Walk against child abuse - 5 Km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 914 Richard Rossiter Richard Rossiter
914 Male (60 - 69)
00:26:14.4 00:26:14.4
05:13/km
1
(1)
Male 1 60 - 69 1 05:13/km
2 339 Lana geldenhuys Lana geldenhuys
339 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:50.1 00:30:50.1
06:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 06:09/km
3 133 Deon Marcus Deon Marcus
133 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:49.7 00:31:49.7
06:21/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 06:21/km
4 366 Madisson Venter Madisson Venter
366 Female (< 13)
00:37:22.8 00:37:22.8
07:27/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 07:27/km
5 523 Phillip Junior Venter Phillip Junior Venter
523 Male (14 - 19)
00:37:50.7 00:37:50.7
07:33/km
3
(1)
Male 3 14 - 19 1 07:33/km
6 755 Paul Morris Paul Morris
755 Male (60 - 69)
00:38:03.8 00:38:03.8
07:36/km
4
(2)
Male 4 60 - 69 2 07:36/km
7 603 Johan Louwrens Johan Louwrens
603 Male (Open)
00:40:23.0 00:40:23.0
08:03/km
5
(1)
Male 5 Open 1 08:03/km
8 663 Wanda Louwrens Wanda Louwrens
663 Female (Open)
00:40:37.7 00:40:37.7
08:06/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 08:06/km
9 129 Hannelize Zeeman Hannelize Zeeman
129 Female (Open)
00:40:45.2 00:40:45.2
08:09/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 08:09/km
10 386 Zama Zondi Zama Zondi
386 Female (Open)
00:41:50.7 00:41:50.7
08:21/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 08:21/km
11 899 Dawn Rossiter Dawn Rossiter
899 Female (60 - 69)
00:43:08.0 00:43:08.0
08:36/km
6
(1)
Female 6 60 - 69 1 08:36/km
12 520 Winifred Hugo Winifred Hugo
520 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:50.5 00:43:50.5
08:45/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 08:45/km
13 665 Richard Manewil Richard Manewil
665 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:53.6 00:43:53.6
08:45/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 08:45/km
14 805 Carla Hattingh Carla Hattingh
805 Female (< 13)
00:46:28.3 00:46:28.3
09:16/km
8
(2)
Female 8 < 13 2 09:16/km
15 605 Ansie Naude-Ersamus Ansie Naude-Ersamus
605 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:55.6 00:46:55.6
09:22/km
9
(2)
Female 9 50 - 59 2 09:22/km
16 425 Marius Naude-Ersamus Marius Naude-Ersamus
425 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:59.2 00:46:59.2
09:22/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 09:22/km
17 906 Goeff Howard Goeff Howard
906 Male (50 - 59)
00:47:56.3 00:47:56.3
09:34/km
8
(2)
Male 8 50 - 59 2 09:34/km
18 500 Hermien Strumbher Hermien Strumbher
500 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:57.9 00:47:57.9
09:34/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 09:34/km
19 616 David Hattingh David Hattingh
616 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:17.8 00:49:17.8
09:51/km
9
(3)
Male 9 50 - 59 3 09:51/km
20 220 Diane Bishop Diane Bishop
220 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:29.4 00:50:29.4
10:04/km
11
(3)
Female 11 50 - 59 3 10:04/km
21 353 Trevor Brian Trevor Brian
353 Male (50 - 59)
00:51:38.1 00:51:38.1
10:18/km
10
(4)
Male 10 50 - 59 4 10:18/km
22 262 John Venter John Venter
262 Male (< 13)
00:51:42.2 00:51:42.2
10:19/km
11
(1)
Male 11 < 13 1 10:19/km
23 301 Grace Arendse Grace Arendse
301 Female (< 13)
00:51:52.1 00:51:52.1
10:21/km
12
(3)
Female 12 < 13 3 10:21/km
24 1150 Glenville Arendse Glenville Arendse
1150 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:59.4 00:51:59.4
10:22/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 10:22/km
25 979 Karen Smit Karen Smit
979 Female (60 - 69)
00:52:42.8 00:52:42.8
10:31/km
13
(2)
Female 13 60 - 69 2 10:31/km
26 764 Jevon Barry Jevon Barry
764 Male (Open)
00:53:55.0 00:53:55.0
10:46/km
13
(2)
Male 13 Open 2 10:46/km
27 105 Celia Cloete Celia Cloete
105 Female (60 - 69)
00:53:58.6 00:53:58.6
10:46/km
14
(3)
Female 14 60 - 69 3 10:46/km
28 320 Barbie Sutcliffe Barbie Sutcliffe
320 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:15.1 00:55:15.1
11:03/km
15
(4)
Female 15 50 - 59 4 11:03/km
29 604 Micheal Suthcliffe Micheal Suthcliffe
604 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:20.4 00:55:20.4
11:03/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 11:03/km
30 960 Maria Elizabeth Koen Maria Elizabeth Koen
960 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:59.3 00:55:59.3
11:10/km
16
(5)
Female 16 50 - 59 5 11:10/km
31 750 Ella Marcus Ella Marcus
750 Female (< 13)
00:56:31.3 00:56:31.3
11:18/km
17
(4)
Female 17 < 13 4 11:18/km
32 501 Torrin Theron Torrin Theron
501 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:36.6 00:56:36.6
11:18/km
18
(3)
Female 18 40 - 49 3 11:18/km
33 413 Inge Marcus Inge Marcus
413 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:37.5 00:56:37.5
11:18/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 11:18/km
34 956 Francois Strumbher Francois Strumbher
956 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:52.6 00:56:52.6
11:21/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 11:21/km
35 121 Carleen Du Plessis Carleen Du Plessis
121 Female (Open)
00:56:59.6 00:56:59.6
11:22/km
20
(4)
Female 20 Open 4 11:22/km
36 261 SELMA BREDENHANN SELMA BREDENHANN
261 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:53.3 00:57:53.3
11:33/km
21
(5)
Female 21 40 - 49 5 11:33/km
37 880 Sanet Beukman Sanet Beukman
880 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:08.6 00:58:08.6
11:36/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 11:36/km
38 972 Marelize Smith Marelize Smith
972 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:45.8 00:58:45.8
11:45/km
23
(6)
Female 23 50 - 59 6 11:45/km
39 186 Lise Du Plessis Lise Du Plessis
186 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:48.1 00:58:48.1
11:45/km
24
(7)
Female 24 50 - 59 7 11:45/km
40 754 MELANIE JANSON MELANIE JANSON
754 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:56.2 01:01:56.2
12:22/km
25
(7)
Female 25 40 - 49 7 12:22/km
41 401 Elizna Van Niekerk Elizna Van Niekerk
401 Female (Open)
01:01:58.9 01:01:58.9
12:22/km
26
(5)
Female 26 Open 5 12:22/km
42 395 Emma Boshoff Emma Boshoff
395 Female (< 13)
01:03:29.9 01:03:29.9
12:40/km
27
(5)
Female 27 < 13 5 12:40/km
43 524 Annelize Boshoff Annelize Boshoff
524 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:50.6 01:03:50.6
12:45/km
28
(8)
Female 28 40 - 49 8 12:45/km
44 628 Roleen Griewels Roleen Griewels
628 Female (Open)
01:04:28.9 01:04:28.9
12:52/km
29
(6)
Female 29 Open 6 12:52/km
45 554 Hendriena Thompson Hendriena Thompson
554 Female (Open)
01:04:31.3 01:04:31.3
12:54/km
30
(7)
Female 30 Open 7 12:54/km
46 136 Vanessa Holmes Vanessa Holmes
136 Female (Open)
01:04:34.5 01:04:34.5
12:54/km
31
(8)
Female 31 Open 8 12:54/km
47 503 Nicolene Schippers Nicolene Schippers
503 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:36.5 01:04:36.5
12:54/km
32
(9)
Female 32 40 - 49 9 12:54/km
48 135 Stephanie Beck Stephanie Beck
135 Female (Open)
01:10:42.5 01:10:42.5
14:07/km
33
(9)
Female 33 Open 9 14:07/km
49 130 Mugammad Karkee Mugammad Karkee
130 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:14.5 01:21:14.5
16:13/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 16:13/km
50 109 Naeem Karkee Naeem Karkee
109 Male (< 13)
01:21:19.5 01:21:19.5
16:15/km
17
(2)
Male 17 < 13 2 16:15/km
51 377 Shamilla Jacobos Shamilla Jacobos
377 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:21.2 01:21:21.2
16:15/km
34
(10)
Female 34 40 - 49 10 16:15/km
52 553 Carina Smit Carina Smit
553 Female (Open)
22:56:46.6 22:56:46.6
35:59/km
35
(10)
Female 35 Open 10 35:59/km