QBike Kaia Manzi MTB Challenge 2017 - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2044 Sophocles Kleovoulou Sophocles Kleovoulou
2044 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:41.4 01:45:41.4
34.06km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 Mouflons 34.06km/h
2 118 Stephan Reyneke Stephan Reyneke
118 Male (Elite)
02:04:37.0 02:04:37.0
28.89km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 Malkoppies 28.89km/h
3 2013 Barend Burger Barend Burger
2013 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:16.0 02:07:16.0
28.29km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 28.29km/h
4 2054 Armand Du Toit Armand Du Toit
2054 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:27.2 02:38:27.2
22.72km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 3 Cycle Lab 22.72km/h
5 2027 Juan Van der merwe Juan Van der merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:08.1 02:43:08.1
22.07km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 4 22.07km/h
6 318 Leon Meijer Leon Meijer
318 Male (Veteran)
02:49:14.5 02:49:14.5
21.27km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 ppcc 21.27km/h
7 1294 Rudi Joubert Rudi Joubert
1294 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:44.7 02:51:44.7
20.96km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 5 LCC 20.96km/h
8 1281 Martin Pretorius Martin Pretorius
1281 Male (Veteran)
02:56:51.6 02:56:51.6
20.36km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 20.36km/h
9 2121 Etienne Van der Merwe Etienne Van der Merwe
2121 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:47.9 03:02:47.9
19.70km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 6 19.70km/h
10 2053 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
2053 Male (Veteran)
03:02:54.1 03:02:54.1
19.68km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 Cycle Lab Lynwood 19.68km/h
11 Dion Hutchinson Dion Hutchinson
 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:59.9 03:02:59.9
19.67km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 7 19.67km/h
12 963 Marlize Moolman Marlize Moolman
963 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:14.3 03:07:14.3
19.23km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 19.23km/h
13 1226 Timothy Calitz Timothy Calitz
1226 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:22.8 03:10:22.8
18.91km/h
12
(8)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 8 18.91km/h
14 2103 Byron Gilbert Byron Gilbert
2103 Male (Veteran)
03:11:26.8 03:11:26.8
18.81km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 Trailwolf 18.81km/h
15 689 Oeloff van den Heever Oeloff van den Heever
689 Male (Veteran)
03:11:27.5 03:11:27.5
18.80km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Veteran 5 18.80km/h
16 1297 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
1297 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:12.7 03:12:12.7
18.73km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 9 Team Vitality 18.73km/h
17 397 Johan Bornman Johan Bornman
397 Male (Masters)
03:14:36.4 03:14:36.4
18.50km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Masters 1 18.50km/h
18 578 John Gordon John Gordon
578 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:17.0 03:16:17.0
18.34km/h
17
(10)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 10 18.34km/h
19 213 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
213 Male (Masters)
03:19:56.6 03:19:56.6
18.01km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 18.01km/h
20 849 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
849 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:22:30.7 03:22:30.7
17.78km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 Rockhoppers 17.78km/h
21 2050 Darren Stroberg Darren Stroberg
2050 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:32.1 03:22:32.1
17.77km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 11 Strobie 17.77km/h
22 968 Alistair Schorn Alistair Schorn
968 Male (Veteran)
03:22:33.7 03:22:33.7
17.77km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran 6 Kempton Park 17.77km/h
23 148 Wessel Joubert Wessel Joubert
148 Male (Veteran)
03:27:51.0 03:27:51.0
17.32km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Veteran 7 17.32km/h
24 417 Steve Lang Steve Lang
417 Male (Masters)
03:28:16.3 03:28:16.3
17.29km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Masters 3 17.29km/h
25 502 John Brink John Brink
502 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:28.2 03:28:28.2
17.27km/h
23
(12)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 12 17.27km/h
26 600 Herman Posthumus Herman Posthumus
600 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:31.7 03:28:31.7
17.26km/h
24
(13)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 13 17.26km/h
27 583 Christo Erasmus Christo Erasmus
583 Male (Veteran)
03:30:00.7 03:30:00.7
17.14km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran 8 17.14km/h
28 563 Clara Gauerd Clara Gauerd
563 Female (Elite)
03:31:06.3 03:31:06.3
17.05km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 17.05km/h
29 824 Dominic Nugent Dominic Nugent
824 Male (Masters)
03:32:06.7 03:32:06.7
16.97km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Masters 4 16.97km/h
30 744 Neil Minnaar Neil Minnaar
744 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:09.8 03:32:09.8
16.97km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 14 16.97km/h
31 2042 Monet Blofield Monet Blofield
2042 Female (Elite)
03:32:35.5 03:32:35.5
16.93km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Elite 2 Middelburg 16.93km/h
32 514 Werner Venter Werner Venter
514 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:35:25.9 03:35:25.9
16.71km/h
28
(15)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 15 16.71km/h
33 619 Righardt Jacobs Righardt Jacobs
619 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:35:39.8 03:35:39.8
16.69km/h
29
(16)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 16 16.69km/h
34 627 Manuel Longueira Manuel Longueira
627 Male (Masters)
03:36:31.1 03:36:31.1
16.63km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Masters 5 Club 100 16.63km/h
35 695 Riaan Van der Sandt Riaan Van der Sandt
695 Male (Masters)
03:36:31.8 03:36:31.8
16.63km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Masters 6 16.63km/h
36 1288 Debbie Garvey Debbie Garvey
1288 Female (Veteran)
03:37:08.0 03:37:08.0
16.58km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 16.58km/h
37 1289 Sandra Prinsloo Sandra Prinsloo
1289 Female (Veteran)
03:37:08.7 03:37:08.7
16.58km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 16.58km/h
38 251 Leighton Carter Leighton Carter
251 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:38:45.9 03:38:45.9
16.46km/h
32
(17)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 17 16.46km/h
39 431 Brandon Herrmann Brandon Herrmann
431 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:04.6 03:41:04.6
16.28km/h
33
(18)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 18 16.28km/h
40 220 Jean Strydom Jean Strydom
220 Male (Veteran)
03:42:04.3 03:42:04.3
16.21km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Veteran 9 16.21km/h
41 872 Tertius de Kock Tertius de Kock
872 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:37.5 03:43:37.5
16.10km/h
35
(19)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 19 16.10km/h
42 541 Francois Prinsloo Francois Prinsloo
541 Male (Veteran)
03:45:50.9 03:45:50.9
15.94km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Veteran 10 15.94km/h
43 1298 Frans Meintjes Frans Meintjes
1298 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:26.5 03:46:26.5
15.90km/h
37
(20)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 20 15.90km/h
44 486 Jaco von Staden Jaco von Staden
486 Male (Veteran)
03:46:27.5 03:46:27.5
15.90km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Veteran 11 Lynwood cycle club 15.90km/h
45 635 Craig Brown Craig Brown
635 Male (Grand Masters)
03:46:40.0 03:46:40.0
15.88km/h
39
(1)
Male 39 Grand Masters 1 15.88km/h
46 517 Adele Tait Adele Tait
517 Female (Masters)
03:46:44.9 03:46:44.9
15.88km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 15.88km/h
47 697 JP DU PREEZ JP DU PREEZ
697 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:54.5 03:46:54.5
15.87km/h
40
(21)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 21 15.87km/h
48 920 Fabio De Villiers Fabio De Villiers
920 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:12.1 03:47:12.1
15.85km/h
41
(22)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 22 15.85km/h
49 817 Brett Van Rooyen Brett Van Rooyen
817 Male (Veteran)
03:47:28.5 03:47:28.5
15.83km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Veteran 12 Centurion Cycling Club 15.83km/h
50 2005 Riette Prinsloo Riette Prinsloo
2005 Female (Veteran)
03:48:03.0 03:48:03.0
15.79km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 15.79km/h
51 736 Lukas van Rooyen Lukas van Rooyen
736 Male (Veteran)
03:50:12.9 03:50:12.9
15.64km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Veteran 13 Private 15.64km/h
52 2004 Gavin Gilbert Gavin Gilbert
2004 Male (Veteran)
03:52:17.3 03:52:17.3
15.50km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Veteran 14 15.50km/h
53 161 Richard Aston Richard Aston
161 Male (Masters)
03:54:40.9 03:54:40.9
15.34km/h
45
(7)
Male 45 Masters 7 club 100 15.34km/h
54 2014 Eudore Mare Eudore Mare
2014 Male (Grand Masters)
03:56:10.9 03:56:10.9
15.24km/h
46
(2)
Male 46 Grand Masters 2 15.24km/h
55 392 Etienne Stroebel Etienne Stroebel
392 Male (Veteran)
03:57:52.9 03:57:52.9
15.13km/h
47
(15)
Male 47 Veteran 15 15.13km/h
56 300 Roger Dias Roger Dias
300 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:57:56.9 03:57:56.9
15.13km/h
48
(23)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 23 15.13km/h
57 1280 Jaco Grundlingh Jaco Grundlingh
1280 Male (Veteran)
03:59:14.7 03:59:14.7
15.05km/h
49
(16)
Male 49 Veteran 16 15.05km/h
58 339 Robbie Taylor Robbie Taylor
339 Male (Grand Masters)
03:59:34.5 03:59:34.5
15.03km/h
50
(3)
Male 50 Grand Masters 3 15.03km/h
59 247 Gerhardt Van Rooyen Gerhardt Van Rooyen
247 Male (Masters)
03:59:46.0 03:59:46.0
15.01km/h
51
(8)
Male 51 Masters 8 15.01km/h
60 526 Paul Venter Paul Venter
526 Male (Veteran)
04:00:12.8 04:00:12.8
14.99km/h
52
(17)
Male 52 Veteran 17 GG Cycles 14.99km/h
61 834 Elsabe Lombard Elsabe Lombard
834 Female (Veteran)
04:03:35.8 04:03:35.8
14.78km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 SAS 14.78km/h
62 1222 marc malinsky marc malinsky
1222 Male (Veteran)
04:06:10.8 04:06:10.8
14.62km/h
53
(18)
Male 53 Veteran 18 14.62km/h
63 214 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
214 Male (Masters)
04:07:17.9 04:07:17.9
14.56km/h
54
(9)
Male 54 Masters 9 14.56km/h
64 173 Anton Coetzee Anton Coetzee
173 Male (Masters)
04:10:02.9 04:10:02.9
14.40km/h
55
(10)
Male 55 Masters 10 14.40km/h
65 1291 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
1291 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:13:49.0 04:13:49.0
14.18km/h
56
(24)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 24 14.18km/h
66 771 Franco Nieman Franco Nieman
771 Male (Elite)
04:13:50.4 04:13:50.4
14.18km/h
57
(2)
Male 57 Elite 2 14.18km/h
67 1299 Kevin Bishton Kevin Bishton
1299 Male (Veteran)
04:14:29.5 04:14:29.5
14.15km/h
58
(19)
Male 58 Veteran 19 Club100 14.15km/h
68 552 Hans Bodenstein Hans Bodenstein
552 Male (Grand Masters)
04:14:55.2 04:14:55.2
14.12km/h
59
(4)
Male 59 Grand Masters 4 14.12km/h
69 562 Elmi Du Toit Elmi Du Toit
562 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:15:00.4 04:15:00.4
14.12km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 14.12km/h
70 372 Licarmi Smith Licarmi Smith
372 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:15:18.5 04:15:18.5
14.10km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 4 14.10km/h
71 1282 Mason Hill Mason Hill
1282 Male (Veteran)
04:16:19.4 04:16:19.4
14.05km/h
60
(20)
Male 60 Veteran 20 14.05km/h
72 925 Paul Rosengarten Paul Rosengarten
925 Male (Masters)
04:18:35.3 04:18:35.3
13.92km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Masters 11 13.92km/h
73 269 Vallon Kupferberg Vallon Kupferberg
269 Male (Masters)
04:19:45.1 04:19:45.1
13.86km/h
62
(12)
Male 62 Masters 12 13.86km/h
74 556 Miguel Simoes Miguel Simoes
556 Male (Veteran)
04:19:46.8 04:19:46.8
13.86km/h
63
(21)
Male 63 Veteran 21 13.86km/h
75 127 Franz Lottering Franz Lottering
127 Male (Masters)
04:19:49.0 04:19:49.0
13.86km/h
64
(13)
Male 64 Masters 13 13.86km/h
76 569 Daniel Hatting Daniel Hatting
569 Male (Elite)
04:23:48.0 04:23:48.0
13.65km/h
65
(3)
Male 65 Elite 3 13.65km/h
77 180 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
180 Male (Masters)
04:24:14.0 04:24:14.0
13.62km/h
66
(14)
Male 66 Masters 14 XCO 13.62km/h
78 883 Gary Kraut Gary Kraut
883 Male (Masters)
04:27:02.7 04:27:02.7
13.48km/h
67
(15)
Male 67 Masters 15 0 13.48km/h
79 409 Donovan Schultz Donovan Schultz
409 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:56.0 04:28:56.0
13.39km/h
68
(25)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 25 13.39km/h
80 1223 Grant Twilley Grant Twilley
1223 Male (Veteran)
04:30:25.9 04:30:25.9
13.31km/h
69
(22)
Male 69 Veteran 22 13.31km/h
81 1227 Rian Engelbrecht Rian Engelbrecht
1227 Male (Masters)
04:31:37.0 04:31:37.0
13.25km/h
70
(16)
Male 70 Masters 16 13.25km/h
82 504 David Gordon David Gordon
504 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:33:14.2 04:33:14.2
13.18km/h
71
(26)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 26 13.18km/h
83 598 Andre Schultz Andre Schultz
598 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:33:21.5 04:33:21.5
13.17km/h
72
(27)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 27 13.17km/h
84 803 Allan Webber Allan Webber
803 Male (Masters)
04:33:22.4 04:33:22.4
13.17km/h
73
(17)
Male 73 Masters 17 13.17km/h
85 724 John Ivy John Ivy
724 Male (Grand Masters)
04:36:57.2 04:36:57.2
13.00km/h
74
(5)
Male 74 Grand Masters 5 13.00km/h
86 851 Dustin Coetzee Dustin Coetzee
851 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:39:13.8 04:39:13.8
12.89km/h
75
(28)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 28 12.89km/h
87 819 PIERRE STASSEN PIERRE STASSEN
819 Male (Masters)
04:39:24.5 04:39:24.5
12.88km/h
76
(18)
Male 76 Masters 18 12.88km/h
88 260 Andre Stassen Andre Stassen
260 Male (Masters)
04:44:26.8 04:44:26.8
12.66km/h
77
(19)
Male 77 Masters 19 12.66km/h
89 936 JUDY VERCUEIL-STASSEN JUDY VERCUEIL-STASSEN
936 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:53:53.9 04:53:53.9
12.25km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 5 12.25km/h
90 855 LEAINE VERCUEIL-STASSEN LEAINE VERCUEIL-STASSEN
855 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:53:55.9 04:53:55.9
12.25km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 6 12.25km/h
91 324 Ignus Cronje Ignus Cronje
324 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:07:49.3 05:07:49.3
11.70km/h
78
(29)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 29 11.70km/h
92 637 Esti Cronje Esti Cronje
637 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:07:51.2 05:07:51.2
11.69km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 7 11.69km/h
93 940 Marthie Alers Marthie Alers
940 Female (Elite)
05:07:53.6 05:07:53.6
11.69km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Elite 3 N/a 11.69km/h
94 649 Louis Hancke Louis Hancke
649 Male (Elite)
05:07:56.6 05:07:56.6
11.69km/h
79
(4)
Male 79 Elite 4 11.69km/h
95 1287 Kwame Moloko Kwame Moloko
1287 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:16:37.9 05:16:37.9
11.37km/h
80
(30)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 30 11.37km/h