Prestige Trail Run Series #3 - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50591 Andrew Leeburn Andrew Leeburn
50591 Male (Open)
01:32:32.3 01:32:32.3
04:24/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Time Slot #11 08:03 04:24/km
2 50383 Piers Pirow Piers Pirow
50383 Male (50 - 59)
01:35:58.9 01:35:58.9
04:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 Time Slot #1 09:05 04:33/km
3 50608 Bennie Roux Bennie Roux
50608 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:16.1 01:41:16.1
04:48/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:48/km
4 1755 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1755 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:00.0 01:42:00.0
04:51/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 Time Slot #16 09:03 04:51/km
5 50611 Denny Tong Denny Tong
50611 Male (Open)
01:42:44.0 01:42:44.0
04:52/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 Time Slot #6 07:03 04:52/km
6 50939 Veronica Warmington Veronica Warmington
50939 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:45.7 01:44:45.7
04:58/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 Time Slot #9 09:03 04:58/km
7 50363 Johan Meyer Johan Meyer
50363 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:15.2 01:46:15.2
05:03/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 Time Slot #1 07:03 05:03/km
8 50544 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
50544 Male (Open)
01:46:42.0 01:46:42.0
05:03/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Time Slot #18 09:27 05:03/km
9 50636 Humphrey Dihangwane Humphrey Dihangwane
50636 Male (Open)
01:48:30.6 01:48:30.6
05:09/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 Time Slot #13 10:03 05:09/km
10 50520 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
50520 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:55.0 01:48:55.0
05:10/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 Time Slot #8 08:48 05:10/km
11 50670 aldrin chafurama aldrin chafurama
50670 Male (Open)
01:49:11.3 01:49:11.3
05:10/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 Time Slot #13 10:03 05:10/km
12 50894 walter strydom walter strydom
50894 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:09.3 01:50:09.3
05:13/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 Time Slot #15 10:33 05:13/km
13 50012 Taryn Snyman Taryn Snyman
50012 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:12.0 01:50:12.0
05:13/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 Time Slot #1 09:05 05:13/km
14 50042 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
50042 Male (Open)
01:50:24.5 01:50:24.5
05:15/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 Time Slot #9 09:01 05:15/km
15 50499 Michael Jacobs Michael Jacobs
50499 Male (Open)
01:50:25.0 01:50:25.0
05:15/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 Time Slot #9 09:03 05:15/km
16 50975 Adri Scheepers Adri Scheepers
50975 Female (Open)
01:50:25.3 01:50:25.3
05:15/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 Time Slot #12 09:48 05:15/km
17 50287 DP Du Plessis DP Du Plessis
50287 Male (Open)
01:54:12.0 01:54:12.0
05:25/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 Time Slot #14 10:18 05:25/km
18 50948 Nkosinathi Maseko Nkosinathi Maseko
50948 Male (Open)
01:58:29.4 01:58:29.4
05:37/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 Time Slot #8 07:27 05:37/km
19 50065 Chris Prinsloo Chris Prinsloo
50065 Male (Open)
02:02:58.6 02:02:58.6
05:51/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 Time Slot #10 07:51 05:51/km
20 50920 Johann Jordaan Johann Jordaan
50920 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:10.3 02:03:10.3
05:51/km
17
(6)
Male 17 40 - 49 6 Time Slot #1 09:05 05:51/km
21 50512 Bill Coop Bill Coop
50512 Male (60 - 69)
02:03:23.7 02:03:23.7
05:51/km
18
(1)
Male 18 60 - 69 1 Time Slot #11 09:33 05:51/km
22 50573 graham callanan graham callanan
50573 Male (50 - 59)
02:03:46.7 02:03:46.7
05:52/km
19
(2)
Male 19 50 - 59 2 Time Slot #11 09:33 05:52/km
23 50967 Shaun Pieterse Shaun Pieterse
50967 Male (Open)
02:03:55.1 02:03:55.1
05:54/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 Time Slot #9 09:03 05:54/km
24 50922 Elizma Lourens Elizma Lourens
50922 Female (Open)
02:04:02.0 02:04:02.0
05:54/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Time Slot #9 09:03 05:54/km
25 50592 Alex Russell Alex Russell
50592 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:16.6 02:04:16.6
05:54/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 Time Slot #9 07:39 05:54/km
26 2156 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
2156 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:51.5 02:05:51.5
05:58/km
5
(3)
Female 5 40 - 49 3 Time Slot #12 08:15 05:58/km
27 50317 Anwer Madhi Anwer Madhi
50317 Male (50 - 59)
02:10:05.0 02:10:05.0
06:10/km
22
(3)
Male 22 50 - 59 3 Time Slot #8 08:48 06:10/km
28 50173 Anri Celliers Anri Celliers
50173 Female (Open)
02:11:11.9 02:11:11.9
06:13/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 Time Slot #6 07:03 06:13/km
29 50210 Moosa Kola Moosa Kola
50210 Male (Open)
02:13:03.7 02:13:03.7
06:19/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 Time Slot #8 08:48 06:19/km
30 50371 Nicholas Gouws Nicholas Gouws
50371 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:43.2 02:13:43.2
06:21/km
24
(8)
Male 24 40 - 49 8 Time Slot #6 08:18 06:21/km
31 50921 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
50921 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:59.1 02:13:59.1
06:21/km
25
(9)
Male 25 40 - 49 9 06:21/km
32 50484 Willem Van der Westhuizen Willem Van der Westhuizen
50484 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:13.6 02:16:13.6
06:28/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 Time Slot #1 07:03 06:28/km
33 50099 Alan Brett Alan Brett
50099 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:16.8 02:16:16.8
06:28/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 Time Slot #1 07:03 06:28/km
34 50453 Farhana Madhi Farhana Madhi
50453 Female (50 - 59)
02:17:11.3 02:17:11.3
06:30/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 Time Slot #7 08:33 06:30/km
35 50410 Errol Craig Gornall Errol Craig Gornall
50410 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:15.5 02:18:15.5
06:34/km
28
(12)
Male 28 40 - 49 12 Time Slot #19 09:39 06:34/km
36 50189 Doris Dondur Doris Dondur
50189 Female (50 - 59)
02:21:23.3 02:21:23.3
06:42/km
8
(2)
Female 8 50 - 59 2 Time Slot #5 08:02 06:42/km
37 50127 Nasiegh Hamdulay Nasiegh Hamdulay
50127 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:48.3 02:21:48.3
06:45/km
29
(13)
Male 29 40 - 49 13 Time Slot #5 08:03 06:45/km
38 50133 Hanifa Ebrahim Hanifa Ebrahim
50133 Female (40 - 49)
02:22:59.4 02:22:59.4
06:48/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 Time Slot #12 08:15 06:48/km
39 50195 Sadiya Valli Sadiya Valli
50195 Female (40 - 49)
02:23:00.4 02:23:00.4
06:48/km
10
(5)
Female 10 40 - 49 5 Time Slot #9 09:03 06:48/km
40 50760 Etienne van der Linde Etienne van der Linde
50760 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:30.0 02:25:30.0
06:54/km
30
(14)
Male 30 40 - 49 14 Time Slot #2 09:10 06:54/km
41 50609 stephen coetser stephen coetser
50609 Male (50 - 59)
02:27:39.4 02:27:39.4
07:00/km
31
(4)
Male 31 50 - 59 4 Time Slot #7 08:33 07:00/km
42 50503 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
50503 Female (50 - 59)
02:27:44.4 02:27:44.4
07:01/km
11
(3)
Female 11 50 - 59 3 Time Slot #6 08:18 07:01/km
43 50447 Palmerston Wagner Palmerston Wagner
50447 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:38.6 02:28:38.6
07:03/km
32
(15)
Male 32 40 - 49 15 Time Slot #17 09:15 07:03/km
44 50092 Izelle Prinsloo Izelle Prinsloo
50092 Female (Open)
02:36:36.9 02:36:36.9
07:27/km
12
(4)
Female 12 Open 4 Time Slot #10 07:51 07:27/km
45 50009 Storm Manjerico Storm Manjerico
50009 Female (Open)
02:36:46.2 02:36:46.2
07:27/km
13
(5)
Female 13 Open 5 Time Slot #10 07:51 07:27/km
46 50339 Cecile Van Niekerk Cecile Van Niekerk
50339 Female (Open)
02:53:18.0 02:53:18.0
08:15/km
14
(6)
Female 14 Open 6 Time Slot #5 08:02 08:15/km
47 50436 Grant Hall Grant Hall
50436 Male (50 - 59)
02:53:18.8 02:53:18.8
08:15/km
33
(5)
Male 33 50 - 59 5 Time Slot #12 08:15 08:15/km
48 50659 Graeme Codrington Graeme Codrington
50659 Male (50 - 59)
02:54:07.5 02:54:07.5
08:16/km
34
(6)
Male 34 50 - 59 6 Time Slot #10 07:51 08:16/km
49 50008 Lardus du Plessis Lardus du Plessis
50008 Male (40 - 49)
02:54:13.4 02:54:13.4
08:16/km
35
(16)
Male 35 40 - 49 16 Time Slot #7 07:15 08:16/km
50 50483 Saleem Ebrahim Saleem Ebrahim
50483 Male (40 - 49)
02:58:30.2 02:58:30.2
08:30/km
36
(17)
Male 36 40 - 49 17 Time Slot #12 08:15 08:30/km
51 50690 Busisiwe Nxumalo Busisiwe Nxumalo
50690 Female (Open)
03:01:35.3 03:01:35.3
08:37/km
15
(7)
Female 15 Open 7 Time Slot #7 08:33 08:37/km
52 50538 Karien Basson Karien Basson
50538 Female (40 - 49)
03:02:41.2 03:02:41.2
08:40/km
16
(6)
Female 16 40 - 49 6 Time Slot #7 07:15 08:40/km
53 50120 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
50120 Female (50 - 59)
03:05:00.4 03:05:00.4
08:48/km
17
(4)
Female 17 50 - 59 4 Time Slot #6 07:03 08:48/km
54 50138 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
50138 Male (40 - 49)
03:05:38.0 03:05:38.0
08:49/km
37
(18)
Male 37 40 - 49 18 Time Slot #6 07:03 08:49/km
55 50053 Jennifer Ann Cairns Jennifer Ann Cairns
50053 Female (40 - 49)
03:09:49.1 03:09:49.1
09:01/km
18
(7)
Female 18 40 - 49 7 Time Slot #17 09:15 09:01/km
56 50452 liezel anderson liezel anderson
50452 Female (40 - 49)
03:09:50.9 03:09:50.9
09:01/km
19
(8)
Female 19 40 - 49 8 Time Slot #17 09:15 09:01/km
57 50656 Lesanne van der Vyver Lesanne van der Vyver
50656 Female (Open)
03:43:48.0 03:43:48.0
10:39/km
20
(8)
Female 20 Open 8 Time Slot #9 07:37 10:39/km
58 50655 iona redelinghuys iona redelinghuys
50655 Female (50 - 59)
03:56:10.2 03:56:10.2
11:13/km
21
(5)
Female 21 50 - 59 5 Single Start 08:30 11:13/km