Leeuwkop MTB Challenge - 30km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 6171 Dan Fowler Dan Fowler
6171 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:15.0 01:12:15.0
24.91km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 07:30 24.91km/h
2 6508 Massimiliano Ambrosi Massimiliano Ambrosi
6508 Male (Youth)
01:13:30.0 01:13:30.0
24.49km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 Single Start 07:30 24.49km/h
3 6161 Alexander Henning Alexander Henning
6161 Male (Elite)
01:15:27.0 01:15:27.0
23.86km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 Single Start 07:30 23.86km/h
4 6496 Carl Marais Carl Marais
6496 Male (Veteran)
01:25:01.0 01:25:01.0
21.17km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 Single Start 07:30 21.17km/h
5 6167 jacques kleynhans jacques kleynhans
6167 Male (Masters)
01:25:49.0 01:25:49.0
20.97km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 Single Start 07:30 20.97km/h
6 6533 Graeme Millar Graeme Millar
6533 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:28.0 01:26:28.0
20.82km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 Single Start 07:30 20.82km/h
7 6195 Greg Kamstra Greg Kamstra
6195 Male (Masters)
01:26:58.0 01:26:58.0
20.70km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 Single Start 07:30 20.70km/h
8 6140 Gift Dube Gift Dube
6140 Male (Elite)
01:28:32.0 01:28:32.0
20.33km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Elite 2 Single Start 07:30 20.33km/h
9 6112 Brad Napier Brad Napier
6112 Male (Masters)
01:29:36.0 01:29:36.0
20.09km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Masters 3 Single Start 07:30 20.09km/h
10 1468 Chris Eden Chris Eden
1468 Male (Veteran)
01:31:43.0 01:31:43.0
19.63km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 Single Start 07:30 19.63km/h
11 6172 Robert Surtees Robert Surtees
6172 Male (Masters)
01:31:58.0 01:31:58.0
19.57km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Masters 4 Single Start 07:30 19.57km/h
12 6115 Christo Van Wyk Christo Van Wyk
6115 Male (Grand Masters)
01:32:08.0 01:32:08.0
19.54km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 Single Start 07:30 19.54km/h
13 6163 Michael Reynolds Michael Reynolds
6163 Male (Masters)
01:34:04.0 01:34:04.0
19.14km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Masters 5 Single Start 07:30 19.14km/h
14 6493 Janine Purdy Janine Purdy
6493 Female (Veteran)
01:34:30.0 01:34:30.0
19.05km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 Single Start 07:30 19.05km/h
15 6119 Graham Pile Graham Pile
6119 Male (Masters)
01:35:24.0 01:35:24.0
18.87km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Masters 6 Single Start 07:30 18.87km/h
16 6507 Daniele Ambrosi Daniele Ambrosi
6507 Male (Sub Junior)
01:36:26.0 01:36:26.0
18.67km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Sub Junior 1 Single Start 07:30 18.67km/h
17 6506 luca ambrosi luca ambrosi
6506 Male (Veteran)
01:36:27.0 01:36:27.0
18.66km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 Single Start 07:30 18.66km/h
18 6536 Carel Coetzee Carel Coetzee
6536 Male (Masters)
01:39:03.0 01:39:03.0
18.17km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Masters 7 Single Start 07:30 18.17km/h
19 6187 Kheagan Harrison Kheagan Harrison
6187 Male (Youth)
01:39:18.0 01:39:18.0
18.13km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Youth 2 Single Start 07:30 18.13km/h
20 6154 Graydon George Graydon George
6154 Male (Grand Masters)
01:39:35.0 01:39:35.0
18.08km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Grand Masters 2 Single Start 07:30 18.08km/h
21 6256 Stephen Leigh Stephen Leigh
6256 Male (Veteran)
01:39:38.0 01:39:38.0
18.07km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 Single Start 07:30 18.07km/h
22 6200 Grant Sangster Grant Sangster
6200 Male (Veteran)
01:39:40.0 01:39:40.0
18.06km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 Single Start 07:30 18.06km/h
23 6502 Jean-paul Dabbadie Jean-paul Dabbadie
6502 Male (Masters)
01:39:47.0 01:39:47.0
18.04km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Masters 8 Single Start 07:30 18.04km/h
24 6174 Brenden Pronk Brenden Pronk
6174 Male (Veteran)
01:40:09.0 01:40:09.0
17.97km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 Single Start 07:30 17.97km/h
25 6254 Nigel Mullin Nigel Mullin
6254 Male (Masters)
01:40:27.0 01:40:27.0
17.92km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Masters 9 Single Start 07:30 17.92km/h
26 6144 Tertius De lange Tertius De lange
6144 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:33.0 01:40:33.0
17.90km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 3 Single Start 07:30 17.90km/h
27 6516 sean murphy sean murphy
6516 Male (Masters)
01:40:34.0 01:40:34.0
17.90km/h
26
(10)
Male 26 Masters 10 Single Start 07:30 17.90km/h
28 6194 Mariette Hodgen Mariette Hodgen
6194 Female (Masters)
01:40:45.0 01:40:45.0
17.87km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 Single Start 07:30 17.87km/h
29 6170 Chris Sessions Chris Sessions
6170 Male (Veteran)
01:41:04.0 01:41:04.0
17.81km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Veteran 7 Single Start 07:30 17.81km/h
30 6177 Stephen Rayner Stephen Rayner
6177 Male (Grand Masters)
01:41:27.0 01:41:27.0
17.74km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Grand Masters 3 Single Start 07:30 17.74km/h
31 6166 Mike Buchmann Mike Buchmann
6166 Male (Veteran)
01:42:00.0 01:42:00.0
17.65km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Veteran 8 Single Start 07:30 17.65km/h
32 6114 Susan Van Wyk Susan Van Wyk
6114 Female (Masters)
01:42:08.0 01:42:08.0
17.62km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Masters 2 Single Start 07:30 17.62km/h
33 6130 John Abbott John Abbott
6130 Male (Grand Masters)
01:43:36.0 01:43:36.0
17.37km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Grand Masters 4 Single Start 07:30 17.37km/h
34 4034 Kayden Searle Kayden Searle
4034 Male (Sprogs)
01:44:06.0 01:44:06.0
17.29km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 Sprogs 1 Single Start 07:30 17.29km/h
35 4054 Tanner Beetge Tanner Beetge
4054 Male (Sprogs)
01:44:07.0 01:44:07.0
17.29km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Sprogs 2 Single Start 07:30 17.29km/h
36 6104 Clyde Botha Clyde Botha
6104 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:10.0 01:44:10.0
17.28km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 4 Single Start 07:30 17.28km/h
37 6535 Gerron Fraser Gerron Fraser
6535 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:12.0 01:44:12.0
17.27km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 5 Single Start 07:30 17.27km/h
38 6151 Stuart Kent Stuart Kent
6151 Male (Veteran)
01:45:38.0 01:45:38.0
17.04km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Veteran 9 Single Start 07:30 17.04km/h
39 6255 Graeme Nathan Graeme Nathan
6255 Male (Masters)
01:45:45.0 01:45:45.0
17.02km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Masters 11 Single Start 07:30 17.02km/h
40 6113 Stephen Scott Stephen Scott
6113 Male (Veteran)
01:45:52.0 01:45:52.0
17.00km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Veteran 10 Single Start 07:30 17.00km/h
41 6147 Gregory Ward Gregory Ward
6147 Male (Masters)
01:45:53.0 01:45:53.0
17.00km/h
38
(12)
Male 38 Masters 12 Single Start 07:30 17.00km/h
43 6459 David GONCALVES David GONCALVES
6459 Male (Veteran)
01:46:43.0 01:46:43.0
16.87km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Veteran 11 Single Start 07:30 16.87km/h
43 6160 Alex Goncalves Alex Goncalves
6160 Male (Sub Junior)
01:46:43.0 01:46:43.0
16.87km/h
40
(2)
Male 40 Sub Junior 2 Single Start 07:30 16.87km/h
44 6537 Ryan Ashford-Smit Ryan Ashford-Smit
6537 Male (Veteran)
01:47:00.0 01:47:00.0
16.82km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Veteran 12 Single Start 07:30 16.82km/h
45 6146 Petri Olivier Petri Olivier
6146 Male (Veteran)
01:47:08.0 01:47:08.0
16.80km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Veteran 13 Single Start 07:30 16.80km/h
46 6169 Lance Tomlinson Lance Tomlinson
6169 Male (Masters)
01:47:11.0 01:47:11.0
16.79km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Masters 13 Single Start 07:30 16.79km/h
47 6462 Matthew Barker Matthew Barker
6462 Male (Veteran)
01:48:25.0 01:48:25.0
16.60km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Veteran 14 Single Start 07:30 16.60km/h
48 6082 Kenneth Wienand Kenneth Wienand
6082 Male (Masters)
01:48:34.0 01:48:34.0
16.58km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Masters 14 Single Start 07:30 16.58km/h
49 6178 David Brodie David Brodie
6178 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:38.0 01:48:38.0
16.57km/h
46
(6)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 6 Single Start 07:30 16.57km/h
50 6481 Jared Krain Jared Krain
6481 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:11.0 01:50:11.0
16.34km/h
47
(7)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 7 Single Start 07:30 16.34km/h
51 6121 Tim Jolley Tim Jolley
6121 Male (Masters)
01:50:19.0 01:50:19.0
16.32km/h
48
(15)
Male 48 Masters 15 Single Start 07:30 16.32km/h
52 6460 Michael Hartnady Michael Hartnady
6460 Male (Veteran)
01:50:34.0 01:50:34.0
16.28km/h
49
(15)
Male 49 Veteran 15 Single Start 07:30 16.28km/h
53 6188 Craig Lister Craig Lister
6188 Male (Veteran)
01:50:35.0 01:50:35.0
16.28km/h
50
(16)
Male 50 Veteran 16 Single Start 07:30 16.28km/h
54 6173 Diedre Moller Surtees Diedre Moller Surtees
6173 Female (Veteran)
01:50:37.0 01:50:37.0
16.27km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 Single Start 07:30 16.27km/h
55 6480 Sharon Marsh Sharon Marsh
6480 Female (Masters)
01:50:39.0 01:50:39.0
16.27km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Masters 3 Single Start 07:30 16.27km/h
56 2223 Matthew Norton Matthew Norton
2223 Male (Nippers)
01:50:40.0 01:50:40.0
16.27km/h
51
(1)
Male 51 Nippers 1 Single Start 07:30 16.27km/h
57 6110 Jenny Bath Jenny Bath
6110 Female (Masters)
01:51:49.0 01:51:49.0
16.10km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Masters 4 Single Start 07:30 16.10km/h
58 6534 Vaughan Berry Vaughan Berry
6534 Male (Masters)
01:52:04.0 01:52:04.0
16.06km/h
52
(16)
Male 52 Masters 16 Single Start 07:30 16.06km/h
59 6131 Scott Berry Scott Berry
6131 Male (Veteran)
01:52:30.0 01:52:30.0
16.00km/h
53
(17)
Male 53 Veteran 17 Single Start 07:30 16.00km/h
60 6143 Marius De Lange Marius De Lange
6143 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:39.0 01:53:39.0
15.84km/h
54
(8)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 8 Single Start 07:30 15.84km/h
61 6142 IPFI MAGORO IPFI MAGORO
6142 Male (Elite)
01:54:24.0 01:54:24.0
15.73km/h
55
(3)
Male 55 Elite 3 Single Start 07:30 15.73km/h
62 6111 Mike Bath Mike Bath
6111 Male (Masters)
01:54:41.0 01:54:41.0
15.70km/h
56
(17)
Male 56 Masters 17 Single Start 07:30 15.70km/h
63 6180 Jeff ~Brodie Jeff ~Brodie
6180 Male (Grand Masters)
01:55:12.0 01:55:12.0
15.63km/h
57
(5)
Male 57 Grand Masters 5 Single Start 07:30 15.63km/h
64 6181 Myron Katz Myron Katz
6181 Male (Grand Masters)
01:55:13.0 01:55:13.0
15.62km/h
58
(6)
Male 58 Grand Masters 6 Single Start 07:30 15.62km/h
65 6102 Calvin Howarth Calvin Howarth
6102 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:44.0 01:55:44.0
15.55km/h
59
(9)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 9 15.55km/h
66 6191 Leigh Rayner Leigh Rayner
6191 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:11.0 01:56:11.0
15.49km/h
60
(10)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 10 Single Start 07:30 15.49km/h
67 6179 Barry Sacks Barry Sacks
6179 Male (Grand Masters)
01:58:39.0 01:58:39.0
15.17km/h
61
(7)
Male 61 Grand Masters 7 Single Start 07:30 15.17km/h
68 6458 Alan van der Vyver Alan van der Vyver
6458 Male (Masters)
01:58:50.0 01:58:50.0
15.15km/h
62
(18)
Male 62 Masters 18 Single Start 07:30 15.15km/h
69 6189 Francis Mukuna Francis Mukuna
6189 Male (Veteran)
01:59:04.0 01:59:04.0
15.12km/h
63
(18)
Male 63 Veteran 18 Single Start 07:30 15.12km/h
70 6157 Gregg McCaffrey Gregg McCaffrey
6157 Male (Veteran)
02:00:36.0 02:00:36.0
14.93km/h
64
(19)
Male 64 Veteran 19 Single Start 07:30 14.93km/h
71 6152 Philip Coetzee Philip Coetzee
6152 Male (Grand Masters)
02:04:08.0 02:04:08.0
14.50km/h
65
(8)
Male 65 Grand Masters 8 Single Start 07:30 14.50km/h
72 6196 Trevor Fewster Trevor Fewster
6196 Male (Masters)
02:04:10.0 02:04:10.0
14.50km/h
66
(19)
Male 66 Masters 19 Single Start 07:30 14.50km/h
73 6145 Denay Valjee Denay Valjee
6145 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:39.0 02:04:39.0
14.44km/h
67
(11)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 11 Single Start 07:30 14.44km/h
74 6494 Sheldon Purdy Sheldon Purdy
6494 Male (Masters)
02:05:02.0 02:05:02.0
14.40km/h
68
(20)
Male 68 Masters 20 Single Start 07:30 14.40km/h
75 6175 Rickus du Plooy Rickus du Plooy
6175 Male (Elite)
02:05:32.0 02:05:32.0
14.34km/h
69
(4)
Male 69 Elite 4 Single Start 07:30 14.34km/h
76 6510 Cayden Lasarow Cayden Lasarow
6510 Male (Youth)
02:06:11.0 02:06:11.0
14.26km/h
70
(3)
Male 70 Youth 3 Single Start 07:30 14.26km/h
77 6509 Sean Lasarow Sean Lasarow
6509 Male (Masters)
02:06:12.0 02:06:12.0
14.26km/h
71
(21)
Male 71 Masters 21 Single Start 07:30 14.26km/h
78 6274 Vincent Magagula Vincent Magagula
6274 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:41.0 02:06:41.0
14.21km/h
72
(12)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 12 Single Start 07:30 14.21km/h
80 6128 Michael Klostermann Michael Klostermann
6128 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:43.0 02:06:43.0
14.20km/h
74
(9)
Male 74 Grand Masters 9 Single Start 07:30 14.20km/h
80 6275 Bongani Kola Bongani Kola
6275 Male (Veteran)
02:06:43.0 02:06:43.0
14.20km/h
74
(20)
Male 74 Veteran 20 Single Start 07:30 14.20km/h
81 6103 Peter-John Aitken Peter-John Aitken
6103 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:10.0 02:08:10.0
14.04km/h
75
(13)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 13 Single Start 07:30 14.04km/h
82 6251 Ilan Zlotnick Ilan Zlotnick
6251 Male (Veteran)
02:08:13.0 02:08:13.0
14.04km/h
76
(21)
Male 76 Veteran 21 Single Start 07:30 14.04km/h
83 6138 Mukovhe Mulaudzi Mukovhe Mulaudzi
6138 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:44.0 02:08:44.0
13.98km/h
77
(14)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 14 Single Start 07:30 13.98km/h
84 6122 Grant Thom Grant Thom
6122 Male (Veteran)
02:09:15.0 02:09:15.0
13.93km/h
78
(22)
Male 78 Veteran 22 Single Start 07:30 13.93km/h
85 6266 Edgar Cele Edgar Cele
6266 Male (Veteran)
02:09:53.0 02:09:53.0
13.86km/h
79
(23)
Male 79 Veteran 23 Single Start 07:30 13.86km/h
86 6123 Nicholas Thom Nicholas Thom
6123 Male (Junior)
02:09:54.0 02:09:54.0
13.86km/h
80
(1)
Male 80 Junior 1 Single Start 07:30 13.86km/h
87 6106 Mike Brown Mike Brown
6106 Male (Masters)
02:10:03.0 02:10:03.0
13.84km/h
81
(22)
Male 81 Masters 22 Single Start 07:30 13.84km/h
88 6488 Chris Clarkson Chris Clarkson
6488 Male (Masters)
02:10:35.0 02:10:35.0
13.78km/h
82
(23)
Male 82 Masters 23 Single Start 07:30 13.78km/h
89 6158 Louis Fourie Louis Fourie
6158 Male (Veteran)
02:11:03.0 02:11:03.0
13.74km/h
83
(24)
Male 83 Veteran 24 Single Start 07:30 13.74km/h
90 6478 Peter Robinson Peter Robinson
6478 Male (Masters)
02:11:54.0 02:11:54.0
13.65km/h
84
(24)
Male 84 Masters 24 Single Start 07:30 13.65km/h
92 6504 Warwick Webber Warwick Webber
6504 Male (Veteran)
02:12:08.0 02:12:08.0
13.62km/h
86
(26)
Male 86 Veteran 26 Single Start 07:30 13.62km/h
92 6503 Douglas McLean Douglas McLean
6503 Male (Veteran)
02:12:08.0 02:12:08.0
13.62km/h
86
(26)
Male 86 Veteran 26 Single Start 07:30 13.62km/h
93 6505 Miguel Pombo Miguel Pombo
6505 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:03.0 02:14:03.0
13.43km/h
87
(15)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 15 Single Start 07:30 13.43km/h
94 6252 Michelle Adlkofer Michelle Adlkofer
6252 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:41.0 02:15:41.0
13.27km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 07:30 13.27km/h
95 6116 kerry Wood kerry Wood
6116 Female (Masters)
02:15:45.0 02:15:45.0
13.26km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Masters 5 Single Start 07:30 13.26km/h
96 6117 Jack Bonner Jack Bonner
6117 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:08.0 02:16:08.0
13.22km/h
88
(16)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 16 Single Start 07:30 13.22km/h
97 6511 David Williams David Williams
6511 Male (Veteran)
02:16:23.0 02:16:23.0
13.20km/h
89
(27)
Male 89 Veteran 27 Single Start 07:30 13.20km/h
98 6499 IM Mphahlele IM Mphahlele
6499 Female (Veteran)
02:16:58.0 02:16:58.0
13.14km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 Single Start 07:30 13.14km/h
99 6498 Jurjen Draaijer Jurjen Draaijer
6498 Male (Masters)
02:17:02.0 02:17:02.0
13.14km/h
90
(25)
Male 90 Masters 25 Single Start 07:30 13.14km/h
100 6129 Shannon Barrett Shannon Barrett
6129 Female (Grand Masters)
02:19:34.0 02:19:34.0
12.90km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Grand Masters 1 Single Start 07:30 12.90km/h
102 6486 Ntanga Tshivhidzo Ntanga Tshivhidzo
6486 Male (Veteran)
02:19:43.0 02:19:43.0
12.88km/h
92
(28)
Male 92 Veteran 28 Single Start 07:30 12.88km/h
102 6141 Dakalo Magoro Dakalo Magoro
6141 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:43.0 02:19:43.0
12.88km/h
92
(17)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 17 Single Start 07:30 12.88km/h
103 4732 Mulisa Nethengwe Mulisa Nethengwe
4732 Male (Veteran)
02:19:46.0 02:19:46.0
12.88km/h
93
(29)
Male 93 Veteran 29 Single Start 07:30 12.88km/h
104 6520 Declan Smith Declan Smith
6520 Male (Youth)
02:23:23.0 02:23:23.0
12.55km/h
94
(4)
Male 94 Youth 4 Single Start 07:30 12.55km/h
105 6521 Dom Smith Dom Smith
6521 Male (Masters)
02:23:25.0 02:23:25.0
12.55km/h
95
(26)
Male 95 Masters 26 Single Start 07:30 12.55km/h
106 6257 Kerdrick Haggard Kerdrick Haggard
6257 Male (Elite)
02:23:49.0 02:23:49.0
12.52km/h
96
(5)
Male 96 Elite 5 Single Start 07:30 12.52km/h
107 6127 Claudia Baltensperger Claudia Baltensperger
6127 Female (Veteran)
02:24:41.0 02:24:41.0
12.44km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 Single Start 07:30 12.44km/h
108 6253 Ingrid Corbett Ingrid Corbett
6253 Female (Veteran)
02:25:45.0 02:25:45.0
12.35km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 Single Start 07:30 12.35km/h
109 6524 Mthandeni Mtshali Mthandeni Mtshali
6524 Male (Veteran)
02:27:52.0 02:27:52.0
12.17km/h
97
(30)
Male 97 Veteran 30 Single Start 07:30 12.17km/h
110 6487 Mpumi Mazibuko Mpumi Mazibuko
6487 Male (Veteran)
02:28:31.0 02:28:31.0
12.12km/h
98
(31)
Male 98 Veteran 31 Single Start 07:30 12.12km/h
111 6190 Deon de Lange Deon de Lange
6190 Male (Masters)
02:28:43.0 02:28:43.0
12.10km/h
99
(27)
Male 99 Masters 27 Single Start 07:30 12.10km/h
112 6529 Mfundo Dlamini Mfundo Dlamini
6529 Male (Veteran)
02:28:50.0 02:28:50.0
12.09km/h
100
(32)
Male 100 Veteran 32 Single Start 07:30 12.09km/h
113 6168 Diteboho Khalema Diteboho Khalema
6168 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:30:57.0 02:30:57.0
11.92km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 Single Start 07:30 11.92km/h
114 6491 Christopher Skosana Christopher Skosana
6491 Male (Veteran)
02:32:45.0 02:32:45.0
11.78km/h
101
(33)
Male 101 Veteran 33 Single Start 07:30 11.78km/h
115 6482 Irwin Phuk Irwin Phuk
6482 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:02.0 02:33:02.0
11.76km/h
102
(18)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 18 Single Start 07:30 11.76km/h
116 6185 Gordon Baker Gordon Baker
6185 Male (Veteran)
02:33:38.0 02:33:38.0
11.72km/h
103
(34)
Male 103 Veteran 34 Single Start 07:30 11.72km/h
117 6186 Alec Ewan Baker Alec Ewan Baker
6186 Male (Sprogs)
02:33:49.0 02:33:49.0
11.70km/h
104
(3)
Male 104 Sprogs 3 Single Start 07:30 11.70km/h
118 6483 Marumo Lekwankwa Marumo Lekwankwa
6483 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:05.0 02:34:05.0
11.68km/h
105
(19)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 19 Single Start 07:30 11.68km/h
119 6159 Divhambele Mbalavhali Divhambele Mbalavhali
6159 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:10.0 02:34:10.0
11.68km/h
106
(20)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 20 Single Start 07:30 11.68km/h
120 6538 Nthate Mokgele Nthate Mokgele
6538 Male (Veteran)
02:34:22.0 02:34:22.0
11.66km/h
107
(35)
Male 107 Veteran 35 Single Start 07:30 11.66km/h
121 6512 Adam Borlase Adam Borlase
6512 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:27.0 02:34:27.0
11.65km/h
108
(21)
Male 108 Sub Veteran 21 Single Start 07:30 11.65km/h
122 6528 Ronald Lamola Ronald Lamola
6528 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:50.0 02:34:50.0
11.63km/h
109
(22)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 22 Single Start 07:30 11.63km/h
123 6126 Nick Fredericks Nick Fredericks
6126 Male (Veteran)
02:34:52.0 02:34:52.0
11.62km/h
110
(36)
Male 110 Veteran 36 Single Start 07:30 11.62km/h
124 6492 Vincent Khoza Vincent Khoza
6492 Male (Veteran)
02:34:55.0 02:34:55.0
11.62km/h
111
(37)
Male 111 Veteran 37 Single Start 07:30 11.62km/h
126 6156 Rory Munton Rory Munton
6156 Male (Masters)
02:34:56.0 02:34:56.0
11.62km/h
113
(28)
Male 113 Masters 28 Single Start 07:30 11.62km/h
126 6465 Cebo Mamane Cebo Mamane
6465 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:56.0 02:34:56.0
11.62km/h
113
(23)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 23 Single Start 07:30 11.62km/h
127 6469 Angelique Zietsman Angelique Zietsman
6469 Female (Masters)
02:35:10.0 02:35:10.0
11.60km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Masters 6 Single Start 07:30 11.60km/h
128 6132 Wayne King Wayne King
6132 Male (Masters)
02:36:17.0 02:36:17.0
11.52km/h
114
(29)
Male 114 Masters 29 11.52km/h
129 6164 Clare Reynolds Clare Reynolds
6164 Female (Veteran)
02:36:44.0 02:36:44.0
11.48km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 Single Start 07:30 11.48km/h
130 6518 Themba Chakela Themba Chakela
6518 Male (Veteran)
02:37:32.0 02:37:32.0
11.43km/h
115
(38)
Male 115 Veteran 38 Single Start 07:30 11.43km/h
131 6513 Dimitrios (Taki) Michalakis Dimitrios (Taki) Michalakis
6513 Male (Masters)
02:37:40.0 02:37:40.0
11.42km/h
116
(30)
Male 116 Masters 30 Single Start 07:30 11.42km/h
132 6514 Dimitra Michalakis Dimitra Michalakis
6514 Female (Youth)
02:37:42.0 02:37:42.0
11.41km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Youth 1 Single Start 07:30 11.41km/h
134 6139 Andreas Sieren Andreas Sieren
6139 Male (Masters)
02:39:45.0 02:39:45.0
11.27km/h
117
(31)
Male 117 Masters 31 Single Start 07:30 11.27km/h
134 6484 Mogoshadi Budeli Mogoshadi Budeli
6484 Female (Invalid Id No)
02:39:45.0 02:39:45.0
11.27km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Invalid Id No 1 Single Start 07:30 11.27km/h
135 6485 Godfrey Budeli Godfrey Budeli
6485 Male (Veteran)
02:39:46.0 02:39:46.0
11.27km/h
118
(39)
Male 118 Veteran 39 Single Start 07:30 11.27km/h
136 6464 Sibusiso Kunene Sibusiso Kunene
6464 Male (Veteran)
02:41:01.0 02:41:01.0
11.18km/h
119
(40)
Male 119 Veteran 40 Single Start 07:30 11.18km/h
137 6118 Phillip Nematei Phillip Nematei
6118 Male (Veteran)
02:41:34.0 02:41:34.0
11.14km/h
120
(41)
Male 120 Veteran 41 Single Start 07:30 11.14km/h
138 6101 Taryn Botsis Taryn Botsis
6101 Female (Veteran)
02:41:52.0 02:41:52.0
11.12km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 Single Start 07:30 11.12km/h
139 6260 Sendhur Govender Sendhur Govender
6260 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:42:16.0 02:42:16.0
11.09km/h
121
(24)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 24 Single Start 09:30 11.09km/h
140 6517 siyabonga mabaso siyabonga mabaso
6517 Male (Veteran)
02:42:38.0 02:42:38.0
11.07km/h
122
(42)
Male 122 Veteran 42 Single Start 07:30 11.07km/h
141 6176 Rob Yates Rob Yates
6176 Male (Veteran)
02:43:04.0 02:43:04.0
11.04km/h
123
(43)
Male 123 Veteran 43 Single Start 07:30 11.04km/h
142 6532 Charles Schreuder Charles Schreuder
6532 Male (Veteran)
02:43:25.0 02:43:25.0
11.01km/h
124
(44)
Male 124 Veteran 44 Single Start 07:30 11.01km/h
143 6149 Khuti Nethengwe Khuti Nethengwe
6149 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:43:38.0 02:43:38.0
11.00km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 3 Single Start 07:30 11.00km/h
144 6259 Courtney Harvey Courtney Harvey
6259 Female (Elite)
02:43:40.0 02:43:40.0
11.00km/h
20
(1)
Female 20 Elite 1 Single Start 07:30 11.00km/h
145 6531 Brendan Turner Brendan Turner
6531 Male (Veteran)
02:44:42.0 02:44:42.0
10.93km/h
125
(45)
Male 125 Veteran 45 Single Start 07:30 10.93km/h
146 6165 Pieré Le Roux Pieré Le Roux
6165 Male (Grand Masters)
02:44:49.0 02:44:49.0
10.92km/h
126
(10)
Male 126 Grand Masters 10 Single Start 07:30 10.92km/h
147 6258 Lisa Pickering Lisa Pickering
6258 Female (Elite)
02:45:05.0 02:45:05.0
10.90km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Elite 2 Single Start 07:30 10.90km/h
148 6134 Gudani Luvhani Gudani Luvhani
6134 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:28.0 02:45:28.0
10.88km/h
127
(25)
Male 127 Sub Veteran 25 Single Start 07:30 10.88km/h
149 6192 Phumudzo Phosiwa Phumudzo Phosiwa
6192 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:13.0 02:46:13.0
10.83km/h
128
(26)
Male 128 Sub Veteran 26 Single Start 07:30 10.83km/h
150 6133 Rudzami Radebe Rudzami Radebe
6133 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:22.0 02:46:22.0
10.82km/h
129
(27)
Male 129 Sub Veteran 27 Single Start 07:30 10.82km/h
151 6273 Ben Maboki Ben Maboki
6273 Male (Veteran)
02:47:00.0 02:47:00.0
10.78km/h
130
(46)
Male 130 Veteran 46 Single Start 07:30 10.78km/h
152 6162 Darryl Arnold Darryl Arnold
6162 Male (Veteran)
02:49:24.0 02:49:24.0
10.63km/h
131
(47)
Male 131 Veteran 47 Single Start 07:30 10.63km/h
153 6527 Francesca Conradie Francesca Conradie
6527 Female (Masters)
02:51:53.0 02:51:53.0
10.47km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Masters 7 Single Start 07:30 10.47km/h
154 6519 Mphumudzeni Siphuma Mphumudzeni Siphuma
6519 Male (Veteran)
02:53:49.0 02:53:49.0
10.36km/h
132
(48)
Male 132 Veteran 48 Single Start 07:30 10.36km/h
155 6461 Praise Ragimana Praise Ragimana
6461 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:59.0 02:56:59.0
10.17km/h
133
(28)
Male 133 Sub Veteran 28 Single Start 07:30 10.17km/h
156 6470 Hulisani Rampfumedzi Hulisani Rampfumedzi
6470 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:02.0 02:57:02.0
10.17km/h
134
(29)
Male 134 Sub Veteran 29 Single Start 07:30 10.17km/h
158 6463 Glen Slow Glen Slow
6463 Male (Masters)
02:57:15.0 02:57:15.0
10.16km/h
136
(33)
Male 136 Masters 33 Single Start 07:30 10.16km/h
158 6105 Rob Brown Rob Brown
6105 Male (Masters)
02:57:15.0 02:57:15.0
10.16km/h
136
(33)
Male 136 Masters 33 Single Start 07:30 10.16km/h
159 6184 Julia Reeder Julia Reeder
6184 Female (Masters)
03:03:11.0 03:03:11.0
9.83km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Masters 8 Single Start 07:30 9.83km/h
160 6183 Erica Hutchinson Erica Hutchinson
6183 Female (Masters)
03:03:16.0 03:03:16.0
9.82km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Masters 9 Single Start 07:30 9.82km/h
161 6501 Yolelwa Sikunyana Yolelwa Sikunyana
6501 Female (Veteran)
03:04:51.0 03:04:51.0
9.74km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Veteran 8 Single Start 07:30 9.74km/h
162 6193 Sandile Mhlongo Sandile Mhlongo
6193 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:52.0 03:04:52.0
9.74km/h
137
(30)
Male 137 Sub Veteran 30 Single Start 07:30 9.74km/h
163 6148 phumudzo nethengwe phumudzo nethengwe
6148 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:35.0 03:06:35.0
9.65km/h
138
(31)
Male 138 Sub Veteran 31 Single Start 07:30 9.65km/h
164 6530 Neo Mohube Neo Mohube
6530 Male (Veteran)
03:15:21.0 03:15:21.0
9.21km/h
139
(49)
Male 139 Veteran 49 Single Start 07:30 9.21km/h
165 6197 Ruth Pilane Ruth Pilane
6197 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:15:25.0 03:15:25.0
9.21km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 4 Single Start 07:30 9.21km/h
166 6198 Lebo Monyepao Lebo Monyepao
6198 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:26.0 03:15:26.0
9.21km/h
140
(32)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 32 Single Start 07:30 9.21km/h
167 6296 Ri0 Patel Ri0 Patel
6296 Male (Elite)
03:17:42.0 03:17:42.0
9.10km/h
141
(6)
Male 141 Elite 6 Single Start 07:30 9.10km/h
168 6297 Rahu Patel Rahu Patel
6297 Male (Elite)
03:17:43.0 03:17:43.0
9.10km/h
142
(7)
Male 142 Elite 7 Single Start 07:30 9.10km/h
169 6455 Maanda Phalanndwa Maanda Phalanndwa
6455 Male (Veteran)
03:31:50.0 03:31:50.0
8.50km/h
143
(50)
Male 143 Veteran 50 Single Start 07:30 8.50km/h