GoSport MTB Race @ Hazeldean Valley - 60km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1197 Ian pienaar Ian pienaar
1197 Male (Elite)
02:12:39.0 02:12:39.0
27.14km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 27.14km/h
2 4705 Lenre Coetzee Lenre Coetzee
4705 Male (Junior)
02:12:40.0 02:12:40.0
27.14km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 27.14km/h
3 5839 Regardt Van hengel Regardt Van hengel
5839 Male (Junior)
02:12:41.0 02:12:41.0
27.13km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 27.13km/h
4 6052 Elandre Kotzee Elandre Kotzee
6052 Male (Elite)
02:12:45.0 02:12:45.0
27.12km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Elite 2 27.12km/h
5 6294 Stephan Ruizendaal Stephan Ruizendaal
6294 Male (Elite)
02:13:14.0 02:13:14.0
27.02km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Elite 3 27.02km/h
6 3245 Pressmore Dhlamini Pressmore Dhlamini
3245 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:08.0 02:14:08.0
26.84km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 26.84km/h
7 5961 Riaan Rall Riaan Rall
5961 Male (Veteran)
02:22:47.0 02:22:47.0
25.21km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 25.21km/h
8 4441 Lars Joris Lars Joris
4441 Male (Veteran)
02:22:49.0 02:22:49.0
25.21km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 25.21km/h
9 6071 Anton nel Anton nel
6071 Male (Masters)
02:29:36.0 02:29:36.0
24.06km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 24.06km/h
10 5832 Freddie Humphries Freddie Humphries
5832 Male (Elite)
02:29:41.0 02:29:41.0
24.05km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Elite 4 24.05km/h
11 5458 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
5458 Male (Grand Masters)
02:29:55.0 02:29:55.0
24.01km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Grand Masters 1 24.01km/h
12 4459 Melicia Labuschagne Melicia Labuschagne
4459 Female (Veteran)
02:30:25.0 02:30:25.0
23.93km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 23.93km/h
13 5659 Gert De Lange Gert De Lange
5659 Male (Veteran)
02:33:08.0 02:33:08.0
23.51km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Veteran 3 23.51km/h
14 5536 Berno Venter Berno Venter
5536 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:55.0 02:33:55.0
23.39km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 2 23.39km/h
15 6298 Marnus Putter Marnus Putter
6298 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:26.0 02:34:26.0
23.31km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 3 23.31km/h
16 842 Henro Van Rooyen Henro Van Rooyen
842 Male (Elite)
02:34:30.0 02:34:30.0
23.30km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Elite 5 23.30km/h
17 5969 Viehann Du Plessis Viehann Du Plessis
5969 Male (Elite)
02:34:31.0 02:34:31.0
23.30km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Elite 6 23.30km/h
18 4605 Fred Hoffmann Fred Hoffmann
4605 Male (Veteran)
02:34:40.0 02:34:40.0
23.28km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Veteran 4 23.28km/h
19 5880 Martin Ferreira Martin Ferreira
5880 Male (Veteran)
02:35:13.0 02:35:13.0
23.19km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 23.19km/h
20 5657 stoffel van der westhuizen stoffel van der westhuizen
5657 Male (Masters)
02:35:14.0 02:35:14.0
23.19km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 23.19km/h
21 6316 Kevin Scholtz Kevin Scholtz
6316 Male (Elite)
02:35:24.0 02:35:24.0
23.17km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Elite 7 23.17km/h
22 888 Willem Pelser Willem Pelser
888 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:31.0 02:35:31.0
23.15km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 4 23.15km/h
23 5613 Albrecht Pienaar Albrecht Pienaar
5613 Male (Elite)
02:35:32.0 02:35:32.0
23.15km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Elite 8 23.15km/h
24 6476 Derek Ackermann Derek Ackermann
6476 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:48.0 02:35:48.0
23.11km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 5 23.11km/h
25 6341 Craig Palm Craig Palm
6341 Male (Veteran)
02:36:06.0 02:36:06.0
23.06km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 23.06km/h
26 6211 Respect Ramashia Respect Ramashia
6211 Male (Elite)
02:36:29.0 02:36:29.0
23.01km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Elite 9 23.01km/h
27 1101 Kim Le Court Kim Le Court
1101 Female (Elite)
02:36:36.0 02:36:36.0
22.99km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 22.99km/h
28 5217 Yolandi Mostert Yolandi Mostert
5217 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:36:39.0 02:36:39.0
22.98km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 22.98km/h
29 5537 Rudolf Lamprecht Rudolf Lamprecht
5537 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:41.0 02:36:41.0
22.98km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 6 22.98km/h
30 4370 Fanie van Vuuren Fanie van Vuuren
4370 Male (Masters)
02:36:52.0 02:36:52.0
22.95km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Masters 3 22.95km/h
31 5992 Gavin Francois Vlotman Gavin Francois Vlotman
5992 Male (Veteran)
02:38:28.0 02:38:28.0
22.72km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Veteran 7 22.72km/h
33 1895 Josephus Fourie Roux Josephus Fourie Roux
1895 Male (Masters)
02:38:55.0 02:38:55.0
22.65km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Masters 4 22.65km/h
33 4592 Gordon Colyn Gordon Colyn
4592 Male (Veteran)
02:38:55.0 02:38:55.0
22.65km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Veteran 8 22.65km/h
34 5062 andy hamilton andy hamilton
5062 Male (Grand Masters)
02:39:25.0 02:39:25.0
22.58km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Grand Masters 2 22.58km/h
36 3055 Gerhard Rose Gerhard Rose
3055 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:35.0 02:39:35.0
22.56km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 8 22.56km/h
36 6022 Johan Bekker Johan Bekker
6022 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:35.0 02:39:35.0
22.56km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 8 22.56km/h
37 6340 Steve Sonnekus Steve Sonnekus
6340 Male (Veteran)
02:40:12.0 02:40:12.0
22.47km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Veteran 9 22.47km/h
38 5886 Gerhard Vermaak Gerhard Vermaak
5886 Male (Veteran)
02:42:01.0 02:42:01.0
22.22km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 22.22km/h
39 6477 Sasha-Lee Sauer Sasha-Lee Sauer
6477 Female (Elite)
02:42:13.0 02:42:13.0
22.19km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Elite 2 22.19km/h
40 5891 Johan Esterhuyse Johan Esterhuyse
5891 Male (Masters)
02:42:31.0 02:42:31.0
22.15km/h
36
(5)
Male 36 Masters 5 22.15km/h
41 5641 Riaan Mellet Riaan Mellet
5641 Male (Masters)
02:43:34.0 02:43:34.0
22.01km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Masters 6 22.01km/h
42 1177 Danie Van Jaarsveld Danie Van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Grand Masters)
02:43:48.0 02:43:48.0
21.98km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Grand Masters 3 21.98km/h
43 5620 Johan Rossouw Johan Rossouw
5620 Male (Veteran)
02:44:11.0 02:44:11.0
21.93km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Veteran 11 21.93km/h
44 1502 Christian Venter Christian Venter
1502 Male (Masters)
02:44:12.0 02:44:12.0
21.92km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Masters 7 21.92km/h
45 4733 Markus Minihold Markus Minihold
4733 Male (Masters)
02:44:58.0 02:44:58.0
21.82km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Masters 8 21.82km/h
46 5617 Peter Burrow Peter Burrow
5617 Male (Veteran)
02:45:46.0 02:45:46.0
21.72km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Veteran 12 21.72km/h
47 6047 Philip Maree Philip Maree
6047 Male (Veteran)
02:46:08.0 02:46:08.0
21.67km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Veteran 13 21.67km/h
48 6045 Elton Murison Elton Murison
6045 Male (Veteran)
02:46:09.0 02:46:09.0
21.67km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Veteran 14 21.67km/h
49 5831 Billy Fourie Billy Fourie
5831 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:12.0 02:46:12.0
21.66km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 9 21.66km/h
50 5828 Nico Van Zyl Nico Van Zyl
5828 Male (Veteran)
02:46:17.0 02:46:17.0
21.65km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 Veteran 15 21.65km/h
52 2333 jade skinner jade skinner
2333 Female (Elite)
02:46:34.0 02:46:34.0
21.61km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Elite 3 21.61km/h
52 6021 Adrian skinner Adrian skinner
6021 Male (Veteran)
02:46:34.0 02:46:34.0
21.61km/h
47
(16)
Male 47 Veteran 16 21.61km/h
53 6321 Samuel Riviere Samuel Riviere
6321 Male (Veteran)
02:47:10.0 02:47:10.0
21.54km/h
48
(17)
Male 48 Veteran 17 21.54km/h
54 5632 Karel Swanepoel Karel Swanepoel
5632 Male (Masters)
02:48:43.0 02:48:43.0
21.34km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Masters 9 21.34km/h
55 6292 Vernon Wright Vernon Wright
6292 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:48.0 02:49:48.0
21.20km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 10 21.20km/h
56 1596 Andre Henrico Andre Henrico
1596 Male (Masters)
02:50:49.0 02:50:49.0
21.08km/h
51
(10)
Male 51 Masters 10 21.08km/h
57 5402 Jaco Van den berg Jaco Van den berg
5402 Male (Veteran)
02:51:00.0 02:51:00.0
21.05km/h
52
(18)
Male 52 Veteran 18 21.05km/h
58 5619 Hendrik Ferreira Hendrik Ferreira
5619 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:12.0 02:51:12.0
21.03km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 11 21.03km/h
59 3321 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
3321 Male (Veteran)
02:51:18.0 02:51:18.0
21.02km/h
54
(19)
Male 54 Veteran 19 21.02km/h
60 5548 Karien Steynberg Karien Steynberg
5548 Female (Masters)
02:51:48.0 02:51:48.0
20.95km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 20.95km/h
61 6086 Rudi Van Aswegen Rudi Van Aswegen
6086 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:13.0 02:56:13.0
20.43km/h
55
(12)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 12 20.43km/h
62 6377 Wesley Cerff Wesley Cerff
6377 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:10.0 02:59:10.0
20.09km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 13 20.09km/h
63 4492 Juan Doman Juan Doman
4492 Male (Junior)
02:59:24.0 02:59:24.0
20.07km/h
57
(3)
Male 57 Junior 3 20.07km/h
64 4840 Michelle Colyn Michelle Colyn
4840 Female (Veteran)
03:01:28.0 03:01:28.0
19.84km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 19.84km/h
65 6400 Christl Bouwer Christl Bouwer
6400 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:34.0 03:01:34.0
19.83km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 19.83km/h
67 6326 Morne Griesel Morne Griesel
6326 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:46.0 03:01:46.0
19.81km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 15 19.81km/h
67 6328 Christi Hayes Christi Hayes
6328 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:46.0 03:01:46.0
19.81km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 15 19.81km/h
68 5569 Nikki Bruce Nikki Bruce
5569 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:00.0 03:02:00.0
19.78km/h
60
(16)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 16 19.78km/h
69 5520 Gere Sadie Gere Sadie
5520 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:14.0 03:02:14.0
19.75km/h
61
(17)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 17 19.75km/h
70 5166 Pieter van Heerden Pieter van Heerden
5166 Male (Masters)
03:03:41.0 03:03:41.0
19.60km/h
62
(11)
Male 62 Masters 11 19.60km/h
71 6327 Pieter Greyling Pieter Greyling
6327 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:15.0 03:04:15.0
19.54km/h
63
(18)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 18 19.54km/h
72 4608 Kobus Small Kobus Small
4608 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:16.0 03:04:16.0
19.54km/h
64
(19)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 19 19.54km/h
73 6319 Philip Brink Philip Brink
6319 Male (Veteran)
03:04:20.0 03:04:20.0
19.53km/h
65
(20)
Male 65 Veteran 20 19.53km/h
74 6322 Wesley Boshoff Wesley Boshoff
6322 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:32.0 03:04:32.0
19.51km/h
66
(20)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 20 19.51km/h
75 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
03:05:26.0 03:05:26.0
19.41km/h
67
(12)
Male 67 Masters 12 19.41km/h
76 1901 Simone Burger Simone Burger
1901 Female (Elite)
03:05:27.0 03:05:27.0
19.41km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Elite 4 19.41km/h
77 6473 Louis De Waal Louis De Waal
6473 Male (Masters)
03:06:20.0 03:06:20.0
19.32km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Masters 13 19.32km/h
78 5526 Neil Jackson Neil Jackson
5526 Male (Masters)
03:07:22.0 03:07:22.0
19.21km/h
69
(14)
Male 69 Masters 14 19.21km/h
79 1241 Barend Scheepers Barend Scheepers
1241 Male (Veteran)
03:09:33.0 03:09:33.0
18.99km/h
70
(21)
Male 70 Veteran 21 18.99km/h
81 5843 Conrad Els Conrad Els
5843 Male (Veteran)
03:09:40.0 03:09:40.0
18.98km/h
72
(22)
Male 72 Veteran 22 18.98km/h
81 5842 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
5842 Male (Masters)
03:09:40.0 03:09:40.0
18.98km/h
72
(15)
Male 72 Masters 15 18.98km/h
82 5953 Glen Corlett Glen Corlett
5953 Male (Masters)
03:09:51.0 03:09:51.0
18.96km/h
73
(16)
Male 73 Masters 16 18.96km/h
83 519 Vitor Marques Vitor Marques
519 Male (Masters)
03:09:57.0 03:09:57.0
18.95km/h
74
(17)
Male 74 Masters 17 18.95km/h
84 5559 Henk Beumer Henk Beumer
5559 Male (Masters)
03:10:14.0 03:10:14.0
18.92km/h
75
(18)
Male 75 Masters 18 18.92km/h
85 1633 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
1633 Male (Masters)
03:10:15.0 03:10:15.0
18.92km/h
76
(19)
Male 76 Masters 19 18.92km/h
86 6023 Regardt Swanepoel Regardt Swanepoel
6023 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:19.0 03:12:19.0
18.72km/h
77
(21)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 21 18.72km/h
87 2100 mackson mahlatji mackson mahlatji
2100 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:52.0 03:12:52.0
18.67km/h
78
(22)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 22 18.67km/h
88 3163 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
3163 Male (Veteran)
03:12:54.0 03:12:54.0
18.66km/h
79
(23)
Male 79 Veteran 23 18.66km/h
91 6080 Jurgens van Tonder Jurgens van Tonder
6080 Male (Grand Masters)
03:12:55.0 03:12:55.0
18.66km/h
81
(4)
Male 81 Grand Masters 4 18.66km/h
91 544 Francois Terblanche Francois Terblanche
544 Male (Masters)
03:12:55.0 03:12:55.0
18.66km/h
81
(20)
Male 81 Masters 20 18.66km/h
91 1810 Melissa Schoonbee Melissa Schoonbee
1810 Female (Elite)
03:12:55.0 03:12:55.0
18.66km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Elite 5 18.66km/h
92 5538 Leonette Alberts Leonette Alberts
5538 Female (Veteran)
03:12:56.0 03:12:56.0
18.66km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 18.66km/h
93 5656 Tony Doubell Tony Doubell
5656 Male (Veteran)
03:12:57.0 03:12:57.0
18.66km/h
82
(24)
Male 82 Veteran 24 18.66km/h
95 5540 Johan Koekemoer Johan Koekemoer
5540 Male (Masters)
03:12:58.0 03:12:58.0
18.66km/h
84
(21)
Male 84 Masters 21 18.66km/h
95 6475 Aldin Buckle Aldin Buckle
6475 Male (Youth)
03:12:58.0 03:12:58.0
18.66km/h
84
(1)
Male 84 Youth 1 18.66km/h
96 5846 Wikus Olivier Wikus Olivier
5846 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:39.0 03:13:39.0
18.59km/h
85
(23)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 23 18.59km/h
97 782 Leandi Smit Leandi Smit
782 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:15:07.0 03:15:07.0
18.45km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 3 18.45km/h
98 755 Ray Hume Ray Hume
755 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:08.0 03:15:08.0
18.45km/h
86
(24)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 24 18.45km/h
99 6041 Lauren Goulding Lauren Goulding
6041 Female (Veteran)
03:15:11.0 03:15:11.0
18.44km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 18.44km/h
100 6083 Billy Bartosch Billy Bartosch
6083 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:13.0 03:15:13.0
18.44km/h
87
(25)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 25 18.44km/h
101 4175 Siggi Meyer Siggi Meyer
4175 Male (Masters)
03:15:27.0 03:15:27.0
18.42km/h
88
(22)
Male 88 Masters 22 18.42km/h
102 116 Wim van der End Wim van der End
116 Male (Masters)
03:15:34.0 03:15:34.0
18.41km/h
89
(23)
Male 89 Masters 23 18.41km/h
103 4584 Christiaan Strydom Christiaan Strydom
4584 Male (Veteran)
03:15:43.0 03:15:43.0
18.39km/h
90
(25)
Male 90 Veteran 25 18.39km/h
105 5968 Riana Robertson Riana Robertson
5968 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:19.0 03:16:19.0
18.34km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 18.34km/h
105 6299 Ivan Grobler Ivan Grobler
6299 Male (Masters)
03:16:19.0 03:16:19.0
18.34km/h
91
(24)
Male 91 Masters 24 18.34km/h
106 6072 Andy Robertson Andy Robertson
6072 Male (Veteran)
03:16:22.0 03:16:22.0
18.33km/h
92
(26)
Male 92 Veteran 26 18.33km/h
107 6089 Danie Dreyer Danie Dreyer
6089 Male (Veteran)
03:16:24.0 03:16:24.0
18.33km/h
93
(27)
Male 93 Veteran 27 18.33km/h
108 732 Wryno Barnard Wryno Barnard
732 Male (Veteran)
03:16:28.0 03:16:28.0
18.32km/h
94
(28)
Male 94 Veteran 28 18.32km/h
109 5108 Adel Rossouw Adel Rossouw
5108 Female (Veteran)
03:17:13.0 03:17:13.0
18.25km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Veteran 5 18.25km/h
110 6057 Andre Nel Andre Nel
6057 Male (Veteran)
03:18:42.0 03:18:42.0
18.12km/h
95
(29)
Male 95 Veteran 29 18.12km/h
111 1200 David de Jong David de Jong
1200 Male (Masters)
03:18:45.0 03:18:45.0
18.11km/h
96
(25)
Male 96 Masters 25 18.11km/h
112 4051 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
4051 Male (Veteran)
03:18:55.0 03:18:55.0
18.10km/h
97
(30)
Male 97 Veteran 30 18.10km/h
113 5638 Hardus De Klerk Hardus De Klerk
5638 Male (Veteran)
03:19:35.0 03:19:35.0
18.04km/h
98
(31)
Male 98 Veteran 31 18.04km/h
114 5633 Emma Huggins Emma Huggins
5633 Female (Veteran)
03:19:38.0 03:19:38.0
18.03km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Veteran 6 18.03km/h
115 5808 Michael Victor Michael Victor
5808 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:03.0 03:20:03.0
18.00km/h
99
(26)
Male 99 Sub Veteran 26 18.00km/h
116 6074 Adolph Vogel Adolph Vogel
6074 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:10.0 03:20:10.0
17.99km/h
100
(27)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 27 17.99km/h
117 4583 Mark Jones Mark Jones
4583 Male (Masters)
03:22:12.0 03:22:12.0
17.80km/h
101
(26)
Male 101 Masters 26 17.80km/h
118 6352 Jan Albert De Kock Jan Albert De Kock
6352 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:48.0 03:22:48.0
17.75km/h
102
(28)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 28 17.75km/h
119 859 Franco Nieman Franco Nieman
859 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:57.0 03:22:57.0
17.74km/h
103
(29)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 29 17.74km/h
120 592 Denise Verweerd Denise Verweerd
592 Female (Veteran)
03:24:29.0 03:24:29.0
17.61km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 17.61km/h
121 530 Tony Cloete Tony Cloete
530 Male (Masters)
03:24:31.0 03:24:31.0
17.60km/h
104
(27)
Male 104 Masters 27 17.60km/h
122 3155 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
3155 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:24:55.0 03:24:55.0
17.57km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 5 17.57km/h
123 5629 Petri Strydom Petri Strydom
5629 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:26:17.0 03:26:17.0
17.45km/h
105
(30)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 30 17.45km/h
124 5952 Mark Verwayen Mark Verwayen
5952 Male (Masters)
03:26:18.0 03:26:18.0
17.45km/h
106
(28)
Male 106 Masters 28 17.45km/h
125 725 Jeanne-Mari Barnard Jeanne-Mari Barnard
725 Female (Veteran)
03:26:48.0 03:26:48.0
17.41km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Veteran 8 17.41km/h
126 5960 Wian Badenhorst Wian Badenhorst
5960 Male (Youth)
03:27:11.0 03:27:11.0
17.38km/h
107
(2)
Male 107 Youth 2 17.38km/h
127 5517 Daniël de Beer Daniël de Beer
5517 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:38.0 03:27:38.0
17.34km/h
108
(31)
Male 108 Sub Veteran 31 17.34km/h
128 6457 Jacques Potgieter Jacques Potgieter
6457 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:58.0 03:27:58.0
17.31km/h
109
(32)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 32 17.31km/h
129 5625 Johan van der Merwe Johan van der Merwe
5625 Male (Elite)
03:30:39.0 03:30:39.0
17.09km/h
110
(10)
Male 110 Elite 10 17.09km/h
130 6456 Mike Salt Mike Salt
6456 Male (Veteran)
03:31:17.0 03:31:17.0
17.04km/h
111
(32)
Male 111 Veteran 32 17.04km/h
131 6039 Jared Vince Jared Vince
6039 Male (Veteran)
03:33:26.0 03:33:26.0
16.87km/h
112
(33)
Male 112 Veteran 33 16.87km/h
132 84 Rudi Kruger Rudi Kruger
84 Male (Veteran)
03:34:24.0 03:34:24.0
16.79km/h
113
(34)
Male 113 Veteran 34 16.79km/h
133 5409 Leanie Pienaar Leanie Pienaar
5409 Female (Veteran)
03:34:32.0 03:34:32.0
16.78km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Veteran 9 16.78km/h
134 5329 Francois Leonard Francois Leonard
5329 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:35:05.0 03:35:05.0
16.74km/h
114
(33)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 33 16.74km/h
136 5958 JG van Zyl JG van Zyl
5958 Male (Elite)
03:36:53.0 03:36:53.0
16.60km/h
116
(11)
Male 116 Elite 11 16.60km/h
136 2501 Renier Dednam Renier Dednam
2501 Male (Veteran)
03:36:53.0 03:36:53.0
16.60km/h
116
(35)
Male 116 Veteran 35 16.60km/h
137 4037 Endria Esterhuyse Endria Esterhuyse
4037 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:43:11.0 03:43:11.0
16.13km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 16.13km/h
138 2360 Marius Viljoen Marius Viljoen
2360 Male (Masters)
03:45:37.0 03:45:37.0
15.96km/h
117
(29)
Male 117 Masters 29 15.96km/h
139 2268 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
2268 Male (Masters)
03:48:10.0 03:48:10.0
15.78km/h
118
(30)
Male 118 Masters 30 15.78km/h
140 6289 Yolandie Brits Yolandie Brits
6289 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:48:13.0 03:48:13.0
15.77km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 7 15.77km/h
141 6026 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
6026 Male (Grand Masters)
03:48:28.0 03:48:28.0
15.76km/h
119
(5)
Male 119 Grand Masters 5 15.76km/h
142 6345 Lara Cocciuti Lara Cocciuti
6345 Female (Veteran)
03:51:36.0 03:51:36.0
15.54km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Veteran 10 15.54km/h
143 5623 Denny Rhind Denny Rhind
5623 Female (Grand Masters)
03:58:41.0 03:58:41.0
15.08km/h
24
(1)
Female 24 Grand Masters 1 15.08km/h
144 5829 Simon Chambers Simon Chambers
5829 Male (Masters)
03:58:44.0 03:58:44.0
15.08km/h
120
(31)
Male 120 Masters 31 15.08km/h
145 5653 Johan Liebenberg Johan Liebenberg
5653 Male (Veteran)
04:50:51.0 04:50:51.0
12.38km/h
121
(36)
Male 121 Veteran 36 12.38km/h
146 6267 Justin Liebenberg Justin Liebenberg
6267 Male (Elite)
04:50:52.0 04:50:52.0
12.38km/h
122
(12)
Male 122 Elite 12 12.38km/h
147 6081 Herman Potgieter Herman Potgieter
6081 Male (Elite)
04:50:56.0 04:50:56.0
12.37km/h
123
(13)
Male 123 Elite 13 12.37km/h