Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50524 Carol Smith Carol Smith
50524 Female (Open)
00:25:54.2 00:25:54.2
05:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:09/km
2 50532 Cobie Smith Cobie Smith
50532 Female (Open)
00:25:58.0 00:25:58.0
05:10/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:10/km
3 50685 Adriaan Slabbert Adriaan Slabbert
50685 Male (40 - 49)
00:26:41.6 00:26:41.6
05:19/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 05:19/km
4 50545 Arno Archer Arno Archer
50545 Male (40 - 49)
00:27:43.5 00:27:43.5
05:31/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 05:31/km
5 50537 Kyle Roos Kyle Roos
50537 Male (Open)
00:28:32.8 00:28:32.8
05:42/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:42/km
6 50442 Lukas Prinsloo Lukas Prinsloo
50442 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:41.6 00:28:41.6
05:43/km
4
(3)
Male 4 40 - 49 3 05:43/km
7 50100 Dillen Olivier Dillen Olivier
50100 Male (Open)
00:29:11.3 00:29:11.3
05:49/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 05:49/km
8 50014 Carl Homveld Carl Homveld
50014 Male (50 - 59)
00:29:38.1 00:29:38.1
05:54/km
6
(1)
Male 6 50 - 59 1 05:54/km
9 50433 Jethro Hill Jethro Hill
50433 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:01.1 00:30:01.1
06:00/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 06:00/km
10 50389 david bester david bester
50389 Male (Open)
00:30:05.5 00:30:05.5
06:00/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 06:00/km
11 50035 Allen Storm Allen Storm
50035 Male (50 - 59)
00:30:21.0 00:30:21.0
06:03/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 06:03/km
12 50104 Gusti Schuite Gusti Schuite
50104 Female (Open)
00:30:32.0 00:30:32.0
06:06/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:06/km
13 50456 Wim Hiddema Wim Hiddema
50456 Male (Open)
00:30:36.2 00:30:36.2
06:06/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 06:06/km
14 50343 Petrus Lombard Petrus Lombard
50343 Male (Open)
00:31:07.9 00:31:07.9
06:12/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 06:12/km
15 50036 Kieran Pirie Kieran Pirie
50036 Male (Open)
00:31:15.4 00:31:15.4
06:15/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:15/km
16 50467 Joel Donkin Joel Donkin
50467 Male (14 - 19)
00:31:30.0 00:31:30.0
06:18/km
13
(1)
Male 13 14 - 19 1 06:18/km
17 50478 Etienne Senekal Etienne Senekal
50478 Male (50 - 59)
00:32:26.6 00:32:26.6
06:28/km
14
(3)
Male 14 50 - 59 3 06:28/km
18 50576 Bruna Jacobs Bruna Jacobs
50576 Female (Open)
00:33:05.3 00:33:05.3
06:36/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:36/km
19 50395 Luristé Brits Luristé Brits
50395 Female (Open)
00:34:24.3 00:34:24.3
06:51/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 06:51/km
20 50590 Wendy-Lou Menezes Wendy-Lou Menezes
50590 Female (Open)
00:34:38.0 00:34:38.0
06:54/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 06:54/km
21 50619 Carina Crane Carina Crane
50619 Female (Open)
00:34:42.1 00:34:42.1
06:55/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 06:55/km
22 50380 Megan Viljoen Megan Viljoen
50380 Female (14 - 19)
00:34:48.4 00:34:48.4
06:57/km
8
(1)
Female 8 14 - 19 1 06:57/km
23 50542 Jaco Benadé Jaco Benadé
50542 Female (50 - 59)
00:34:49.8 00:34:49.8
06:57/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 06:57/km
24 50048 Andrew van der Waals Andrew van der Waals
50048 Male (14 - 19)
00:35:33.3 00:35:33.3
07:06/km
15
(2)
Male 15 14 - 19 2 07:06/km
25 1282 Mason Hill Mason Hill
1282 Male (40 - 49)
00:35:34.0 00:35:34.0
07:06/km
16
(5)
Male 16 40 - 49 5 07:06/km
26 50350 Ryan Kobus Ryan Kobus
50350 Male (40 - 49)
00:35:35.7 00:35:35.7
07:06/km
17
(6)
Male 17 40 - 49 6 07:06/km
27 50575 ilze vos ilze vos
50575 Female (Open)
00:36:19.7 00:36:19.7
07:15/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 07:15/km
28 50421 Kerneels Botha Kerneels Botha
50421 Male (Open)
00:36:23.8 00:36:23.8
07:15/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 07:15/km
29 50091 Kathie Storm Kathie Storm
50091 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:23.9 00:36:23.9
07:15/km
11
(1)
Female 11 40 - 49 1 07:15/km
30 50056 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
50056 Male (Open)
00:36:33.1 00:36:33.1
07:18/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 07:18/km
31 50321 alexandrea van helsdingen alexandrea van helsdingen
50321 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:55.5 00:36:55.5
07:22/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 07:22/km
32 1723 Anro Schmidt Anro Schmidt
1723 Female (Open)
00:36:57.6 00:36:57.6
07:22/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 07:22/km
33 50374 Wilry Knox Wilry Knox
50374 Male (Open)
00:36:58.3 00:36:58.3
07:22/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 07:22/km
34 50001 Claire Faul Claire Faul
50001 Female (Open)
00:36:58.5 00:36:58.5
07:22/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 07:22/km
35 50356 Larochelle Knox Larochelle Knox
50356 Female (Open)
00:36:59.4 00:36:59.4
07:22/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 07:22/km
36 50136 Vicky Pretorius Vicky Pretorius
50136 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:09.0 00:37:09.0
07:24/km
16
(3)
Female 16 40 - 49 3 07:24/km
37 50071 Lanie Kotze Lanie Kotze
50071 Female (50 - 59)
00:37:31.4 00:37:31.4
07:30/km
17
(2)
Female 17 50 - 59 2 07:30/km
38 50669 Charmain Blignaut Charmain Blignaut
50669 Female (Open)
00:37:39.0 00:37:39.0
07:30/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 07:30/km
39 50561 Jonathan Harflett Jonathan Harflett
50561 Male (40 - 49)
00:38:20.5 00:38:20.5
07:39/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 07:39/km
40 50052 Jeanette Erasmus Jeanette Erasmus
50052 Female (Open)
00:38:28.8 00:38:28.8
07:40/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Open 13 07:40/km
41 50492 Lindie Visser Lindie Visser
50492 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:19.3 00:39:19.3
07:51/km
20
(4)
Female 20 40 - 49 4 07:51/km
42 50691 Holly McMillan Holly McMillan
50691 Female (Open)
00:39:29.5 00:39:29.5
07:52/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 07:52/km
43 50625 Chris Peyper Chris Peyper
50625 Female (Open)
00:40:14.1 00:40:14.1
08:01/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 08:01/km
44 50587 Lutha Coetzee Lutha Coetzee
50587 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:18.7 00:40:18.7
08:03/km
23
(5)
Female 23 40 - 49 5 08:03/km
45 50553 Marlize Kantor Marlize Kantor
50553 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:38.2 00:40:38.2
08:06/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 08:06/km
46 50557 Simon Kantor Simon Kantor
50557 Male (40 - 49)
00:40:40.8 00:40:40.8
08:07/km
22
(8)
Male 22 40 - 49 8 08:07/km
47 50558 Jaryd Barnard Jaryd Barnard
50558 Male (Open)
00:41:33.7 00:41:33.7
08:18/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 08:18/km
48 50635 Suzanne Britz Suzanne Britz
50635 Female (Open)
00:42:10.1 00:42:10.1
08:25/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 08:25/km
49 50397 Giuliette Breytenbach Giuliette Breytenbach
50397 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:30.8 00:42:30.8
08:30/km
26
(7)
Female 26 40 - 49 7 08:30/km
50 50692 Nino Lopes Nino Lopes
50692 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:53.6 00:42:53.6
08:33/km
24
(9)
Male 24 40 - 49 9 08:33/km
51 50700 Natasha Lopes Natasha Lopes
50700 Female (Open)
00:42:59.6 00:42:59.6
08:34/km
27
(17)
Female 27 Open 17 08:34/km
52 50086 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
50086 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:16.5 00:43:16.5
08:39/km
28
(3)
Female 28 50 - 59 3 08:39/km
53 50330 Theresa de Bruin Theresa de Bruin
50330 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:26.0 00:43:26.0
08:40/km
29
(4)
Female 29 50 - 59 4 08:40/km
54 50314 Ronelle Kellerman Ronelle Kellerman
50314 Female (Open)
00:43:28.8 00:43:28.8
08:40/km
30
(18)
Female 30 Open 18 08:40/km
55 50567 Okkert Gerber Okkert Gerber
50567 Male (Open)
00:43:29.0 00:43:29.0
08:40/km
25
(11)
Male 25 Open 11 08:40/km
56 50552 Bardien Pienaar Bardien Pienaar
50552 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:48.9 00:43:48.9
08:45/km
31
(8)
Female 31 40 - 49 8 08:45/km
57 50438 Dominic Kafka Dominic Kafka
50438 Male (Open)
00:43:59.2 00:43:59.2
08:46/km
26
(12)
Male 26 Open 12 08:46/km
58 50480 Natalie Gornall Natalie Gornall
50480 Female (Open)
00:44:15.8 00:44:15.8
08:51/km
32
(19)
Female 32 Open 19 08:51/km
59 50146 Aneke Fourie Aneke Fourie
50146 Female (Open)
00:44:34.0 00:44:34.0
08:54/km
33
(20)
Female 33 Open 20 08:54/km
60 50122 Clare Rayner Clare Rayner
50122 Female (60 - 69)
00:44:39.7 00:44:39.7
08:54/km
34
(1)
Female 34 60 - 69 1 08:54/km
61 50006 Sabine Verryn Sabine Verryn
50006 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:44.0 00:44:44.0
08:55/km
35
(5)
Female 35 50 - 59 5 08:55/km
62 50657 Yvette Ellis Yvette Ellis
50657 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:06.0 00:45:06.0
09:00/km
36
(9)
Female 36 40 - 49 9 09:00/km
63 50366 Ruhshana Isaacs Ruhshana Isaacs
50366 Female (Open)
00:45:11.3 00:45:11.3
09:01/km
37
(21)
Female 37 Open 21 09:01/km
64 50577 Christine Clark Christine Clark
50577 Female (50 - 59)
00:45:46.8 00:45:46.8
09:09/km
38
(6)
Female 38 50 - 59 6 09:09/km
65 50384 Gert Pantke Gert Pantke
50384 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:53.2 00:45:53.2
09:09/km
27
(10)
Male 27 40 - 49 10 09:09/km
66 50098 Liezel Nel Liezel Nel
50098 Female (Open)
00:45:54.6 00:45:54.6
09:09/km
39
(22)
Female 39 Open 22 09:09/km
67 50550 Christine Beket Christine Beket
50550 Female (Open)
00:46:15.2 00:46:15.2
09:15/km
40
(23)
Female 40 Open 23 09:15/km
68 50322 Karen Stoltz Karen Stoltz
50322 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:35.8 00:46:35.8
09:18/km
41
(7)
Female 41 50 - 59 7 09:18/km
69 50540 Theresa Kamffel Theresa Kamffel
50540 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:40.0 00:46:40.0
09:19/km
42
(8)
Female 42 50 - 59 8 09:19/km
70 50642 Roxy-Lee van Rooyen Roxy-Lee van Rooyen
50642 Female (< 13)
00:46:42.0 00:46:42.0
09:19/km
43
(1)
Female 43 < 13 1 09:19/km
71 50337 Shannon Hayward Shannon Hayward
50337 Female (Open)
00:46:42.9 00:46:42.9
09:19/km
44
(24)
Female 44 Open 24 09:19/km
72 50302 Liza Smith Liza Smith
50302 Female (Open)
00:46:48.4 00:46:48.4
09:21/km
45
(25)
Female 45 Open 25 09:21/km
73 50568 Colleen Pienaar Colleen Pienaar
50568 Female (60 - 69)
00:47:06.9 00:47:06.9
09:24/km
46
(2)
Female 46 60 - 69 2 09:24/km
74 50324 Adele Botha Adele Botha
50324 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:16.9 00:47:16.9
09:27/km
47
(10)
Female 47 40 - 49 10 09:27/km
75 50301 Tokkie van Rooyen Tokkie van Rooyen
50301 Female (50 - 59)
00:47:26.4 00:47:26.4
09:28/km
48
(9)
Female 48 50 - 59 9 09:28/km
76 50641 Mairin Van der Merwe Mairin Van der Merwe
50641 Female (Open)
00:48:20.3 00:48:20.3
09:39/km
49
(26)
Female 49 Open 26 09:39/km
77 50111 Carmen Taylor Carmen Taylor
50111 Female (Open)
00:49:07.9 00:49:07.9
09:48/km
50
(27)
Female 50 Open 27 09:48/km
78 50047 Leonie Van den Berg Leonie Van den Berg
50047 Female (Open)
00:49:12.9 00:49:12.9
09:49/km
51
(28)
Female 51 Open 28 09:49/km
79 50364 Tanya Syffert Tanya Syffert
50364 Male (14 - 19)
00:49:15.7 00:49:15.7
09:51/km
28
(3)
Male 28 14 - 19 3 09:51/km
80 50068 Melisa Van Niekerk Melisa Van Niekerk
50068 Female (Open)
00:49:19.9 00:49:19.9
09:51/km
52
(29)
Female 52 Open 29 09:51/km
81 50348 Ryan Hayward Ryan Hayward
50348 Male (Open)
00:49:32.9 00:49:32.9
09:54/km
29
(13)
Male 29 Open 13 09:54/km
82 50331 Ayesha Valli Ayesha Valli
50331 Female (Open)
00:49:49.6 00:49:49.6
09:57/km
53
(30)
Female 53 Open 30 09:57/km
83 50386 Mona Gouws Mona Gouws
50386 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:04.8 00:50:04.8
10:00/km
54
(11)
Female 54 40 - 49 11 10:00/km
84 1800 Werner Schmidt Werner Schmidt
1800 Male (Open)
00:50:31.1 00:50:31.1
10:06/km
30
(14)
Male 30 Open 14 10:06/km
85 50481 Avania Ravinath Avania Ravinath
50481 Female (Open)
00:50:32.6 00:50:32.6
10:06/km
55
(31)
Female 55 Open 31 10:06/km
86 50559 Phia Pretorius Phia Pretorius
50559 Female (< 13)
00:50:34.2 00:50:34.2
10:06/km
56
(2)
Female 56 < 13 2 10:06/km
87 50513 Marica Pretorius Marica Pretorius
50513 Female (Open)
00:50:40.0 00:50:40.0
10:07/km
57
(32)
Female 57 Open 32 10:07/km
88 50353 Sion Pretorius Sion Pretorius
50353 Male (< 13)
00:50:44.6 00:50:44.6
10:07/km
31
(1)
Male 31 < 13 1 10:07/km
89 50602 Nica Stadtlander Nica Stadtlander
50602 Female (Open)
00:50:59.9 00:50:59.9
10:10/km
58
(33)
Female 58 Open 33 10:10/km
90 50055 Alexis Homveld Alexis Homveld
50055 Female (Open)
00:52:25.9 00:52:25.9
10:28/km
59
(34)
Female 59 Open 34 10:28/km
91 50579 Anastasia Clark Anastasia Clark
50579 Female (14 - 19)
00:52:43.1 00:52:43.1
10:31/km
60
(2)
Female 60 14 - 19 2 10:31/km
92 50528 Angus Clark Angus Clark
50528 Male (14 - 19)
00:52:43.8 00:52:43.8
10:31/km
32
(4)
Male 32 14 - 19 4 10:31/km
93 50319 Raeesah Vallee Raeesah Vallee
50319 Female (Open)
00:54:04.8 00:54:04.8
10:48/km
61
(35)
Female 61 Open 35 10:48/km
94 50504 Melissa Viljoen Melissa Viljoen
50504 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:24.2 00:54:24.2
10:51/km
62
(12)
Female 62 40 - 49 12 10:51/km
95 50547 Layla Viljoen Layla Viljoen
50547 Female (< 13)
00:54:28.3 00:54:28.3
10:52/km
63
(3)
Female 63 < 13 3 10:52/km
96 50686 Mea Le Roux Mea Le Roux
50686 Female (< 13)
00:54:29.0 00:54:29.0
10:52/km
64
(4)
Female 64 < 13 4 10:52/km
97 50329 Zaakira Madhi Zaakira Madhi
50329 Female (Open)
00:57:59.0 00:57:59.0
11:34/km
65
(36)
Female 65 Open 36 11:34/km
98 50472 Marcel Stellaard Marcel Stellaard
50472 Male (Open)
00:59:53.1 00:59:53.1
11:57/km
33
(15)
Male 33 Open 15 11:57/km
99 50183 Lizel Wessels Lizel Wessels
50183 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:02.3 01:01:02.3
12:12/km
66
(13)
Female 66 40 - 49 13 12:12/km
100 50028 Hein Schmidt Hein Schmidt
50028 Male (Open)
01:01:29.5 01:01:29.5
12:16/km
34
(16)
Male 34 Open 16 12:16/km
101 50523 Theunis Rossouw Theunis Rossouw
50523 Male (Open)
01:01:58.3 01:01:58.3
12:22/km
35
(17)
Male 35 Open 17 12:22/km
102 50373 meloney chester meloney chester
50373 Female (Open)
01:02:07.9 01:02:07.9
12:24/km
67
(37)
Female 67 Open 37 12:24/km
103 50699 Michelle Boyce Michelle Boyce
50699 Female (Open)
01:02:24.1 01:02:24.1
12:27/km
68
(38)
Female 68 Open 38 12:27/km
104 50360 Tanya Baird Tanya Baird
50360 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:26.8 01:02:26.8
12:28/km
69
(14)
Female 69 40 - 49 14 12:28/km
105 50399 Henry Boyce Henry Boyce
50399 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:28.8 01:02:28.8
12:28/km
36
(11)
Male 36 40 - 49 11 12:28/km
106 50379 Angelique Bain Angelique Bain
50379 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:10.0 01:03:10.0
12:37/km
70
(15)
Female 70 40 - 49 15 12:37/km
107 50073 karina schmidt karina schmidt
50073 Female (Open)
01:04:43.4 01:04:43.4
12:55/km
71
(39)
Female 71 Open 39 12:55/km
108 50640 Erin Palmer Erin Palmer
50640 Female (Open)
01:07:07.4 01:07:07.4
13:24/km
72
(40)
Female 72 Open 40 13:24/km
109 50516 Charmaine Janse van Rensburg Charmaine Janse van Rensburg
50516 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:14.8 01:07:14.8
13:25/km
73
(16)
Female 73 40 - 49 16 13:25/km
110 50416 Leonie Grobler Leonie Grobler
50416 Female (60 - 69)
01:09:58.9 01:09:58.9
13:58/km
74
(3)
Female 74 60 - 69 3 13:58/km
111 50149 Katherine Klein Katherine Klein
50149 Female (< 13)
01:10:04.3 01:10:04.3
14:00/km
75
(5)
Female 75 < 13 5 14:00/km
112 50454 Jenny van Deventer Jenny van Deventer
50454 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:46.6 01:14:46.6
14:57/km
76
(17)
Female 76 40 - 49 17 14:57/km
113 50458 Dylan van Deventer Dylan van Deventer
50458 Male (14 - 19)
01:14:48.1 01:14:48.1
14:57/km
37
(5)
Male 37 14 - 19 5 14:57/km
114 50182 Wessel van Deventer Wessel van Deventer
50182 Male (40 - 49)
01:14:50.7 01:14:50.7
14:57/km
38
(12)
Male 38 40 - 49 12 14:57/km
115 50556 Morne Pretorius Morne Pretorius
50556 Male (Open)
01:18:40.0 01:18:40.0
15:43/km
39
(18)
Male 39 Open 18 15:43/km
116 50310 Lika Pretoriua Lika Pretoriua
50310 Female (< 13)
01:18:43.6 01:18:43.6
15:43/km
77
(6)
Female 77 < 13 6 15:43/km
117 50434 Carla Grobler Carla Grobler
50434 Female (Open)
01:18:54.8 01:18:54.8
15:45/km
78
(41)
Female 78 Open 41 15:45/km
118 50315 Julian Cowper Julian Cowper
50315 Male (Open)
01:24:14.4 01:24:14.4
16:49/km
40
(19)
Male 40 Open 19 16:49/km
119 50549 Suanne Dewet Suanne Dewet
50549 Female (Open)
01:24:17.0 01:24:17.0
16:51/km
79
(42)
Female 79 Open 42 16:51/km
120 50445 Heidemarie von Fintel Heidemarie von Fintel
50445 Female (Open)
01:34:19.4 01:34:19.4
18:51/km
80
(43)
Female 80 Open 43 18:51/km
121 1001 Neil Cameron Neil Cameron
1001 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:00.0 01:59:00.0
23:48/km
41
(13)
Male 41 40 - 49 13 23:48/km
122 50120 Kerry-Ann Rayner Kerry-Ann Rayner
50120 Female (Open)
02:25:27.9 02:25:27.9
29:04/km
81
(44)
Female 81 Open 44 29:04/km