Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2020/2021 #3 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 52169 Sello Maleka Sello Maleka
52169 Male (40 - 49)
00:34:47.0 00:34:47.0
03:27/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 03:27/km
2 52331 JJ Olivier JJ Olivier
52331 Male (Open)
00:35:47.0 00:35:47.0
03:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 03:33/km
3 52372 Piet Ntebaleng Piet Ntebaleng
52372 Male (Open)
00:36:51.0 00:36:51.0
03:40/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 03:40/km
4 52188 Gerhard Beukes Gerhard Beukes
52188 Male (40 - 49)
00:40:44.0 00:40:44.0
04:03/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:03/km
5 52318 Amanzie Mangi Amanzie Mangi
52318 Male (14 - 19)
00:45:07.0 00:45:07.0
04:30/km
5
(1)
Male 5 14 - 19 1 04:30/km
6 1894 Chandri van Heerden Chandri van Heerden
1894 Female (Open)
00:45:41.0 00:45:41.0
04:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:33/km
7 52138 Franco van Wyk Franco van Wyk
52138 Male (Open)
00:47:00.0 00:47:00.0
04:42/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 04:42/km
8 52125 Francois Bester Francois Bester
52125 Male (Open)
00:48:14.0 00:48:14.0
04:48/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 04:48/km
9 52112 Hennie Vermaak Hennie Vermaak
52112 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:07.0 00:50:07.0
05:00/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:00/km
10 52304 Maryke Nel Maryke Nel
52304 Female (Open)
00:50:51.0 00:50:51.0
05:04/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:04/km
11 52300 Armand de Wet Armand de Wet
52300 Male (Open)
00:52:45.0 00:52:45.0
05:15/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:15/km
12 52567 Herman Rousseau Herman Rousseau
52567 Male (Open)
00:56:24.0 00:56:24.0
05:37/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 05:37/km
13 53097 Jacobus Albertus du Plessis Jacobus Albertus du Plessis
53097 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:16.0 01:00:16.0
06:00/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 Single Start 18:00 06:00/km
14 52360 Calvin Erlank Calvin Erlank
52360 Male (Open)
01:02:53.0 01:02:53.0
06:16/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 06:16/km
15 53083 Christelle Vermaak Christelle Vermaak
53083 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:12.0 01:03:12.0
06:18/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 Single Start 18:00 06:18/km
16 52161 Anton Hofman Anton Hofman
52161 Male (Open)
01:03:27.0 01:03:27.0
06:19/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 06:19/km
17 52137 Maryke Dykman Maryke Dykman
52137 Female (Open)
01:04:08.0 01:04:08.0
06:24/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:24/km
18 1999 Antoné Vercueil Antoné Vercueil
1999 Female (Open)
01:06:01.0 01:06:01.0
06:36/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:36/km
19 50723 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
50723 Male (70 - 79)
01:19:54.0 01:19:54.0
07:58/km
14
(1)
Male 14 70 - 79 1 07:58/km
20 50755 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
50755 Female (60 - 69)
01:20:13.0 01:20:13.0
08:00/km
6
(1)
Female 6 60 - 69 1 08:00/km