QBike Bielie Mielie - Stage 1 - Bielie Mielie Stage 1 - Short (65km) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1005 MJ Beeslaar MJ Beeslaar
1005 Male (Veteran)
02:56:08.6 02:56:08.6
22.14km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 22.14km/h
2 5823 Ian Laing Ian Laing
5823 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:11.9 03:14:11.9
20.08km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 20.08km/h
3 5818 Greg Perry Greg Perry
5818 Male (Masters)
03:19:37.2 03:19:37.2
19.54km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 19.54km/h
4 1008 Abraham Botha Abraham Botha
1008 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:56.2 03:19:56.2
19.51km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 19.51km/h
5 1048 Wade Gomes Wade Gomes
1048 Male (Masters)
03:28:57.8 03:28:57.8
18.66km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Masters 2 Single Start 18:00 18.66km/h
6 1176 Juan-Pierre Van Rhyn Juan-Pierre Van Rhyn
1176 Male (Elite)
03:33:37.2 03:33:37.2
18.26km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 Single Start 18:00 18.26km/h
8 5912 Marian van der End Marian van der End
5912 Female (Masters)
03:34:17.8 03:34:17.8
18.20km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 Single Start 18:00 18.20km/h
7 1027 CINDY DE WAAL CINDY DE WAAL
1027 Female (Masters)
03:34:17.8 03:34:17.8
18.20km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 18.20km/h
9 1123 Matthew Renshaw Matthew Renshaw
1123 Male (Veteran)
03:34:53.6 03:34:53.6
18.15km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 18.15km/h
10 1199 Sameul Mcintosh Sameul Mcintosh
1199 Male (Sub Junior)
03:38:39.9 03:38:39.9
17.84km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Junior 1 17.84km/h
11 1099 Samantha Morard Samantha Morard
1099 Female (Veteran)
03:43:55.4 03:43:55.4
17.42km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 17.42km/h
12 5810 Gareth Stafford Gareth Stafford
5810 Male (Masters)
03:45:48.3 03:45:48.3
17.27km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Masters 3 Single Start 18:00 17.27km/h
13 1111 Cecil Parsons Cecil Parsons
1111 Male (Veteran)
03:50:05.4 03:50:05.4
16.95km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 Single Start 18:00 16.95km/h
14 1110 Albert Parsons Albert Parsons
1110 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:16.4 03:50:16.4
16.94km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 3 Single Start 18:00 16.94km/h
15 1020 Wessel de Bruin Wessel de Bruin
1020 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:51:35.6 03:51:35.6
16.84km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 4 Single Start 18:00 16.84km/h
16 1174 Naude van Jaarsveldt Naude van Jaarsveldt
1174 Male (Veteran)
03:59:44.2 03:59:44.2
16.27km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 Single Start 18:00 16.27km/h
17 1090 *Andy Masters (E-Bike) *Andy Masters (E-Bike)
1090 Male (Grand Masters)
03:59:46.1 03:59:46.1
16.27km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 16.27km/h
18 2593 Lerina Hepburn Lerina Hepburn
2593 Female (Veteran)
04:00:05.3 04:00:05.3
16.24km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 16.24km/h
19 1043 Mike Gamble Mike Gamble
1043 Male (Grand Masters)
04:01:20.5 04:01:20.5
16.16km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Grand Masters 2 Single Start 18:00 16.16km/h
20 5872 Gavin Atkinson Gavin Atkinson
5872 Male (Veteran)
04:06:07.6 04:06:07.6
15.85km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 Single Start 18:00 15.85km/h
21 1076 FX Laubscher FX Laubscher
1076 Male (Veteran)
04:07:17.1 04:07:17.1
15.77km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 Single Start 18:00 15.77km/h
22 5869 Christo Claassen Christo Claassen
5869 Male (Masters)
04:07:17.5 04:07:17.5
15.77km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 Single Start 18:00 15.77km/h
23 1108 Ian Page Ian Page
1108 Male (Veteran)
04:07:49.5 04:07:49.5
15.74km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Veteran 7 Single Start 18:00 15.74km/h
24 1125 johan roodt johan roodt
1125 Male (Veteran)
04:07:54.6 04:07:54.6
15.73km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Veteran 8 Single Start 18:00 15.73km/h
25 5807 Jan de Wet Jan de Wet
5807 Male (Veteran)
04:16:16.6 04:16:16.6
15.22km/h
21
(9)
Male 21 Veteran 9 Single Start 18:00 15.22km/h
26 1072 Wayne Kruger Wayne Kruger
1072 Male (Veteran)
04:20:13.3 04:20:13.3
14.99km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Veteran 10 Single Start 18:00 14.99km/h
27 2588 Linda-Lee Mac Gregor Linda-Lee Mac Gregor
2588 Female (Veteran)
04:21:22.4 04:21:22.4
14.92km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 Single Start 18:00 14.92km/h
29 1052 Charle Greyling Charle Greyling
1052 Male (Veteran)
04:22:47.6 04:22:47.6
14.84km/h
24
(12)
Male 24 Veteran 12 Single Start 18:00 14.84km/h
29 1052 Charle Greyling Charle Greyling
1052 Male (Veteran)
04:22:47.6 04:22:47.6
14.84km/h
24
(12)
Male 24 Veteran 12 Single Start 18:00 14.84km/h
30 1180 Kierie van Zyl Kierie van Zyl
1180 Female (Veteran)
04:26:25.2 04:26:25.2
14.64km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Veteran 4 Single Start 18:00 14.64km/h
31 2589 Jayson Craig Mac Gregor Jayson Craig Mac Gregor
2589 Male (Masters)
04:27:42.6 04:27:42.6
14.57km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Masters 5 Single Start 18:00 14.57km/h
33 1150 Gerhard Strydom Gerhard Strydom
1150 Male (Veteran)
04:31:37.2 04:31:37.2
14.36km/h
27
(13)
Male 27 Veteran 13 Single Start 18:00 14.36km/h
32 1120 Wacko Jaco Prinsloo Wacko Jaco Prinsloo
1120 Male (Masters)
04:31:37.2 04:31:37.2
14.36km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Masters 6 Single Start 18:00 14.36km/h
35 1018 Quintin de Boer Quintin de Boer
1018 Male (Veteran)
04:32:05.8 04:32:05.8
14.33km/h
29
(15)
Male 29 Veteran 15 Single Start 18:00 14.33km/h
35 1018 Quintin de Boer Quintin de Boer
1018 Male (Veteran)
04:32:05.8 04:32:05.8
14.33km/h
29
(15)
Male 29 Veteran 15 Single Start 18:00 14.33km/h
36 2597 Werner Vogel Werner Vogel
2597 Male (Veteran)
04:32:08.2 04:32:08.2
14.33km/h
30
(16)
Male 30 Veteran 16 Single Start 18:00 14.33km/h
37 1046 *Thinus Gerber (Tandem) *Thinus Gerber (Tandem)
1046 Male (Masters)
04:39:17.5 04:39:17.5
13.96km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Masters 7 Single Start 18:00 13.96km/h
38 1045 Aurona Gerber Aurona Gerber
1045 Female (Masters)
04:39:25.6 04:39:25.6
13.96km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Masters 3 Single Start 18:00 13.96km/h
39 1079 Maurice Liebenberg Maurice Liebenberg
1079 Male (Veteran)
04:40:39.9 04:40:39.9
13.90km/h
32
(17)
Male 32 Veteran 17 Single Start 18:00 13.90km/h
40 1067 Jacoline Juterbock Jacoline Juterbock
1067 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:45:38.5 04:45:38.5
13.65km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 13.65km/h
41 1184 Ruan Venter Ruan Venter
1184 Male (Veteran)
04:45:44.3 04:45:44.3
13.65km/h
33
(18)
Male 33 Veteran 18 Single Start 18:00 13.65km/h
42 5906 Reinhard Winsauer Reinhard Winsauer
5906 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:47:33.3 04:47:33.3
13.56km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 5 Single Start 18:00 13.56km/h
43 1178 Dirk Van Wyk Dirk Van Wyk
1178 Male (Masters)
04:49:09.3 04:49:09.3
13.49km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Masters 8 Single Start 18:00 13.49km/h
44 1127 Jacques Roux Jacques Roux
1127 Male (Veteran)
04:49:13.8 04:49:13.8
13.48km/h
36
(19)
Male 36 Veteran 19 Single Start 18:00 13.48km/h
45 1022 Smiley De Kock Smiley De Kock
1022 Female (Masters)
04:53:03.5 04:53:03.5
13.31km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 Single Start 18:00 13.31km/h
46 1032 Elana Du Plessis Elana Du Plessis
1032 Female (Veteran)
04:53:10.9 04:53:10.9
13.30km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 Single Start 18:00 13.30km/h
47 1118 Corrie Pretorius Corrie Pretorius
1118 Male (Masters)
04:57:51.3 04:57:51.3
13.09km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Masters 9 Single Start 18:00 13.09km/h
48 1134 Tom Smith Tom Smith
1134 Male (Masters)
05:04:39.5 05:04:39.5
12.80km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Masters 10 Single Start 18:00 12.80km/h
49 1042 Alan Fuller Alan Fuller
1042 Male (Masters)
05:04:47.8 05:04:47.8
12.80km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Masters 11 Single Start 18:00 12.80km/h
50 1133 Mathew Smith Mathew Smith
1133 Male (Masters)
05:04:53.1 05:04:53.1
12.79km/h
40
(12)
Male 40 Masters 12 Single Start 18:00 12.79km/h
51 1080 Guy Lloyd Guy Lloyd
1080 Male (Masters)
05:05:05.1 05:05:05.1
12.78km/h
41
(13)
Male 41 Masters 13 Single Start 18:00 12.78km/h
52 5811 Christopher Stafford Christopher Stafford
5811 Male (Elite)
05:22:20.6 05:22:20.6
12.10km/h
42
(2)
Male 42 Elite 2 Single Start 18:00 12.10km/h
53 1021 Nico de Kock Nico de Kock
1021 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:35:00.6 05:35:00.6
11.64km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 6 Single Start 18:00 11.64km/h
54 74 Jaco Ehlers Jaco Ehlers
74 Male (Veteran)
05:35:01.3 05:35:01.3
11.64km/h
44
(20)
Male 44 Veteran 20 11.64km/h
55 1187 Charl Verwey Charl Verwey
1187 Male (Veteran)
05:38:40.3 05:38:40.3
11.52km/h
45
(21)
Male 45 Veteran 21 Single Start 18:00 11.52km/h
56 1089 Hannelie Marcus Hannelie Marcus
1089 Female (Veteran)
06:17:22.8 06:17:22.8
10.33km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 Single Start 18:00 10.33km/h