Prestige Trail Run Series #3 - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50493 Derik Prinsloo Derik Prinsloo
50493 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:26.0 01:15:26.0
05:00/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 Time Slot #13 10:02 05:00/km
2 50000 Bertus Mouton Bertus Mouton
50000 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:47.0 01:17:47.0
05:10/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 Time Slot #7 07:15 05:10/km
3 50935 Andre Posthumus Andre Posthumus
50935 Male (50 - 59)
01:20:39.0 01:20:39.0
05:21/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 Time Slot #14 10:17 05:21/km
4 50798 Neville Chamberlain Neville Chamberlain
50798 Male (50 - 59)
01:20:45.0 01:20:45.0
05:22/km
4
(2)
Male 4 50 - 59 2 Time Slot #12 09:47 05:22/km
5 50633 Bradley Claasen Bradley Claasen
50633 Male (Open)
01:20:51.0 01:20:51.0
05:22/km
5
(1)
Male 5 Open 1 05:22/km
6 50617 Reinhard Otto Reinhard Otto
50617 Male (Open)
01:21:22.0 01:21:22.0
05:24/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 Time Slot #11 09:32 05:24/km
7 50997 Andreas van Voorst Andreas van Voorst
50997 Male (Open)
01:24:12.0 01:24:12.0
05:36/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Time Slot #1 09:05 05:36/km
8 50903 Sietske van Voorst Sietske van Voorst
50903 Female (Open)
01:27:40.0 01:27:40.0
05:49/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Time Slot #1 09:05 05:49/km
9 50526 Luzaan De Beer Luzaan De Beer
50526 Female (Open)
01:28:27.0 01:28:27.0
05:52/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Time Slot #18 09:27 05:52/km
10 1754 Elsje Eloff Elsje Eloff
1754 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:33.0 01:29:33.0
05:57/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 Time Slot #11 08:03 05:57/km
11 50668 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
50668 Male (60 - 69)
01:30:00.0 01:30:00.0
06:00/km
8
(1)
Male 8 60 - 69 1 Time Slot #12 09:47 06:00/km
12 50543 Robyn Surgeson Robyn Surgeson
50543 Female (Open)
01:33:41.0 01:33:41.0
06:13/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 Time Slot #15 08:51 06:13/km
13 50518 Hugh du Plessis Hugh du Plessis
50518 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:28.0 01:35:28.0
06:21/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 Time Slot #13 10:02 06:21/km
14 50501 Leon Limper Leon Limper
50501 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:19.0 01:37:19.0
06:28/km
10
(3)
Male 10 50 - 59 3 Time Slot #18 09:27 06:28/km
15 50998 Claudia Cockcroft Claudia Cockcroft
50998 Female (50 - 59)
01:42:01.0 01:42:01.0
06:48/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 Time Slot #2 09:10 06:48/km
16 50937 Newton Cockcroft Newton Cockcroft
50937 Male (50 - 59)
01:42:02.0 01:42:02.0
06:48/km
11
(4)
Male 11 50 - 59 4 Time Slot #2 09:10 06:48/km
17 50424 anelle Vorster anelle Vorster
50424 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:26.0 01:44:26.0
06:57/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 Time Slot #13 08:27 06:57/km
18 50174 Derek Cellarius Derek Cellarius
50174 Male (50 - 59)
01:49:00.0 01:49:00.0
07:15/km
12
(5)
Male 12 50 - 59 5 Time Slot #5 08:02 07:15/km
19 50600 Jake Richter Jake Richter
50600 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:18.0 01:51:18.0
07:24/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 Time Slot #7 08:32 07:24/km
20 50346 Veronica Todd Veronica Todd
50346 Female (50 - 59)
01:51:45.0 01:51:45.0
07:27/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 Time Slot #9 09:02 07:27/km
21 50463 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
50463 Male (50 - 59)
01:53:09.0 01:53:09.0
07:31/km
14
(6)
Male 14 50 - 59 6 Time Slot #10 07:51 07:31/km
22 50227 LINDSAY OOSTHUIZEN LINDSAY OOSTHUIZEN
50227 Female (50 - 59)
01:54:22.0 01:54:22.0
07:36/km
8
(3)
Female 8 50 - 59 3 Time Slot #9 09:02 07:36/km
23 50476 Carin Jordaan Carin Jordaan
50476 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:42.0 01:56:42.0
07:45/km
9
(4)
Female 9 50 - 59 4 Time Slot #20 09:51 07:45/km
24 50349 Ryno Botha Ryno Botha
50349 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:16.0 02:02:16.0
08:09/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 Time Slot #9 08:44 08:09/km
25 50259 Lezel Erasmus Lezel Erasmus
50259 Female (50 - 59)
02:02:25.0 02:02:25.0
08:09/km
10
(5)
Female 10 50 - 59 5 Time Slot #6 08:17 08:09/km
26 50612 Simonette Robertse Simonette Robertse
50612 Female (Open)
02:02:49.0 02:02:49.0
08:10/km
11
(4)
Female 11 Open 4 Time Slot #2 09:10 08:10/km
27 50429 Nico Fouche Nico Fouche
50429 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:08.0 02:06:08.0
08:24/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 Time Slot #6 07:03 08:24/km
28 50572 David Berkowitz David Berkowitz
50572 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:58.0 02:08:58.0
08:34/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 Time Slot #7 08:32 08:34/km
29 50018 Kevin Van der Walt Kevin Van der Walt
50018 Male (14 - 19)
02:09:38.0 02:09:38.0
08:37/km
18
(1)
Male 18 14 - 19 1 Time Slot #11 08:03 08:37/km
31 50144 Hennie van der Walt Hennie van der Walt
50144 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:48.0 02:09:48.0
08:39/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 Time Slot #11 08:03 08:39/km
31 50490 Lizle Austin Lizle Austin
50490 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:48.0 02:09:48.0
08:39/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 Time Slot #10 07:51 08:39/km
32 50178 Chrissie Jay Chrissie Jay
50178 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:54.0 02:09:54.0
08:39/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 Time Slot #12 08:15 08:39/km
33 50541 Retha Slabber Retha Slabber
50541 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:02.0 02:11:02.0
08:43/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 Time Slot #8 08:47 08:43/km
34 50578 Susana Rainho Susana Rainho
50578 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:34.0 02:11:34.0
08:45/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 Time Slot #17 09:15 08:45/km
35 50365 Ursula Maritz Ursula Maritz
50365 Female (40 - 49)
02:12:01.0 02:12:01.0
08:48/km
16
(7)
Female 16 40 - 49 7 Time Slot #18 09:27 08:48/km
36 50589 Hilda Tameris Hilda Tameris
50589 Female (60 - 69)
02:12:40.0 02:12:40.0
08:49/km
17
(1)
Female 17 60 - 69 1 Time Slot #18 09:27 08:49/km
37 50652 Johann Schoeman Johann Schoeman
50652 Male (Open)
02:13:45.0 02:13:45.0
08:54/km
20
(4)
Male 20 Open 4 Time Slot #9 07:39 08:54/km
38 50076 Willie Els Willie Els
50076 Male (Open)
02:13:52.0 02:13:52.0
08:54/km
21
(5)
Male 21 Open 5 Time Slot #14 08:39 08:54/km
39 50677 Daniel kruger Daniel kruger
50677 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:14.0 02:17:14.0
09:07/km
22
(9)
Male 22 40 - 49 9 Time Slot #17 09:15 09:07/km
40 50240 Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson
50240 Male (50 - 59)
02:17:23.0 02:17:23.0
09:09/km
23
(7)
Male 23 50 - 59 7 Time Slot #6 08:17 09:09/km
41 50414 Melanie Augustyn Melanie Augustyn
50414 Female (Open)
02:18:23.0 02:18:23.0
09:12/km
18
(5)
Female 18 Open 5 Time Slot #19 09:39 09:12/km
42 50334 Mogamed Rezah Isaacs Mogamed Rezah Isaacs
50334 Male (Open)
02:21:09.0 02:21:09.0
09:24/km
24
(6)
Male 24 Open 6 Time Slot #15 08:51 09:24/km
43 50402 Tayla Brons Tayla Brons
50402 Female (Open)
02:23:56.0 02:23:56.0
09:34/km
19
(6)
Female 19 Open 6 Time Slot #8 07:27 09:34/km
44 50342 Thomas Groenewald Thomas Groenewald
50342 Male (60 - 69)
02:28:55.0 02:28:55.0
09:54/km
25
(2)
Male 25 60 - 69 2 Time Slot #11 08:03 09:54/km
45 5176 Irma Schoeman Irma Schoeman
5176 Female (50 - 59)
02:30:08.0 02:30:08.0
10:00/km
20
(6)
Female 20 50 - 59 6 Time Slot #15 08:51 10:00/km
46 50396 Irene Schoeman Irene Schoeman
50396 Female (Open)
02:37:23.0 02:37:23.0
10:28/km
21
(7)
Female 21 Open 7 Time Slot #14 08:39 10:28/km
47 50777 Bonita Posthumus Bonita Posthumus
50777 Female (50 - 59)
02:40:29.0 02:40:29.0
10:40/km
22
(7)
Female 22 50 - 59 7 Time Slot #14 10:17 10:40/km
48 50005 Robert Brons Robert Brons
50005 Male (50 - 59)
02:44:29.0 02:44:29.0
10:57/km
26
(8)
Male 26 50 - 59 8 Time Slot #8 07:27 10:57/km
49 50030 Gert Human Gert Human
50030 Male (60 - 69)
02:45:14.0 02:45:14.0
11:00/km
27
(3)
Male 27 60 - 69 3 Time Slot #6 07:03 11:00/km
50 1140 Paul Hammerton Paul Hammerton
1140 Male (50 - 59)
02:53:52.0 02:53:52.0
11:34/km
28
(9)
Male 28 50 - 59 9 Time Slot #9 09:02 11:34/km
51 50688 Sharon Van Wyk Sharon Van Wyk
50688 Female (60 - 69)
02:55:18.0 02:55:18.0
11:40/km
23
(2)
Female 23 60 - 69 2 Time Slot #1 07:02 11:40/km
52 50620 Jacques Human Jacques Human
50620 Male (Open)
03:02:20.0 03:02:20.0
12:09/km
29
(7)
Male 29 Open 7 Time Slot #9 07:39 12:09/km
53 50674 Christopher Williams Christopher Williams
50674 Male (Open)
03:02:29.0 03:02:29.0
12:09/km
30
(8)
Male 30 Open 8 Time Slot #9 07:39 12:09/km
54 50944 Adele David Adele David
50944 Female (40 - 49)
03:03:20.0 03:03:20.0
12:12/km
24
(8)
Female 24 40 - 49 8 Time Slot #8 07:27 12:12/km
55 50950 Ross Kata Ross Kata
50950 Male (40 - 49)
03:03:23.0 03:03:23.0
12:12/km
31
(10)
Male 31 40 - 49 10 Time Slot #4 07:47 12:12/km
56 50428 Francis Rogan Francis Rogan
50428 Female (40 - 49)
03:11:31.0 03:11:31.0
12:45/km
25
(9)
Female 25 40 - 49 9 Time Slot #10 07:51 12:45/km
57 50437 Ian Katsivalis Ian Katsivalis
50437 Male (50 - 59)
03:11:41.0 03:11:41.0
12:45/km
32
(10)
Male 32 50 - 59 10 Time Slot #10 07:51 12:45/km
58 50695 Kaila Melvill-Smith Kaila Melvill-Smith
50695 Female (Open)
03:35:10.0 03:35:10.0
14:19/km
26
(8)
Female 26 Open 8 Time Slot #9 07:39 14:19/km
59 50672 Magrietha Kruger Magrietha Kruger
50672 Female (Open)
03:35:12.0 03:35:12.0
14:19/km
27
(9)
Female 27 Open 9 Time Slot #9 07:39 14:19/km