078 Vernon Slack Vernon Slack
5078 Male (Veteran)
03:12:57.6 03:12:57.6
14.30km/h
53
(19)
Male 53 Veteran 19 14.30km/h
58 1656 Alex Becker Alex Becker
1656 Male (Veteran)
03:14:24.9 03:14:24.9
14.20km/h
54
(20)
Male 54 Veteran 20 14.20km/h
59 813 Nicholas Willemse Nicholas Willemse
813 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:53.7 03:14:53.7
14.16km/h
55
(10)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 10 14.16km/h
60 4902 KEITH CURRIN KEITH CURRIN
4902 Male (Masters)
03:15:14.4 03:15:14.4
14.14km/h
56
(8)
Male 56 Masters 8 14.14km/h
61 667 Stephen Perry Stephen Perry
667 Male (Masters)
03:15:20.9 03:15:20.9
14.13km/h
57
(9)
Male 57 Masters 9 14.13km/h
62 4895 Matt Perry Matt Perry
4895 Male (Elite)
03:15:23.2 03:15:23.2
14.13km/h
58
(7)
Male 58 Elite 7 14.13km/h
63 4757 Samuel Riviere Samuel Riviere
4757 Male (Veteran)
03:16:30.9 03:16:30.9
14.05km/h
59
(21)
Male 59 Veteran 21 14.05km/h
64 1213 Japie Stevenson Japie Stevenson
1213 Male (Masters)
03:17:11.8 03:17:11.8
14.00km/h
60
(10)
Male 60 Masters 10 14.00km/h
65 4947 Juan Gerber Juan Gerber
4947 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:02.7 03:19:02.7
13.87km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 11 13.87km/h
66 4885 Hano Coetzee Hano Coetzee
4885 Male (Veteran)
03:20:15.5 03:20:15.5
13.78km/h
62
(22)
Male 62 Veteran 22 13.78km/h
67 1191 Justin Fordham Justin Fordham
1191 Male (Junior)
03:21:03.3 03:21:03.3
13.73km/h
63
(3)
Male 63 Junior 3 13.73km/h
68 4772 Hennie Vorster Hennie Vorster
4772 Male (Veteran)
03:21:26.7 03:21:26.7
13.70km/h
64
(23)
Male 64 Veteran 23 13.70km/h
69 4794 Jed Littlefield Jed Littlefield
4794 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:15.9 03:22:15.9
13.65km/h
65
(12)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 12 13.65km/h
70 4642 Anneme De Waard Anneme De Waard
4642 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:22:31.9 03:22:31.9
13.63km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 13.63km/h
71 5012 Carel Engelbrecht Carel Engelbrecht
5012 Male (Masters)
03:23:04.9 03:23:04.9
13.59km/h
66
(11)
Male 66 Masters 11 13.59km/h
72 4746 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown
4746 Male (Elite)
03:23:06.1 03:23:06.1
13.59km/h
67
(8)
Male 67 Elite 8 13.59km/h
73 1272 Mark O`Neill Johnston Mark O`Neill Johnston
1272 Male (Veteran)
03:23:11.4 03:23:11.4
13.58km/h
68
(24)
Male 68 Veteran 24 13.58km/h
74 3308 John Sanders John Sanders
3308 Male (Grand Masters)
03:25:32.1 03:25:32.1
13.43km/h
69
(4)
Male 69 Grand Masters 4 13.43km/h
75 123 Anton van Tonder Anton van Tonder
123 Male (Masters)
03:26:39.7 03:26:39.7
13.36km/h
70
(12)
Male 70 Masters 12 13.36km/h
76 4926 Jaco Le Roux Jaco Le Roux
4926 Male (Masters)
03:26:45.6 03:26:45.6
13.35km/h
71
(13)
Male 71 Masters 13 13.35km/h
77 4909 Johannes Liebenberg Johannes Liebenberg
4909 Male (Masters)
03:27:23.0 03:27:23.0
13.31km/h
72
(14)
Male 72 Masters 14 13.31km/h
78 5040 Brett May Brett May
5040 Male (Veteran)
03:29:50.2 03:29:50.2
13.15km/h
73
(25)
Male 73 Veteran 25 13.15km/h
79 5039 Bernard Ferriman Bernard Ferriman
5039 Male (Veteran)
03:29:57.8 03:29:57.8
13.15km/h
74
(26)
Male 74 Veteran 26 13.15km/h
80 1164 Matthew Fordham Matthew Fordham
1164 Male (Youth)
03:30:48.5 03:30:48.5
13.09km/h
75
(4)
Male 75 Youth 4 13.09km/h
81 4906 Ian Gould Ian Gould
4906 Male (Masters)
03:31:15.4 03:31:15.4
13.07km/h
76
(15)
Male 76 Masters 15 13.07km/h
82 5077 Werner Van Der Merwe Werner Van Der Merwe
5077 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:36.3 03:31:36.3
13.04km/h
77
(13)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 13 13.04km/h
83 4797 Dwain Robert Humphrey Dwain Robert Humphrey
4797 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:33:09.9 03:33:09.9
12.95km/h
78
(14)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 14 12.95km/h
84 1054 Dirk Maree Dirk Maree
1054 Male (Elite)
03:34:35.0 03:34:35.0
12.86km/h
79
(9)
Male 79 Elite 9 12.86km/h
85 5033 Roy Justin Cloete Roy Justin Cloete
5033 Male (Veteran)
03:34:39.9 03:34:39.9
12.86km/h
80
(27)
Male 80 Veteran 27 12.86km/h
86 4921 Shane Sheehan Shane Sheehan
4921 Male (Grand Masters)
03:35:18.6 03:35:18.6
12.82km/h
81
(5)
Male 81 Grand Masters 5 12.82km/h
87 4920 Hayden Sheehan Hayden Sheehan
4920 Male (U23 Elite)
03:35:19.0 03:35:19.0
12.82km/h
82
(5)
Male 82 U23 Elite 5 12.82km/h
88 4897 Stef Martinelli Stef Martinelli
4897 Male (Veteran)
03:35:40.6 03:35:40.6
12.80km/h
83
(28)
Male 83 Veteran 28 12.80km/h
89 4761 AJ Kirk AJ Kirk
4761 Male (Veteran)
03:36:06.4 03:36:06.4
12.77km/h
84
(29)
Male 84 Veteran 29 N/a 12.77km/h
90 1214 Darryl Fordham Darryl Fordham
1214 Male (Veteran)
03:36:07.3 03:36:07.3
12.77km/h
85
(30)
Male 85 Veteran 30 12.77km/h
91 5076 Quintin Gruhn Quintin Gruhn
5076 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:08.0 03:36:08.0
12.77km/h
86
(15)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 15 12.77km/h
92 4745 Dean Zeeman Dean Zeeman
4745 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:08.4 03:36:08.4
12.77km/h
87
(16)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 16 12.77km/h
93 4799 Marius Modise Marius Modise
4799 Male (Veteran)
03:36:17.8 03:36:17.8
12.76km/h
88
(31)
Male 88 Veteran 31 12.76km/h
94 5013 Eric Bleich Bleich Eric Bleich Bleich
5013 Male (Veteran)
03:36:43.9 03:36:43.9
12.74km/h
89
(32)
Male 89 Veteran 32 12.74km/h
95 1937 Wade Rasmussen Wade Rasmussen
1937 Male (Elite)
03:37:34.4 03:37:34.4
12.69km/h
90
(10)
Male 90 Elite 10 12.69km/h
96 3055 Gerhard Rose Gerhard Rose
3055 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:18.7 03:46:18.7
12.20km/h
91
(17)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 17 12.20km/h
97 3052 Tiaan Theron Tiaan Theron
3052 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:20.1 03:46:20.1
12.19km/h
92
(18)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 18 12.19km/h
98 1063 Bryce Groenendaal Bryce Groenendaal
1063 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:28.2 03:46:28.2
12.19km/h
93
(19)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 19 12.19km/h
99 1059 Andre Rudolph Andre Rudolph
1059 Male (Grand Masters)
03:48:24.5 03:48:24.5
12.08km/h
94
(6)
Male 94 Grand Masters 6 12.08km/h
100 4893 Mazz Bootsma Mazz Bootsma
4893 Female (Masters)
03:48:32.5 03:48:32.5
12.08km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 12.08km/h
101 4896 Attie Tiley Attie Tiley
4896 Male (Masters)
03:48:33.3 03:48:33.3
12.08km/h
95
(16)
Male 95 Masters 16 12.08km/h
102 5054 Anthony Booth Anthony Booth
5054 Male (Masters)
03:49:05.2 03:49:05.2
12.05km/h
96
(17)
Male 96 Masters 17 12.05km/h
103 4894 Hayden Boyd Goument Hayden Boyd Goument
4894 Male (Masters)
03:49:20.0 03:49:20.0
12.03km/h
97
(18)
Male 97 Masters 18 12.03km/h
104 4251 Hannes Meintjes Hannes Meintjes
4251 Male (Grand Masters)
03:49:33.9 03:49:33.9
12.02km/h
98
(7)
Male 98 Grand Masters 7 12.02km/h
105 5002 Thabo Maepa Thabo Maepa
5002 Male (Veteran)
03:49:35.5 03:49:35.5
12.02km/h
99
(33)
Male 99 Veteran 33 12.02km/h
106 5055 Andy Tiley Andy Tiley
5055 Male (Grand Masters)
03:49:41.1 03:49:41.1
12.02km/h
100
(8)
Male 100 Grand Masters 8 12.02km/h
107 1744 Dean Williams Dean Williams
1744 Male (Elite)
03:50:13.8 03:50:13.8
11.99km/h
101
(11)
Male 101 Elite 11 Dean Williams 11.99km/h
108 4796 Keegan Bands Keegan Bands
4796 Male (Elite)
03:51:39.9 03:51:39.9
11.91km/h
102
(12)
Male 102 Elite 12 11.91km/h
109 5011 Ken Wienand Wienand Ken Wienand Wienand
5011 Male (Masters)
03:54:10.7 03:54:10.7
11.79km/h
103
(19)
Male 103 Masters 19 11.79km/h
110 1094 Michelle Voisin Michelle Voisin
1094 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:54:21.5 03:54:21.5
11.78km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 11.78km/h
111 1268 Dirk Griesel Dirk Griesel
1268 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:57:33.5 03:57:33.5
11.62km/h
104
(20)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 20 11.62km/h
112 4759 Grant Rodan Grant Rodan
4759 Male (Veteran)
03:58:21.5 03:58:21.5
11.58km/h
105
(34)
Male 105 Veteran 34 N/a 11.58km/h
113 4986 Johan Lotz Johan Lotz
4986 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:22.0 03:58:22.0
11.58km/h
106
(21)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 21 11.58km/h
114 4880 Steve Van Straaten Steve Van Straaten
4880 Male (Masters)
03:58:32.1 03:58:32.1
11.57km/h
107
(20)
Male 107 Masters 20 11.57km/h
115 4879 Thierry Van Straaten Thierry Van Straaten
4879 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:34.2 03:58:34.2
11.57km/h
108
(22)
Male 108 Sub Veteran 22 11.57km/h
116 1090 Dion Cuyler Dion Cuyler
1090 Male (Masters)
03:58:51.0 03:58:51.0
11.56km/h
109
(21)
Male 109 Masters 21 11.56km/h
117 4882 Victor Pelotona Victor Pelotona
4882 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:09.6 03:59:09.6
11.54km/h
110
(23)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 23 11.54km/h
118 4789 Neels Du Plessis Neels Du Plessis
4789 Male (Veteran)
03:59:12.6 03:59:12.6
11.54km/h
111
(35)
Male 111 Veteran 35 11.54km/h
119 5010 David Hallas David Hallas
5010 Male (Masters)
03:59:12.8 03:59:12.8
11.54km/h
112
(22)
Male 112 Masters 22 11.54km/h
120 4791 Bernhard Coetzer Bernhard Coetzer
4791 Male (Veteran)
03:59:46.0 03:59:46.0
11.51km/h
113
(36)
Male 113 Veteran 36 11.51km/h
121 1622 Kobie Du Plessis Kobie Du Plessis
1622 Male (Veteran)
04:00:33.9 04:00:33.9
11.47km/h
114
(37)
Male 114 Veteran 37 11.47km/h
122 557 Martin Maree Martin Maree
557 Male (Elite)
04:01:09.9 04:01:09.9
11.45km/h
115
(13)
Male 115 Elite 13 11.45km/h
123 5084 Henning Schetsche Henning Schetsche
5084 Male (Masters)
04:01:11.9 04:01:11.9
11.44km/h
116
(23)
Male 116 Masters 23 11.44km/h
124 645 Hein Heunis Hein Heunis
645 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:01:19.4 04:01:19.4
11.44km/h
117
(24)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 24 11.44km/h
125 4800 Leo Stagg Stagg Leo Stagg Stagg
4800 Male (Veteran)
04:01:56.8 04:01:56.8
11.41km/h
118
(38)
Male 118 Veteran 38 11.41km/h
126 5032 Frank Winfield Frank Winfield
5032 Male (Masters)
04:02:37.0 04:02:37.0
11.38km/h
119
(24)
Male 119 Masters 24 11.38km/h
127 5008 Naldo Dos reis Naldo Dos reis
5008 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:03:10.0 04:03:10.0
11.35km/h
120
(25)
Male 120 Sub Veteran 25 11.35km/h
128 5034 Cameron Lowry Cameron Lowry
5034 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:04:53.6 04:04:53.6
11.27km/h
121
(26)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 26 11.27km/h
129 4728 Jeremy Klein Jeremy Klein
4728 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:44.2 04:05:44.2
11.23km/h
122
(27)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 27 11.23km/h
130 5048 Mouton Olivier Mouton Olivier
5048 Male (Veteran)
04:05:51.2 04:05:51.2
11.23km/h
123
(39)
Male 123 Veteran 39 11.23km/h
131 5071 St John Wallis St John Wallis
5071 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:07:28.9 04:07:28.9
11.15km/h
124
(28)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 28 11.15km/h
132 1651 Annalien Oosthuizen Annalien Oosthuizen
1651 Female (Masters)
04:07:42.1 04:07:42.1
11.14km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 Centurion 11.14km/h
133 Ruan Coetzee Ruan Coetzee
 Male (Elite)
04:11:23.0 04:11:23.0
10.98km/h
125
(14)
Male 125 Elite 14 10.98km/h
134 4790 JOHN MAXWELL JOHN MAXWELL
4790 Male (Veteran)
04:12:24.0 04:12:24.0
10.94km/h
126
(40)
Male 126 Veteran 40 10.94km/h
135 1399 Keitumetse Rampa Keitumetse Rampa
1399 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:12:26.9 04:12:26.9
10.93km/h
127
(29)
Male 127 Sub Veteran 29 10.93km/h
136 4916 Kaygee Makunyane Kaygee Makunyane
4916 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:12:30.9 04:12:30.9
10.93km/h
128
(30)
Male 128 Sub Veteran 30 10.93km/h
137 4913 Henno Barnard Henno Barnard
4913 Male (Veteran)
04:16:04.6 04:16:04.6
10.78km/h
129
(41)
Male 129 Veteran 41 10.78km/h
138 4786 Pierre Liebenberg Pierre Liebenberg
4786 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:17:34.4 04:17:34.4
10.72km/h
130
(31)
Male 130 Sub Veteran 31 10.72km/h
139 1109 Ashley Van Wyk Ashley Van Wyk
1109 Female (Masters)
04:18:34.5 04:18:34.5
10.67km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Masters 3 10.67km/h
140 105 Jacques Van Wyk Jacques Van Wyk
105 Male (Masters)
04:18:35.0 04:18:35.0
10.67km/h
131
(25)
Male 131 Masters 25 10.67km/h
141 5081 Warren Janisch Warren Janisch
5081 Male (Elite)
04:20:21.9 04:20:21.9
10.60km/h
132
(15)
Male 132 Elite 15 10.60km/h
142 5080 Pedro Maldonado Pedro Maldonado
5080 Male (Veteran)
04:23:53.0 04:23:53.0
10.46km/h
133
(42)
Male 133 Veteran 42 10.46km/h
143 4783 Jaco Hancke Jaco Hancke
4783 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:24:09.0 04:24:09.0
10.45km/h
134
(32)
Male 134 Sub Veteran 32 10.45km/h
144 4767 John Phelps John Phelps
4767 Male (Veteran)
04:25:54.4 04:25:54.4
10.38km/h
135
(43)
Male 135 Veteran 43 10.38km/h
145 3048 johnny rose johnny rose
3048 Male (Grand Masters)
04:33:18.8 04:33:18.8
10.10km/h
136
(9)
Male 136 Grand Masters 9 10.10km/h
146 5068 Louis Hancke Louis Hancke
5068 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:37:45.8 04:37:45.8
9.94km/h
137
(33)
Male 137 Sub Veteran 33 9.94km/h
147 4302 Jj Kemp Jj Kemp
4302 Male (Elite)
04:40:11.9 04:40:11.9
9.85km/h
138
(16)
Male 138 Elite 16 9.85km/h
148 4390 Crystal Kemp Crystal Kemp
4390 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:40:27.5 04:40:27.5
9.84km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 9.84km/h
149 1192 Johann Esterhuizen Johann Esterhuizen
1192 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:42:40.3 04:42:40.3
9.76km/h
139
(34)
Male 139 Sub Veteran 34 9.76km/h
150 4982 A Ebrahim A Ebrahim
4982 Male (Elite)
04:46:09.3 04:46:09.3
9.65km/h
140
(17)
Male 140 Elite 17 9.65km/h
151 4758 Frank Bekkens Frank Bekkens
4758 Male (Masters)
04:55:50.6 04:55:50.6
9.33km/h
141
(26)
Male 141 Masters 26 9.33km/h
152 4749 Elizma Els Elizma Els
4749 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:09:10.9 05:09:10.9
8.93km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 4 8.93km/h
153 4781 Mariaan Naude Mariaan Naude
4781 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:14:15.5 05:14:15.5
8.78km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 5 8.78km/h
154 4898 chantal brickles chantal brickles
4898 Female (Veteran)
05:53:06.2 05:53:06.2
7.82km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Veteran 2 7.82km/h
155 1007 Monkwe Makinta Monkwe Makinta
1007 Male (Veteran)
05:53:09.2 05:53:09.2
7.82km/h
142
(44)
Male 142 Veteran 44 7.82km/h