Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50591 Andrew Leeburn Andrew Leeburn
50591 Male (Open)
01:24:04.3 01:24:04.3
04:00/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:00/km
2 50594 Thomas De Beenhouwer Thomas De Beenhouwer
50594 Male (Open)
01:25:34.3 01:25:34.3
04:03/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:03/km
3 50608 Bennie Roux Bennie Roux
50608 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:18.2 01:26:18.2
04:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:06/km
4 50340 Kallie Burger Kallie Burger
50340 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:28.3 01:27:28.3
04:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:09/km
5 50363 Johan Meyer Johan Meyer
50363 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:00.0 01:33:00.0
04:24/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 04:24/km
6 50367 Clinton Halsey Clinton Halsey
50367 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:03.6 01:34:03.6
04:27/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 04:27/km
7 50544 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
50544 Male (Open)
01:38:51.0 01:38:51.0
04:42/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 04:42/km
8 50177 Wium Erasmus Wium Erasmus
50177 Male (Open)
01:39:50.4 01:39:50.4
04:45/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 04:45/km
9 50569 Jason Smith Jason Smith
50569 Male (Open)
01:41:04.1 01:41:04.1
04:48/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 04:48/km
10 50551 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
50551 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:22.7 01:41:22.7
04:48/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 04:48/km
11 50571 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith
50571 Male (Open)
01:42:45.2 01:42:45.2
04:52/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 04:52/km
12 50095 Luke Stocken Luke Stocken
50095 Male (Open)
01:43:47.5 01:43:47.5
04:55/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 04:55/km
13 50059 Jan Binschik Jan Binschik
50059 Male (Open)
01:44:42.0 01:44:42.0
04:58/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 04:58/km
15 50520 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
50520 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:43.4 01:44:43.4
04:58/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 04:58/km
15 50520 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
50520 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:43.4 01:44:43.4
04:58/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 04:58/km
16 50501 Leon Limper Leon Limper
50501 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:08.0 01:45:08.0
05:00/km
16
(1)
Male 16 50 - 59 1 05:00/km
17 50344 Matthew Simpson Matthew Simpson
50344 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:52.5 01:46:52.5
05:04/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 05:04/km
18 50303 Matthew Kassel Matthew Kassel
50303 Male (Open)
01:46:56.5 01:46:56.5
05:04/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 05:04/km
19 50383 Piers Pirow Piers Pirow
50383 Male (50 - 59)
01:47:22.2 01:47:22.2
05:06/km
19
(2)
Male 19 50 - 59 2 05:06/km
20 50370 Zeyn Tilly Zeyn Tilly
50370 Male (Open)
01:47:22.3 01:47:22.3
05:06/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 05:06/km
21 50611 Denny Tong Denny Tong
50611 Male (Open)
01:47:27.9 01:47:27.9
05:06/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 05:06/km
22 50127 Nasiegh Hamdulay Nasiegh Hamdulay
50127 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:43.7 01:47:43.7
05:06/km
22
(9)
Male 22 40 - 49 9 05:06/km
23 50626 Liran Leibovitz Liran Leibovitz
50626 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:04.2 01:48:04.2
05:07/km
23
(10)
Male 23 40 - 49 10 05:07/km
24 50304 Lourens Maritz Lourens Maritz
50304 Male (Open)
01:48:11.1 01:48:11.1
05:09/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Open 12 05:09/km
25 50013 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
50013 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:32.1 01:50:32.1
05:15/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:15/km
26 50358 Jason Becker Jason Becker
50358 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:34.3 01:50:34.3
05:15/km
25
(11)
Male 25 40 - 49 11 05:15/km
27 50560 Mark Humphreys Mark Humphreys
50560 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:49.8 01:50:49.8
05:15/km
26
(3)
Male 26 50 - 59 3 05:15/km
28 50351 Barry Gouws Barry Gouws
50351 Male (Open)
01:51:00.2 01:51:00.2
05:16/km
27
(13)
Male 27 Open 13 05:16/km
29 50648 Stuart Green Stuart Green
50648 Male (Open)
01:51:00.7 01:51:00.7
05:16/km
28
(14)
Male 28 Open 14 05:16/km
30 50583 Sean Nel Sean Nel
50583 Male (Open)
01:51:02.7 01:51:02.7
05:16/km
29
(15)
Male 29 Open 15 05:16/km
31 50354 Ahmed Nawab Ahmed Nawab
50354 Male (Open)
01:51:27.0 01:51:27.0
05:18/km
30
(16)
Male 30 Open 16 05:18/km
32 50531 Zayd Laher Zayd Laher
50531 Male (Open)
01:51:35.4 01:51:35.4
05:18/km
31
(17)
Male 31 Open 17 05:18/km
33 50361 Roxanne Smith Roxanne Smith
50361 Female (Open)
01:52:01.6 01:52:01.6
05:19/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:19/km
34 50306 Robin Stocken Robin Stocken
50306 Male (50 - 59)
01:53:13.9 01:53:13.9
05:22/km
32
(4)
Male 32 50 - 59 4 05:22/km
35 50499 Michael Jacobs Michael Jacobs
50499 Male (Open)
01:54:11.5 01:54:11.5
05:25/km
33
(18)
Male 33 Open 18 05:25/km
36 50042 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
50042 Male (Open)
01:54:12.3 01:54:12.3
05:25/km
34
(19)
Male 34 Open 19 05:25/km
37 50447 Palmerston Wagner Palmerston Wagner
50447 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:21.5 01:54:21.5
05:25/km
35
(12)
Male 35 40 - 49 12 05:25/km
38 50632 Martin Blignaut Martin Blignaut
50632 Male (Open)
01:54:23.1 01:54:23.1
05:25/km
36
(20)
Male 36 Open 20 05:25/km
39 50325 Timothy Dowd Timothy Dowd
50325 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:43.3 01:54:43.3
05:27/km
37
(13)
Male 37 40 - 49 13 05:27/km
40 50099 Alan Brett Alan Brett
50099 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:41.3 01:55:41.3
05:30/km
38
(14)
Male 38 40 - 49 14 05:30/km
41 50512 Bill Coop Bill Coop
50512 Male (60 - 69)
01:58:00.1 01:58:00.1
05:36/km
39
(1)
Male 39 60 - 69 1 05:36/km
42 50496 Philip le Roux Philip le Roux
50496 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:33.9 01:58:33.9
05:37/km
40
(15)
Male 40 40 - 49 15 05:37/km
43 50003 Geoff Cooper Geoff Cooper
50003 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:27.4 02:00:27.4
05:43/km
41
(16)
Male 41 40 - 49 16 05:43/km
44 50570 Tami van Heerden Tami van Heerden
50570 Female (Open)
02:00:46.6 02:00:46.6
05:45/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:45/km
45 50573 graham callanan graham callanan
50573 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:38.1 02:01:38.1
05:46/km
42
(5)
Male 42 50 - 59 5 05:46/km
46 50592 Alex Russell Alex Russell
50592 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:49.5 02:02:49.5
05:49/km
43
(17)
Male 43 40 - 49 17 05:49/km
47 50117 Arshad Mahomed Arshad Mahomed
50117 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:40.8 02:04:40.8
05:55/km
44
(18)
Male 44 40 - 49 18 05:55/km
48 50427 pieter oosthuizen pieter oosthuizen
50427 Male (50 - 59)
02:05:38.9 02:05:38.9
05:57/km
45
(6)
Male 45 50 - 59 6 05:57/km
49 50697 Dean De Bree Dean De Bree
50697 Male (Open)
02:06:12.0 02:06:12.0
06:00/km
46
(21)
Male 46 Open 21 06:00/km
50 50139 Wouter Potgieter Wouter Potgieter
50139 Male (Open)
02:07:40.0 02:07:40.0
06:03/km
47
(22)
Male 47 Open 22 06:03/km
51 50503 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
50503 Female (50 - 59)
02:08:26.3 02:08:26.3
06:06/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 06:06/km
52 50609 stephen coetser stephen coetser
50609 Male (50 - 59)
02:08:28.4 02:08:28.4
06:06/km
48
(7)
Male 48 50 - 59 7 06:06/km
53 50008 Lardus du Plessis Lardus du Plessis
50008 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:54.1 02:08:54.1
06:07/km
49
(19)
Male 49 40 - 49 19 06:07/km
54 50410 Errol Craig Gornall Errol Craig Gornall
50410 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:55.1 02:08:55.1
06:07/km
50
(20)
Male 50 40 - 49 20 06:07/km
55 50484 Willem Van der Westhuizen Willem Van der Westhuizen
50484 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:01.7 02:10:01.7
06:10/km
51
(21)
Male 51 40 - 49 21 06:10/km
56 50667 Phillipa Meintjes Phillipa Meintjes
50667 Female (Open)
02:12:55.0 02:12:55.0
06:18/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:18/km
57 50604 James Hauptfleisch James Hauptfleisch
50604 Male (Open)
02:12:57.5 02:12:57.5
06:18/km
52
(23)
Male 52 Open 23 06:18/km
58 50394 Joel Van Zyl Joel Van Zyl
50394 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:02.8 02:14:02.8
06:21/km
53
(22)
Male 53 40 - 49 22 06:21/km
59 50659 Graeme Codrington Graeme Codrington
50659 Male (50 - 59)
02:16:15.2 02:16:15.2
06:28/km
54
(8)
Male 54 50 - 59 8 06:28/km
60 50661 Nkosinathi Maseko Nkosinathi Maseko
50661 Male (Open)
02:21:38.2 02:21:38.2
06:43/km
55
(24)
Male 55 Open 24 06:43/km
61 50335 Mariza Gouws Mariza Gouws
50335 Female (Open)
02:21:46.4 02:21:46.4
06:45/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 06:45/km
62 50065 Chris Prinsloo Chris Prinsloo
50065 Male (Open)
02:23:34.2 02:23:34.2
06:49/km
56
(25)
Male 56 Open 25 06:49/km
63 50317 Anwer Madhi Anwer Madhi
50317 Male (50 - 59)
02:24:41.8 02:24:41.8
06:52/km
57
(9)
Male 57 50 - 59 9 06:52/km
64 50690 Busisiwe Nxumalo Busisiwe Nxumalo
50690 Female (Open)
02:25:06.0 02:25:06.0
06:54/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:54/km
65 50138 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
50138 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:23.7 02:25:23.7
06:54/km
58
(23)
Male 58 40 - 49 23 06:54/km
66 50120 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
50120 Female (50 - 59)
02:25:27.1 02:25:27.1
06:54/km
8
(2)
Female 8 50 - 59 2 06:54/km
67 50687 Jannie Grobler Jannie Grobler
50687 Male (60 - 69)
02:26:25.4 02:26:25.4
06:57/km
59
(2)
Male 59 60 - 69 2 06:57/km
68 50494 George Klein George Klein
50494 Male (40 - 49)
02:26:26.0 02:26:26.0
06:57/km
60
(24)
Male 60 40 - 49 24 06:57/km
69 50196 Faheema Nanabhai Faheema Nanabhai
50196 Female (Open)
02:28:51.7 02:28:51.7
07:04/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 07:04/km
70 50453 Farhana Madhi Farhana Madhi
50453 Female (50 - 59)
02:28:55.5 02:28:55.5
07:04/km
10
(3)
Female 10 50 - 59 3 07:04/km
71 50195 Sadiya Valli Sadiya Valli
50195 Female (40 - 49)
02:29:11.1 02:29:11.1
07:06/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 07:06/km
72 50133 Hanifa Ebrahim Hanifa Ebrahim
50133 Female (40 - 49)
02:29:12.6 02:29:12.6
07:06/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 07:06/km
73 50173 Anri Celliers Anri Celliers
50173 Female (Open)
02:30:40.8 02:30:40.8
07:09/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 07:09/km
74 50483 Saleem Ebrahim Saleem Ebrahim
50483 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:14.8 02:35:14.8
07:22/km
61
(25)
Male 61 40 - 49 25 07:22/km
75 50092 Izelle Prinsloo Izelle Prinsloo
50092 Female (Open)
02:40:40.2 02:40:40.2
07:39/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 07:39/km
76 50009 Storm Manjerico Storm Manjerico
50009 Female (Open)
02:40:42.0 02:40:42.0
07:39/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 07:39/km
77 50644 Jennifer Ann Cairns Jennifer Ann Cairns
50644 Female (40 - 49)
02:43:45.0 02:43:45.0
07:46/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 07:46/km
78 50452 liezel anderson liezel anderson
50452 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:04.8 02:45:04.8
07:51/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 07:51/km
79 50190 Tahera vallee Tahera vallee
50190 Female (40 - 49)
03:16:10.8 03:16:10.8
09:19/km
18
(6)
Female 18 40 - 49 6 09:19/km