Gauteng North Schools Cycling#2(Primary Schools) - Pre-School Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Laps Time BestLap Time
Best Lap
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Name/School Points
1 590 Israel Vorster Israel Vorster
590 Male (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
3 00:21:40.4 00:07:02.1 00:21:40.4
00:07:02.1
Pnts: 250
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nipper 1 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 250
2 567 Hanro Pretorius Hanro Pretorius
567 Male (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
3 00:22:29.1 00:07:15.8 00:22:29.1
00:07:15.8
Pnts: 200
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Sub Nipper 2 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 200
3 490 Jesse Du Preez Jesse Du Preez
490 Female (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
3 00:28:08.8 00:09:18.0 00:28:08.8
00:09:18.0
Pnts: 250
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Sub Nipper 1 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 250
4 533 Hannah Young Hannah Young
533 Female (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
3 00:36:38.0 00:12:00.6 00:36:38.0
00:12:00.6
Pnts: 200
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Sub Nipper 2 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 200
5 676 Thabang Mabokela Thabang Mabokela
676 Male (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
3 00:38:42.6 00:11:29.0 00:38:42.6
00:11:29.0
Pnts: 160
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nipper 3 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 160
6 532 Dianli Dippenaar Dianli Dippenaar
532 Female (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
3 00:56:00.3 00:15:58.3 00:56:00.3
00:15:58.3
Pnts: 160
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nipper 3 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 160
7 566 Grant van Zyl Grant van Zyl
566 Male (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
2 00:18:06.0 00:08:29.3 00:18:06.0
00:08:29.3
Pnts: 150
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nipper 4 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 150
8 595 Nicolis Viviers Nicolis Viviers
595 Male (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
2 00:18:58.9 00:08:55.7 00:18:58.9
00:08:55.7
Pnts: 140
5
(5)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nipper 5 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 140
9 598 Hailey Fourie Hailey Fourie
598 Female (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
2 00:20:54.4 00:20:54.4 00:20:54.4
00:20:54.4
Pnts: 150
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nipper 4 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 150
10 594 Andrian Van Biljon Andrian Van Biljon
594 Male (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
2 00:21:08.0 00:09:59.5 00:21:08.0
00:09:59.5
Pnts: 130
6
(6)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nipper 6 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 130
11 491 Miah Engelbrecht Miah Engelbrecht
491 Female (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
2 00:23:14.1 00:09:30.0 00:23:14.1
00:09:30.0
Pnts: 140
5
(5)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nipper 5 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 140
12 619 Alison Kriel Alison Kriel
619 Female (Sub Sub Nipper)
Pre-School Fun Race (No Points)
2 00:26:19.6 00:12:49.3 00:26:19.6
00:12:49.3
Pnts: 130
6
(6)
Female 6 Sub Sub Nipper 6 Pre-School Fun Race (No Points) 130