QBike Bielie Mielie - Stage 2 - Bielie Mielie Stage 1 - Long (75km) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1030 Alwyn Dippenaar Alwyn Dippenaar
1030 Male (Veteran)
02:46:50.0 02:46:50.0
26.97km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 26.97km/h
2 5821 Jeff Langeveldt Jeff Langeveldt
5821 Male (Masters)
02:50:15.0 02:50:15.0
26.43km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 26.43km/h
3 1147 Wilhelm Steyn Wilhelm Steyn
1147 Male (Veteran)
03:04:59.0 03:04:59.0
24.33km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 24.33km/h
4 1181 Sean van Zyl Sean van Zyl
1181 Male (Veteran)
03:06:15.0 03:06:15.0
24.16km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Veteran 3 Single Start 18:00 24.16km/h
5 1112 Christopher Pepper Christopher Pepper
1112 Male (Masters)
03:09:47.0 03:09:47.0
23.71km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Masters 2 Single Start 18:00 23.71km/h
6 1143 Christopher Steinbach Christopher Steinbach
1143 Male (Veteran)
03:09:50.0 03:09:50.0
23.71km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Veteran 4 Single Start 18:00 23.71km/h
7 1160 Frans Van der Berg Frans Van der Berg
1160 Male (Masters)
03:12:56.0 03:12:56.0
23.32km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Masters 3 Single Start 18:00 23.32km/h
8 1001 philip van der westhuizen philip van der westhuizen
1001 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:45.0 03:13:45.0
23.23km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 23.23km/h
9 1151 Bonny Swanepoel Bonny Swanepoel
1151 Female (Masters)
03:14:16.0 03:14:16.0
23.16km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 23.16km/h
10 1010 Martin Buck Martin Buck
1010 Male (Grand Masters)
03:16:33.0 03:16:33.0
22.89km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Grand Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 22.89km/h
11 1173 Barend van Heerden Barend van Heerden
1173 Male (Veteran)
03:18:18.0 03:18:18.0
22.69km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 Single Start 18:00 22.69km/h
13 1200 Troye Scholtz Troye Scholtz
1200 Male (Veteran)
03:23:58.0 03:23:58.0
22.06km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Veteran 7 22.06km/h
13 1201 Stephen Roux Stephen Roux
1201 Male (Veteran)
03:23:58.0 03:23:58.0
22.06km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Veteran 7 22.06km/h
14 1003 Brett Basel Brett Basel
1003 Male (Veteran)
03:25:21.0 03:25:21.0
21.91km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Veteran 8 Single Start 18:00 21.91km/h
15 1004 Shaun Basel Shaun Basel
1004 Male (Veteran)
03:25:30.0 03:25:30.0
21.90km/h
14
(9)
Male 14 Veteran 9 Single Start 18:00 21.90km/h
16 1056 Barend Groenewald Barend Groenewald
1056 Male (Veteran)
03:26:00.0 03:26:00.0
21.84km/h
15
(10)
Male 15 Veteran 10 Single Start 18:00 21.84km/h
17 1088 Christian Malan Christian Malan
1088 Male (Veteran)
03:26:26.0 03:26:26.0
21.80km/h
16
(11)
Male 16 Veteran 11 Single Start 18:00 21.80km/h
18 2576 Dobri Stanisavljevic Dobri Stanisavljevic
2576 Male (Masters)
03:27:10.0 03:27:10.0
21.72km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Masters 4 Single Start 18:00 21.72km/h
19 1008 Abraham Botha Abraham Botha
1008 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:38.0 03:27:38.0
21.67km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 21.67km/h
20 1109 Craig Palm Craig Palm
1109 Male (Veteran)
03:34:21.0 03:34:21.0
20.99km/h
19
(12)
Male 19 Veteran 12 Single Start 18:00 20.99km/h
21 1135 Steve Sonnekus Steve Sonnekus
1135 Male (Veteran)
03:34:22.0 03:34:22.0
20.99km/h
20
(13)
Male 20 Veteran 13 Single Start 18:00 20.99km/h
22 1094 Russel Meyer Russel Meyer
1094 Male (Masters)
03:35:30.0 03:35:30.0
20.88km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Masters 5 Single Start 18:00 20.88km/h
23 2590 Gerhard Pretorius Gerhard Pretorius
2590 Male (Veteran)
03:35:41.0 03:35:41.0
20.86km/h
22
(14)
Male 22 Veteran 14 Single Start 18:00 20.86km/h
24 5826 Anja Heenop Anja Heenop
5826 Female (Elite)
03:37:50.0 03:37:50.0
20.66km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 Single Start 18:00 20.66km/h
25 1194 Werner Wiese Werner Wiese
1194 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:37:52.0 03:37:52.0
20.65km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 3 Single Start 18:00 20.65km/h
26 1192 Ruan Wessels Ruan Wessels
1192 Male (Elite)
03:38:25.0 03:38:25.0
20.60km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Elite 1 Single Start 18:00 20.60km/h
27 1055 Nico Grobler Nico Grobler
1055 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:40:59.0 03:40:59.0
20.36km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 4 Single Start 18:00 20.36km/h
28 1166 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
1166 Male (Grand Masters)
03:41:01.0 03:41:01.0
20.36km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Grand Masters 2 Single Start 18:00 20.36km/h
29 5874 Louis De Waal Louis De Waal
5874 Male (Masters)
03:41:34.0 03:41:34.0
20.31km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Masters 6 Single Start 18:00 20.31km/h
30 2579 Etienne de Villiers Etienne de Villiers
2579 Male (Masters)
03:41:35.0 03:41:35.0
20.31km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Masters 7 Single Start 18:00 20.31km/h
31 1015 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
1015 Male (Elite)
03:41:46.0 03:41:46.0
20.29km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Elite 2 Single Start 18:00 20.29km/h
32 6000 Pierre-Raymond De Bruin Pierre-Raymond De Bruin
6000 Male (Elite)
03:42:27.0 03:42:27.0
20.23km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Elite 3 Single Start 18:00 20.23km/h
33 1104 div nel div nel
1104 Male (Veteran)
03:43:24.0 03:43:24.0
20.14km/h
31
(15)
Male 31 Veteran 15 Single Start 18:00 20.14km/h
34 1102 John Neave John Neave
1102 Male (Masters)
03:43:59.0 03:43:59.0
20.09km/h
32
(8)
Male 32 Masters 8 Single Start 18:00 20.09km/h
36 1012 Vernon Buziek Vernon Buziek
1012 Male (Masters)
03:46:35.0 03:46:35.0
19.86km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Masters 9 Single Start 18:00 19.86km/h
36 1039 Dawie ESTERHUIZEN Dawie ESTERHUIZEN
1039 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:35.0 03:46:35.0
19.86km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 5 Single Start 18:00 19.86km/h
37 2587 Anton Meyer Anton Meyer
2587 Male (Masters)
03:49:29.0 03:49:29.0
19.61km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Masters 10 Single Start 18:00 19.61km/h
38 2582 Johnny Dos Reis Johnny Dos Reis
2582 Male (Grand Masters)
03:49:45.0 03:49:45.0
19.59km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Grand Masters 3 Single Start 18:00 19.59km/h
39 2583 Maurice Williams Maurice Williams
2583 Male (Veteran)
03:49:46.0 03:49:46.0
19.59km/h
37
(16)
Male 37 Veteran 16 Single Start 18:00 19.59km/h
40 2586 Johan Wilkins Johan Wilkins
2586 Male (Veteran)
03:51:37.0 03:51:37.0
19.43km/h
38
(17)
Male 38 Veteran 17 Single Start 18:00 19.43km/h
41 5816 Mike Scrooby Mike Scrooby
5816 Male (Grand Masters)
03:51:39.0 03:51:39.0
19.43km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Grand Masters 4 Single Start 18:00 19.43km/h
42 5911 Wim Van Der End Wim Van Der End
5911 Male (Masters)
03:52:08.0 03:52:08.0
19.39km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Masters 11 Single Start 18:00 19.39km/h
43 1159 Jaco van den Bergh Jaco van den Bergh
1159 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:57:26.0 03:57:26.0
18.95km/h
41
(6)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 6 Single Start 18:00 18.95km/h
44 5914 Johannes Jacobus Coetzee Theron Johannes Jacobus Coetzee Theron
5914 Male (Elite)
03:58:00.0 03:58:00.0
18.91km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Elite 4 Single Start 18:00 18.91km/h
45 5915 Christel Theron Christel Theron
5915 Female (Elite)
03:58:01.0 03:58:01.0
18.91km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 Single Start 18:00 18.91km/h
46 1007 Rolf Bofinger Rolf Bofinger
1007 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:04.0 04:00:04.0
18.74km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 7 Single Start 18:00 18.74km/h
47 1121 Jaques Pypers Jaques Pypers
1121 Male (Masters)
04:06:00.0 04:06:00.0
18.29km/h
44
(12)
Male 44 Masters 12 Single Start 18:00 18.29km/h
48 1107 Paul Nel Paul Nel
1107 Male (Masters)
04:07:25.0 04:07:25.0
18.19km/h
45
(13)
Male 45 Masters 13 Single Start 18:00 18.19km/h
49 1106 Megan Nel Megan Nel
1106 Female (Masters)
04:07:28.0 04:07:28.0
18.18km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 Single Start 18:00 18.18km/h
50 1034 Meyr Du Preez Meyr Du Preez
1034 Male (Elite)
04:09:34.0 04:09:34.0
18.03km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Elite 5 Single Start 18:00 18.03km/h
52 5882 Freddie Durow Freddie Durow
5882 Male (Veteran)
04:11:14.0 04:11:14.0
17.91km/h
47
(18)
Male 47 Veteran 18 Single Start 18:00 17.91km/h
52 5873 Louise Durow Louise Durow
5873 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:11:14.0 04:11:14.0
17.91km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 17.91km/h
53 1050 Paul Green Paul Green
1050 Male (Veteran)
04:11:51.0 04:11:51.0
17.87km/h
48
(19)
Male 48 Veteran 19 Single Start 18:00 17.87km/h
54 1169 Marc van der zon Marc van der zon
1169 Male (Veteran)
04:11:52.0 04:11:52.0
17.87km/h
49
(20)
Male 49 Veteran 20 Single Start 18:00 17.87km/h
55 1017 Lance Cox Lance Cox
1017 Male (Veteran)
04:11:54.0 04:11:54.0
17.86km/h
50
(21)
Male 50 Veteran 21 Single Start 18:00 17.86km/h
56 1049 Eddie Graham Eddie Graham
1049 Male (Veteran)
04:12:03.0 04:12:03.0
17.85km/h
51
(22)
Male 51 Veteran 22 Single Start 18:00 17.85km/h
57 1116 Chris PORTER Chris PORTER
1116 Male (Grand Masters)
04:12:13.0 04:12:13.0
17.84km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Grand Masters 5 Single Start 18:00 17.84km/h
58 1026 Rudolf de Villiers Rudolf de Villiers
1026 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:14:14.0 04:14:14.0
17.70km/h
53
(8)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 8 Single Start 18:00 17.70km/h
60 1013 Leon Cahill Leon Cahill
1013 Male (Veteran)
04:14:15.0 04:14:15.0
17.70km/h
55
(23)
Male 55 Veteran 23 Single Start 18:00 17.70km/h
60 1083 Weylin Ludick Weylin Ludick
1083 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:14:15.0 04:14:15.0
17.70km/h
55
(9)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 9 Single Start 18:00 17.70km/h
61 1025 Francois De Villiers Francois De Villiers
1025 Male (Veteran)
04:14:16.0 04:14:16.0
17.70km/h
56
(24)
Male 56 Veteran 24 Single Start 18:00 17.70km/h
62 1084 Xenephin Ludick Xenephin Ludick
1084 Male (Veteran)
04:14:17.0 04:14:17.0
17.70km/h
57
(25)
Male 57 Veteran 25 Single Start 18:00 17.70km/h
64 1149 Louis Stroebel Louis Stroebel
1149 Male (Veteran)
04:16:38.0 04:16:38.0
17.53km/h
58
(26)
Male 58 Veteran 26 Single Start 18:00 17.53km/h
64 1148 Lindie Stroebel Lindie Stroebel
1148 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:16:38.0 04:16:38.0
17.53km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 17.53km/h
65 2599 James Schuin James Schuin
2599 Male (Masters)
04:16:55.0 04:16:55.0
17.52km/h
59
(14)
Male 59 Masters 14 Single Start 18:00 17.52km/h
66 5827 Michelle Griessel Michelle Griessel
5827 Female (Veteran)
04:17:47.0 04:17:47.0
17.46km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Veteran 1 Single Start 18:00 17.46km/h
67 1051 Barend Greyling Barend Greyling
1051 Male (Veteran)
04:17:54.0 04:17:54.0
17.45km/h
60
(27)
Male 60 Veteran 27 Single Start 18:00 17.45km/h
68 1100 Vumile Nameka Vumile Nameka
1100 Male (Elite)
04:18:59.0 04:18:59.0
17.38km/h
61
(6)
Male 61 Elite 6 Single Start 18:00 17.38km/h
70 1057 Carine Hardenberg Carine Hardenberg
1057 Female (Masters)
04:20:38.0 04:20:38.0
17.27km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 Single Start 18:00 17.27km/h
70 1058 Clinton Hardenberg Clinton Hardenberg
1058 Male (Veteran)
04:20:38.0 04:20:38.0
17.27km/h
62
(28)
Male 62 Veteran 28 Single Start 18:00 17.27km/h
71 1044 Bennie Geldenhuys Bennie Geldenhuys
1044 Male (Veteran)
04:21:07.0 04:21:07.0
17.23km/h
63
(29)
Male 63 Veteran 29 Single Start 18:00 17.23km/h
72 1078 Robert Lehmacher Robert Lehmacher
1078 Male (Masters)
04:21:24.0 04:21:24.0
17.21km/h
64
(15)
Male 64 Masters 15 Single Start 18:00 17.21km/h
73 1077 Karl Lehmacher Karl Lehmacher
1077 Male (Elite)
04:21:30.0 04:21:30.0
17.21km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 Elite 7 Single Start 18:00 17.21km/h
74 1157 Christian TOUR Christian TOUR
1157 Male (Grand Masters)
04:25:04.0 04:25:04.0
16.98km/h
66
(6)
Male 66 Grand Masters 6 Single Start 18:00 16.98km/h
76 5939 RUHAN BEKKER RUHAN BEKKER
5939 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:03.0 04:28:03.0
16.79km/h
68
(11)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 11 Single Start 18:00 16.79km/h
76 5809 Rocco Tallie Rocco Tallie
5809 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:03.0 04:28:03.0
16.79km/h
68
(11)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 11 Single Start 18:00 16.79km/h
77 5938 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown
5938 Male (Elite)
04:28:05.0 04:28:05.0
16.79km/h
69
(8)
Male 69 Elite 8 Single Start 18:00 16.79km/h
78 2581 Nicola Stewart Nicola Stewart
2581 Female (Veteran)
04:28:13.0 04:28:13.0
16.78km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 Single Start 18:00 16.78km/h
79 1131 Mark Segers Mark Segers
1131 Male (Masters)
04:28:17.0 04:28:17.0
16.77km/h
70
(16)
Male 70 Masters 16 Single Start 18:00 16.77km/h
80 5908 Eugene Verloop Eugene Verloop
5908 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:34.0 04:28:34.0
16.76km/h
71
(12)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 12 Single Start 18:00 16.76km/h
82 1063 Jon Hunter Jon Hunter
1063 Male (Masters)
04:28:45.0 04:28:45.0
16.74km/h
73
(18)
Male 73 Masters 18 Single Start 18:00 16.74km/h
82 2189 Paul Hunter Paul Hunter
2189 Male (Masters)
04:28:45.0 04:28:45.0
16.74km/h
73
(18)
Male 73 Masters 18 Single Start 18:00 16.74km/h
83 5910 Otto van Greunen Otto van Greunen
5910 Male (Elite)
04:29:19.0 04:29:19.0
16.71km/h
74
(9)
Male 74 Elite 9 Single Start 18:00 16.71km/h
85 1081 Emma Lombaard Emma Lombaard
1081 Female (Masters)
04:42:02.0 04:42:02.0
15.96km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Masters 4 Single Start 18:00 15.96km/h
85 1011 Anette Burger Anette Burger
1011 Female (Grand Masters)
04:42:02.0 04:42:02.0
15.96km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Grand Masters 1 Single Start 18:00 15.96km/h
86 1040 Ben Fourie Ben Fourie
1040 Male (Veteran)
04:42:04.0 04:42:04.0
15.95km/h
75
(30)
Male 75 Veteran 30 Single Start 18:00 15.95km/h
87 1097 Kobus Moolman Kobus Moolman
1097 Male (Elite)
04:46:55.0 04:46:55.0
15.68km/h
76
(10)
Male 76 Elite 10 Single Start 18:00 15.68km/h
88 1038 Russel Ellis Russel Ellis
1038 Male (Masters)
04:49:09.0 04:49:09.0
15.56km/h
77
(19)
Male 77 Masters 19 Single Start 18:00 15.56km/h
90 1132 Cornelius Smith Cornelius Smith
1132 Male (Veteran)
04:49:13.0 04:49:13.0
15.56km/h
79
(32)
Male 79 Veteran 32 Single Start 18:00 15.56km/h
90 1132 Cornelius Smith Cornelius Smith
1132 Male (Veteran)
04:49:13.0 04:49:13.0
15.56km/h
79
(32)
Male 79 Veteran 32 Single Start 18:00 15.56km/h
91 2580 Martin Alberts Martin Alberts
2580 Male (Grand Masters)
05:00:00.0 05:00:00.0
15.00km/h
80
(7)
Male 80 Grand Masters 7 Single Start 18:00 15.00km/h
92 1171 Zander Van deventer Zander Van deventer
1171 Male (Elite)
05:07:34.0 05:07:34.0
14.63km/h
81
(11)
Male 81 Elite 11 Single Start 18:00 14.63km/h
94 1126 Duane Roulstone Duane Roulstone
1126 Male (Veteran)
05:10:03.0 05:10:03.0
14.51km/h
82
(33)
Male 82 Veteran 33 Single Start 18:00 14.51km/h
94 1145 Estelle Steyn Estelle Steyn
1145 Female (Veteran)
05:10:03.0 05:10:03.0
14.51km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 Single Start 18:00 14.51km/h
96 5819 Jandré Moolman Jandré Moolman
5819 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:47:10.0 05:47:10.0
12.96km/h
84
(14)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 14 Single Start 18:00 12.96km/h
96 5825 Berne Heymans Berne Heymans
5825 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:47:10.0 05:47:10.0
12.96km/h
84
(14)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 14 Single Start 18:00 12.96km/h
97 5822 Jurgens Lambrechts Jurgens Lambrechts
5822 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:47:11.0 05:47:11.0
12.96km/h
85
(15)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 15 Single Start 18:00 12.96km/h
98 1091 Cleve McIntosh Cleve McIntosh
1091 Male (Veteran)
05:47:14.0 05:47:14.0
12.96km/h
86
(34)
Male 86 Veteran 34 Single Start 18:00 12.96km/h
99 1092 Don McIntosh Don McIntosh
1092 Male (Veteran)
05:47:15.0 05:47:15.0
12.96km/h
87
(35)
Male 87 Veteran 35 Single Start 18:00 12.96km/h