Rover Ride: Driven by Land Rover Bedfordview - 88 km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 5057 Hj Cronje Hj Cronje
5057 Male (Elite)
04:45:36.3 04:45:36.3
18.49km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 18.49km/h
2 104 Cullum Du Plooy Cullum Du Plooy
104 Male (Elite)
04:48:57.8 04:48:57.8
18.27km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Elite 2 18.27km/h
3 5060 Aaron Phahlamohlaka Aaron Phahlamohlaka
5060 Male (Veteran)
04:58:01.2 04:58:01.2
17.72km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 17.72km/h
4 4907 Mariske Smith Mariske Smith
4907 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:20:01.3 05:20:01.3
16.50km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 16.50km/h
5 5066 Marc Grune Marc Grune
5066 Male (Masters)
05:25:37.0 05:25:37.0
16.22km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 16.22km/h
6 5058 Stephen Fogarty Stephen Fogarty
5058 Male (Masters)
05:28:57.8 05:28:57.8
16.05km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Masters 2 16.05km/h
7 5026 Adrian Lawless Adrian Lawless
5026 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:31:50.3 05:31:50.3
15.91km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 15.91km/h
8 4928 Phillip Venter Phillip Venter
4928 Male (Veteran)
05:44:15.8 05:44:15.8
15.34km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 15.34km/h
9 4908 Denni Cartwright Denni Cartwright
4908 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:44:48.1 05:44:48.1
15.31km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 15.31km/h
10 4363 JP Le Roux JP Le Roux
4363 Male (Elite)
05:56:21.0 05:56:21.0
14.82km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Elite 3 14.82km/h
11 4937 Johannes Uys Johannes Uys
4937 Male (Elite)
05:56:25.3 05:56:25.3
14.81km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Elite 4 14.81km/h
12 5059 Eddie Majozi Eddie Majozi
5059 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:21:20.4 06:21:20.4
13.85km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 2 13.85km/h
13 1683 Helie Da Silva Helie Da Silva
1683 Male (Grand Masters)
06:22:38.9 06:22:38.9
13.80km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Grand Masters 1 Discovery Vitality 13.80km/h
14 651 Francois Naude Francois Naude
651 Male (Veteran)
06:52:31.0 06:52:31.0
12.80km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Veteran 3 12.80km/h
15 4766 Pieter Koorts Pieter Koorts
4766 Male (Sub Veteran)
07:02:03.9 07:02:03.9
12.51km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 3 12.51km/h
16 4931 Christian Tour Christian Tour
4931 Male (Grand Masters)
07:28:42.2 07:28:42.2
11.77km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Grand Masters 2 11.77km/h
17 4334 Thallon Hogg Thallon Hogg
4334 Male (Elite)
07:28:45.8 07:28:45.8
11.77km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Elite 5 11.77km/h