Gauteng North Schools Cycling#1(Primary Schools) - Sub Nippers Girls - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Laps Time BestLap Time
Best Lap
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Name/School Points
1 483 Sumé Fourie Sumé Fourie
483 Female (Sub Nipper)
Constantiapark LS
3 00:33:54.7 00:07:54.0 00:33:54.7
00:07:54.0
Pnts: 250
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Nipper 1 Constantiapark LS 250
2 394 Adia Krige Adia Krige
394 Female (Sub Nipper)
Anton Van Wouw LS
3 00:33:55.0 00:07:55.3 00:33:55.0
00:07:55.3
Pnts: 200
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Nipper 2 Anton Van Wouw LS 200
3 477 Cassiel Fourie Cassiel Fourie
477 Female (Sub Nipper)
Woodlands International College PS
3 00:33:55.7 00:07:51.0 00:33:55.7
00:07:51.0
Pnts: 160
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Nipper 3 Woodlands International College PS 160
4 476 Sinokuhle Mabena Sinokuhle Mabena
476 Female (Sub Nipper)
Brooklyn PS
3 00:34:05.7 00:07:56.0 00:34:05.7
00:07:56.0
Pnts: 150
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Nipper 4 Brooklyn PS 150
5 486 Liné Griesel Liné Griesel
486 Female (Sub Nipper)
Tygerpoort LS
3 00:34:07.7 00:08:00.0 00:34:07.7
00:08:00.0
Pnts: 140
5
(5)
Female 5 Sub Nipper 5 Tygerpoort LS 140
6 478 Luca Focaraccio Luca Focaraccio
478 Female (Sub Nipper)
Anton Van Wouw LS
2 00:26:25.7 00:08:08.0 00:26:25.7
00:08:08.0
Pnts: 130
6
(6)
Female 6 Sub Nipper 6 Anton Van Wouw LS 130
7 485 Miah Viljoen Miah Viljoen
485 Female (Sub Nipper)
Tygerpoort LS
2 00:26:26.7 00:08:02.0 00:26:26.7
00:08:02.0
Pnts: 120
7
(7)
Female 7 Sub Nipper 7 Tygerpoort LS 120
8 479 Milané Myburg Milané Myburg
479 Female (Sub Nipper)
Witpoort LS
2 00:26:39.7 00:08:08.0 00:26:39.7
00:08:08.0
Pnts: 110
8
(8)
Female 8 Sub Nipper 8 Witpoort LS 110
9 489 Mika Steyn Mika Steyn
489 Female (Sub Nipper)
Tyger Valley College PS
2 00:26:44.7 00:08:14.0 00:26:44.7
00:08:14.0
Pnts: 100
9
(9)
Female 9 Sub Nipper 9 Tyger Valley College PS 100