Prestige Trail Run Series #4 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50682 Johan Fourie Johan Fourie
50682 Male (Open)
00:43:25.0 00:43:25.0
04:19/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:19/km
2 50046 Willem Olivier Willem Olivier
50046 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:35.0 00:46:35.0
04:39/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:39/km
3 50249 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
50249 Male (60 - 69)
00:46:45.0 00:46:45.0
04:39/km
3
(1)
Male 3 60 - 69 1 04:39/km
4 50112 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor
50112 Male (Open)
00:47:10.5 00:47:10.5
04:42/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 04:42/km
5 50563 Oostewald van Niekerk Oostewald van Niekerk
50563 Male (Open)
00:48:23.2 00:48:23.2
04:49/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 04:49/km
6 50051 Kristy Kjonstad Kristy Kjonstad
50051 Female (Open)
00:50:06.4 00:50:06.4
05:00/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:00/km
7 52733 Gideon Meiring Gideon Meiring
52733 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:21.4 00:50:21.4
05:01/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 05:01/km
8 50664 Eunice Steyn Eunice Steyn
50664 Female (Open)
00:51:32.8 00:51:32.8
05:09/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:09/km
9 50636 Humphrey Dihangwane Humphrey Dihangwane
50636 Male (Open)
00:52:21.0 00:52:21.0
05:13/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:13/km
10 50949 Nelson Egas Nelson Egas
50949 Male (Open)
00:53:00.0 00:53:00.0
05:18/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 05:18/km
11 50382 Travis Kriel Travis Kriel
50382 Male (Open)
00:55:04.0 00:55:04.0
05:30/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 05:30/km
12 50121 Willie Beneke Willie Beneke
50121 Male (50 - 59)
00:55:04.5 00:55:04.5
05:30/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 05:30/km
13 1741 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1741 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:43.4 00:55:43.4
05:33/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 05:33/km
14 50527 Wynand van Heerden Wynand van Heerden
50527 Male (Open)
00:56:30.2 00:56:30.2
05:39/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 05:39/km
15 1777 Lana Minnaar Lana Minnaar
1777 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:27.5 00:57:27.5
05:43/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 05:43/km
16 1239 Antoinette Cant Antoinette Cant
1239 Female (Open)
00:57:50.0 00:57:50.0
05:46/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:46/km
17 50977 Kevin Le Roux Kevin Le Roux
50977 Male (Open)
00:58:03.4 00:58:03.4
05:48/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 05:48/km
18 50529 Lourens de Beer Lourens de Beer
50529 Male (Open)
00:58:07.6 00:58:07.6
05:48/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 05:48/km
19 50684 Chrisne-Lee Wisser Chrisne-Lee Wisser
50684 Female (Open)
00:58:11.8 00:58:11.8
05:48/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 05:48/km
20 50311 Marco Van Wyk Marco Van Wyk
50311 Male (14 - 19)
00:58:12.4 00:58:12.4
05:48/km
15
(1)
Male 15 14 - 19 1 05:48/km
21 50062 Neil Jolly Neil Jolly
50062 Male (50 - 59)
00:58:28.9 00:58:28.9
05:49/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 05:49/km
22 50043 Veronique Joubert Veronique Joubert
50043 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:33.8 00:58:33.8
05:51/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:51/km
23 1887 Benita Bosch Benita Bosch
1887 Female (Open)
00:58:36.8 00:58:36.8
05:51/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 05:51/km
24 50426 Desiré Klopper Desiré Klopper
50426 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:39.8 00:58:39.8
05:51/km
8
(1)
Female 8 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
25 50468 Trevor Neal Trevor Neal
50468 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:02.3 00:59:02.3
05:54/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 05:54/km
26 52779 Isabel Roux Isabel Roux
52779 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:33.3 00:59:33.3
05:57/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
27 50586 David Lotter David Lotter
50586 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:34.0 00:59:34.0
05:57/km
18
(4)
Male 18 50 - 59 4 05:57/km
28 52730 Bruce Mcphail Bruce Mcphail
52730 Male (Open)
00:59:45.3 00:59:45.3
05:57/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 05:57/km
29 53075 Veronica Swartz Veronica Swartz
53075 Female (Open)
01:01:00.1 01:01:00.1
06:06/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 06:06/km
30 50327 Antoinette Cant Antoinette Cant
50327 Female (Open)
01:01:40.3 01:01:40.3
06:09/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:09/km
31 50438 Dominic Kafka Dominic Kafka
50438 Male (Open)
01:01:53.4 01:01:53.4
06:10/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 06:10/km
32 52775 Werner Henning Werner Henning
52775 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:14.2 01:03:14.2
06:18/km
21
(5)
Male 21 50 - 59 5 06:18/km
33 50535 Estelle De Beer Estelle De Beer
50535 Female (Open)
01:03:23.1 01:03:23.1
06:19/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 06:19/km
34 50063 Stephanie Van Heerden Stephanie Van Heerden
50063 Female (Open)
01:03:24.6 01:03:24.6
06:19/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 06:19/km
35 50481 Avania Ravinath Avania Ravinath
50481 Female (Open)
01:04:01.7 01:04:01.7
06:24/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 06:24/km
36 50505 Nicolaas Ferreira Nicolaas Ferreira
50505 Male (Open)
01:04:58.3 01:04:58.3
06:28/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Open 12 06:28/km
37 50659 Graeme Codrington Graeme Codrington
50659 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:38.9 01:06:38.9
06:39/km
23
(6)
Male 23 50 - 59 6 06:39/km
38 50080 Kim Foster Kim Foster
50080 Female (60 - 69)
01:07:02.1 01:07:02.1
06:42/km
15
(1)
Female 15 60 - 69 1 06:42/km
39 50307 Magdie Oosthuizen Magdie Oosthuizen
50307 Female (40 - 49)
01:08:39.2 01:08:39.2
06:51/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 06:51/km
40 53055 Denise Higgins Denise Higgins
53055 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:04.0 01:09:04.0
06:54/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 06:54/km
41 53085 Megan Botha Megan Botha
53085 Female (14 - 19)
01:09:35.1 01:09:35.1
06:57/km
18
(1)
Female 18 14 - 19 1 06:57/km
42 53052 Clerise Redelinghuys Clerise Redelinghuys
53052 Female (14 - 19)
01:09:35.5 01:09:35.5
06:57/km
19
(2)
Female 19 14 - 19 2 06:57/km
43 50676 Nolly Tsie Nolly Tsie
50676 Female (Open)
01:10:17.9 01:10:17.9
07:00/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 07:00/km
44 50513 Marica Pretorius Marica Pretorius
50513 Female (Open)
01:10:33.0 01:10:33.0
07:03/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 07:03/km
45 50556 Morne Pretorius Morne Pretorius
50556 Male (Open)
01:10:35.7 01:10:35.7
07:03/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 07:03/km
46 50392 Amanda Geldenhuys Amanda Geldenhuys
50392 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:43.6 01:10:43.6
07:03/km
22
(2)
Female 22 50 - 59 2 07:03/km
47 50017 SW Engelbrecht SW Engelbrecht
50017 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:55.6 01:10:55.6
07:04/km
25
(4)
Male 25 40 - 49 4 07:04/km
48 50161 Lorraine Neal Lorraine Neal
50161 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:02.2 01:11:02.2
07:06/km
23
(6)
Female 23 40 - 49 6 07:06/km
49 50492 Lindie Visser Lindie Visser
50492 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:02.5 01:11:02.5
07:06/km
24
(7)
Female 24 40 - 49 7 07:06/km
50 1835 Johan Minnaar Johan Minnaar
1835 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:05.2 01:11:05.2
07:06/km
26
(5)
Male 26 40 - 49 5 07:06/km
51 50057 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
50057 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:05.3 01:11:05.3
07:06/km
25
(8)
Female 25 40 - 49 8 07:06/km
52 50142 Celeste Booyens Celeste Booyens
50142 Female (Open)
01:11:19.9 01:11:19.9
07:06/km
26
(13)
Female 26 Open 13 07:06/km
53 53076 Carina Le Roux Carina Le Roux
53076 Female (Open)
01:11:53.3 01:11:53.3
07:10/km
27
(14)
Female 27 Open 14 07:10/km
54 53082 Jade MacCallum Jade MacCallum
53082 Female (Open)
01:12:12.5 01:12:12.5
07:12/km
28
(15)
Female 28 Open 15 07:12/km
55 50002 Ilona Chester Ilona Chester
50002 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:40.2 01:12:40.2
07:15/km
29
(3)
Female 29 50 - 59 3 07:15/km
56 52794 Joanne Attenborough Joanne Attenborough
52794 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:14.8 01:13:14.8
07:18/km
30
(9)
Female 30 40 - 49 9 07:18/km
57 50607 Adel Pretorius Adel Pretorius
50607 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:38.5 01:13:38.5
07:21/km
31
(10)
Female 31 40 - 49 10 07:21/km
58 50485 Michelle van der Merwe Michelle van der Merwe
50485 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:56.1 01:13:56.1
07:22/km
32
(11)
Female 32 40 - 49 11 07:22/km
59 50634 Coert Cronje Coert Cronje
50634 Male (Open)
01:14:01.7 01:14:01.7
07:24/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Open 14 07:24/km
60 53036 Eurika Botha Eurika Botha
53036 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:31.9 01:14:31.9
07:27/km
33
(12)
Female 33 40 - 49 12 07:27/km
61 50460 Rob Donkin Rob Donkin
50460 Male (40 - 49)
01:14:37.9 01:14:37.9
07:27/km
28
(6)
Male 28 40 - 49 6 07:27/km
62 50599 Ria Weideman Ria Weideman
50599 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:10.2 01:15:10.2
07:30/km
34
(13)
Female 34 40 - 49 13 07:30/km
63 50332 Mart-Marie Hamman Mart-Marie Hamman
50332 Female (Open)
01:15:14.0 01:15:14.0
07:30/km
35
(16)
Female 35 Open 16 07:30/km
64 50694 Charlotte Gwilliam Charlotte Gwilliam
50694 Female (50 - 59)
01:16:08.3 01:16:08.3
07:36/km
36
(4)
Female 36 50 - 59 4 07:36/km
65 50147 Antoinette Bezuidenhout Antoinette Bezuidenhout
50147 Female (50 - 59)
01:17:19.0 01:17:19.0
07:42/km
37
(5)
Female 37 50 - 59 5 07:42/km
66 52789 Naftileen Grobler Naftileen Grobler
52789 Female (14 - 19)
01:17:37.3 01:17:37.3
07:45/km
38
(3)
Female 38 14 - 19 3 07:45/km
67 50695 Kaila Melvill-Smith Kaila Melvill-Smith
50695 Female (Open)
01:18:00.4 01:18:00.4
07:48/km
39
(17)
Female 39 Open 17 07:48/km
68 50103 Rickus Van Deventer Rickus Van Deventer
50103 Male (50 - 59)
01:18:54.0 01:18:54.0
07:52/km
29
(7)
Male 29 50 - 59 7 07:52/km
69 50598 Tracey Rudman Tracey Rudman
50598 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:42.0 01:19:42.0
07:57/km
40
(14)
Female 40 40 - 49 14 07:57/km
70 50589 Hilda Tameris Hilda Tameris
50589 Female (60 - 69)
01:21:25.9 01:21:25.9
08:07/km
41
(2)
Female 41 60 - 69 2 08:07/km
71 50110 Stella James Stella James
50110 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:40.6 01:21:40.6
08:09/km
42
(15)
Female 42 40 - 49 15 08:09/km
72 50148 Dawn Flier Dawn Flier
50148 Female (50 - 59)
01:21:43.0 01:21:43.0
08:09/km
43
(6)
Female 43 50 - 59 6 08:09/km
73 50696 Sumaiya Jeewa Sumaiya Jeewa
50696 Female (Open)
01:22:21.1 01:22:21.1
08:13/km
44
(18)
Female 44 Open 18 08:13/km
74 50155 Heidi Barnard Heidi Barnard
50155 Female (Open)
01:25:30.5 01:25:30.5
08:33/km
45
(19)
Female 45 Open 19 08:33/km
75 52772 Kerry OFarrell Kerry OFarrell
52772 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:46.8 01:25:46.8
08:33/km
46
(16)
Female 46 40 - 49 16 08:33/km
76 50918 Helen Greeff Helen Greeff
50918 Female (40 - 49)
01:26:55.3 01:26:55.3
08:40/km
47
(17)
Female 47 40 - 49 17 08:40/km
77 50445 Heidemarie von Fintel Heidemarie von Fintel
50445 Female (Open)
01:28:11.7 01:28:11.7
08:48/km
48
(20)
Female 48 Open 20 08:48/km
78 50175 Ronel van Deventer Ronel van Deventer
50175 Female (50 - 59)
01:29:33.3 01:29:33.3
08:57/km
49
(7)
Female 49 50 - 59 7 08:57/km
79 50962 Louise Middlemiss Louise Middlemiss
50962 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:14.0 01:31:14.0
09:06/km
50
(18)
Female 50 40 - 49 18 09:06/km
80 50533 Jan Pienaar Jan Pienaar
50533 Male (60 - 69)
01:31:59.5 01:31:59.5
09:10/km
30
(2)
Male 30 60 - 69 2 09:10/km
81 50422 Carmelia Fouche Carmelia Fouche
50422 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:11.1 01:32:11.1
09:12/km
51
(19)
Female 51 40 - 49 19 09:12/km
82 50347 Danie Boshoff Danie Boshoff
50347 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:36.1 01:34:36.1
09:27/km
31
(7)
Male 31 40 - 49 7 09:27/km
83 50623 Bronwyn Kennedy Bronwyn Kennedy
50623 Female (Open)
01:38:06.2 01:38:06.2
09:48/km
52
(21)
Female 52 Open 21 09:48/km
84 50616 Louise Kennedy Louise Kennedy
50616 Male (Open)
01:38:07.7 01:38:07.7
09:48/km
32
(15)
Male 32 Open 15 09:48/km
85 53051 Anthea corbett Anthea corbett
53051 Female (Open)
01:38:47.6 01:38:47.6
09:51/km
53
(22)
Female 53 Open 22 09:51/km
86 53087 albert Van der Merwe albert Van der Merwe
53087 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:55.5 01:38:55.5
09:52/km
33
(8)
Male 33 40 - 49 8 09:52/km
87 50024 AD Corbett AD Corbett
50024 Female (60 - 69)
01:39:12.4 01:39:12.4
09:54/km
54
(3)
Female 54 60 - 69 3 09:54/km
88 50272 Daniel Raposo Daniel Raposo
50272 Male (Open)
01:50:12.8 01:50:12.8
11:00/km
34
(16)
Male 34 Open 16 11:00/km
89 50267 Catherine Green Catherine Green
50267 Female (Open)
02:01:18.1 02:01:18.1
12:06/km
55
(23)
Female 55 Open 23 12:06/km