GoSport Social Distance MTB Dash - 22 Km Time Trial - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 5111 Xander Poalses Xander Poalses
5111 Male (Youth)
00:45:26.0 00:45:26.0
29.05km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Time Slot #13 10:01 29.05km/h
2 5103 Sydney Gregan Sydney Gregan
5103 Male (Masters)
00:56:58.0 00:56:58.0
23.17km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 Time Slot #16 11:01 23.17km/h
3 1282 Marjoné Strydom Marjoné Strydom
1282 Female (Junior)
01:02:10.0 01:02:10.0
21.23km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 Time Slot #20 12:22 21.23km/h
4 Marco Strydom Marco Strydom
 Female (Youth)
01:02:22.0 01:02:22.0
21.17km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 21.17km/h
5 4329 Barnie Liebenebrg Barnie Liebenebrg
4329 Male (Veteran)
01:06:45.0 01:06:45.0
19.78km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 Time Slot #16 11:01 19.78km/h
6 5170 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
5170 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:07:01.0 01:07:01.0
19.70km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 Time Slot #9 08:41 19.70km/h
7 5175 Anton Engelbrecht Anton Engelbrecht
5175 Male (Veteran)
01:09:35.0 01:09:35.0
18.97km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 Time Slot #10 09:01 18.97km/h
8 4318 Suna de Villiers Suna de Villiers
4318 Female (Veteran)
01:12:02.0 01:12:02.0
18.32km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 Time Slot #12 09:41 18.32km/h
9 5166 Pieter van Heerden Pieter van Heerden
5166 Male (Masters)
01:12:07.0 01:12:07.0
18.30km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Masters 2 Time Slot #12 09:41 18.30km/h
10 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
01:12:29.0 01:12:29.0
18.21km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Grand Masters 1 Time Slot #16 11:01 18.21km/h
11 4434 Morne Blignaut Morne Blignaut
4434 Male (Veteran)
01:12:38.0 01:12:38.0
18.17km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 Time Slot #12 09:42 18.17km/h
12 4526 Lourens Fick Lourens Fick
4526 Male (Masters)
01:20:23.0 01:20:23.0
16.42km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Masters 3 Time Slot #14 10:21 16.42km/h
13 1715 Jacolize Poalses Jacolize Poalses
1715 Female (Veteran)
01:22:25.0 01:22:25.0
16.02km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 Time Slot #13 10:01 16.02km/h
14 5109 Jan H Robertse Jan H Robertse
5109 Male (Masters)
01:23:53.0 01:23:53.0
15.74km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Masters 4 Time Slot #13 10:01 15.74km/h
15 5151 Johan Grobler Johan Grobler
5151 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:09.0 01:25:09.0
15.50km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Grand Masters 2 Time Slot #22 13:01 15.50km/h
16 4597 Frans Scholtz Frans Scholtz
4597 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:10.0 01:25:10.0
15.50km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Grand Masters 3 Time Slot #22 13:01 15.50km/h
17 4513 lourens Venter lourens Venter
4513 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:57.0 01:25:57.0
15.36km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Grand Masters 4 Time Slot #22 13:01 15.36km/h
18 1749 Billy Earle Billy Earle
1749 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:00.0 01:31:00.0
14.51km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 1 Time Slot #7 08:01 14.51km/h
19 5115 Erica Van Rooyen Erica Van Rooyen
5115 Female (Veteran)
01:32:47.0 01:32:47.0
14.23km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 Time Slot #11 09:21 14.23km/h
20 5116 Dawie Liebenberg Dawie Liebenberg
5116 Male (Veteran)
01:32:53.0 01:32:53.0
14.21km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 Time Slot #10 09:00 14.21km/h
21 5117 Luke Liebenber Luke Liebenber
5117 Male (Sub Junior)
01:33:08.0 01:33:08.0
14.17km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Sub Junior 1 Time Slot #10 09:00 14.17km/h
22 5101 Brandon Labuschagne Brandon Labuschagne
5101 Male (Veteran)
01:33:19.0 01:33:19.0
14.15km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 Time Slot #10 09:01 14.15km/h
23 5183 Jooste Steynberg Jooste Steynberg
5183 Male (Sprogs)
01:39:20.0 01:39:20.0
13.29km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sprogs 1 Time Slot #17 11:21 13.29km/h
24 5196 Jooste Steynberg Jooste Steynberg
5196 Male (Veteran)
01:39:21.0 01:39:21.0
13.29km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Veteran 6 Time Slot #17 11:21 13.29km/h
25 5110 Flip Booysen Flip Booysen
5110 Male (Masters)
01:41:59.0 01:41:59.0
12.94km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Masters 5 Time Slot #14 10:21 12.94km/h
26 4806 Pieter Lourens Pieter Lourens
4806 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:35.0 02:01:35.0
10.86km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 2 Time Slot #8 08:21 10.86km/h