Joburg Classic - 60 Km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 11285 Bertus Anderson Bertus Anderson
11285 Male (Master (50-59))
01:46:25.5 01:46:25.5
33.63km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Master (50-59) 1 33.63km/h
2 13683 Morne Prinsloo Morne Prinsloo
13683 Male (SubVet (30-39))
01:48:49.5 01:48:49.5
33.13km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 SubVet (30-39) 1 Single Start 07:30 33.13km/h
3 21672 Matthew Morrell Matthew Morrell
21672 Male (U16)
01:57:16.8 01:57:16.8
30.68km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U16 1 30.68km/h
4 16036 Jaco van Staden Jaco van Staden
16036 Male (SubVet (30-39))
01:57:42.6 01:57:42.6
30.50km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 SubVet (30-39) 2 Single Start 07:30 30.50km/h
5 24108 Kirsten van Niekerk Kirsten van Niekerk
24108 Female (U16)
01:58:33.9 01:58:33.9
30.14km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U16 1 30.14km/h
6 18744 Colin Schott Colin Schott
18744 Male (GrandMaster (60-69))
02:00:10.4 02:00:10.4
29.65km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 GrandMaster (60-69) 1 29.65km/h
7 18184 alex morrison alex morrison
18184 Male (UltraMaster( >69))
02:00:39.6 02:00:39.6
29.81km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 UltraMaster( >69) 1 Single Start 07:30 29.81km/h
8 21505 Thato Sello Thato Sello
21505 Female (U16)
02:01:19.9 02:01:19.9
29.47km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 U16 2 29.47km/h
9 24116 Byron Powell Byron Powell
24116 Male (Master (50-59))
02:01:51.7 02:01:51.7
29.48km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Master (50-59) 2 29.48km/h
10 11347 Pieter Pieterse Pieter Pieterse
11347 Male (GrandMaster (60-69))
02:07:37.9 02:07:37.9
28.05km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 GrandMaster (60-69) 2 Single Start 07:30 28.05km/h
11 15848 Rhode De Wet Rhode De Wet
15848 Female (SubVet (30-39))
02:09:27.3 02:09:27.3
27.86km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 SubVet (30-39) 1 27.86km/h
12 11829 Elmari Pieterse Elmari Pieterse
11829 Female (Veteran (40-49))
02:09:31.8 02:09:31.8
27.86km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran (40-49) 1 Single Start 07:30 27.86km/h
13 11808 Eduard Venter Eduard Venter
11808 Male (SubVet (30-39))
02:11:05.6 02:11:05.6
27.46km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 SubVet (30-39) 3 27.46km/h
14 11850 Tommie Mckenzie Tommie Mckenzie
11850 Male (Master (50-59))
02:11:18.3 02:11:18.3
27.46km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Master (50-59) 3 Single Start 07:30 27.46km/h
15 11660 Sonja Fourie Sonja Fourie
11660 Female (Master (50-59))
02:11:40.3 02:11:40.3
27.23km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Master (50-59) 1 Single Start 07:30 27.23km/h
16 11392 Awie Lubbe Awie Lubbe
11392 Male (Master (50-59))
02:13:24.4 02:13:24.4
26.78km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Master (50-59) 4 26.78km/h
17 24110 Jerome delay Jerome delay
24110 Male (GrandMaster (60-69))
02:13:57.5 02:13:57.5
27.05km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 GrandMaster (60-69) 3 27.05km/h
18 11688 Louw Vd westhuizen Louw Vd westhuizen
11688 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:14:13.7 02:14:13.7
26.63km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Veteran (40-49) 1 Single Start 07:30 26.63km/h
19 11653 Kurt Alpers Kurt Alpers
11653 Male (Master (50-59))
02:14:13.8 02:14:13.8
26.85km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Master (50-59) 5 26.85km/h
20 11351 Janine Pascoe Janine Pascoe
11351 Female (Elite (23-29))
02:15:20.2 02:15:20.2
26.50km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite (23-29) 1 26.50km/h
21 11652 Nella La Grange Nella La Grange
11652 Female (Master (50-59))
02:20:50.5 02:20:50.5
25.54km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Master (50-59) 2 25.54km/h
22 24122 Colette Marucchi Colette Marucchi
24122 Female (Master (50-59))
02:21:12.0 02:21:12.0
25.51km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Master (50-59) 3 25.51km/h
23 11657 Barney Dingaan Ntshudisane Barney Dingaan Ntshudisane
11657 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:21:27.8 02:21:27.8
25.33km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Veteran (40-49) 2 Single Start 07:30 25.33km/h
24 24138 Moeketsi Seboko Moeketsi Seboko
24138 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:21:28.4 02:21:28.4
25.29km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran (40-49) 3 25.29km/h
25 11849 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
11849 Female (Master (50-59))
02:22:20.5 02:22:20.5
25.32km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Master (50-59) 4 25.32km/h
26 24602 Shanene Beyers Shanene Beyers
24602 Female (Veteran (40-49))
02:25:47.3 02:25:47.3
24.71km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran (40-49) 2 24.71km/h
27 11825 Chrissie Jay Chrissie Jay
11825 Female (Master (50-59))
02:30:20.8 02:30:20.8
23.96km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Master (50-59) 5 23.96km/h
28 11680 Lorna La Grange Lorna La Grange
11680 Female (Master (50-59))
02:31:57.2 02:31:57.2
23.64km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Master (50-59) 6 Single Start 07:30 23.64km/h
29 11809 Nadine Venter Nadine Venter
11809 Female (SubVet (30-39))
02:35:43.1 02:35:43.1
23.08km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 SubVet (30-39) 2 23.08km/h
30 20028 Mohlalefi Lebotha Mohlalefi Lebotha
20028 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:36:20.5 02:36:20.5
22.99km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Veteran (40-49) 4 Single Start 07:30 22.99km/h
31 11658 tumisang legana tumisang legana
11658 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:37:09.3 02:37:09.3
22.83km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran (40-49) 5 Single Start 07:30 22.83km/h
32 11651 Elsje Croucamp Elsje Croucamp
11651 Female (Master (50-59))
02:39:16.3 02:39:16.3
22.57km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Master (50-59) 7 22.57km/h
33 11305 Renee de Jongh Renee de Jongh
11305 Female (Master (50-59))
02:43:46.7 02:43:46.7
21.88km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Master (50-59) 8 Single Start 07:30 21.88km/h
34 11326 Andrea van Driel Andrea van Driel
11326 Female (U16)
02:47:29.8 02:47:29.8
21.42km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 U16 3 21.42km/h
35 15699 Anja van Driel Anja van Driel
15699 Female (Master (50-59))
02:47:32.1 02:47:32.1
21.51km/h
17
(9)
Female 17 Master (50-59) 9 21.51km/h
36 14704 Antony van Driel Antony van Driel
14704 Male (Master (50-59))
02:47:36.5 02:47:36.5
21.54km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Master (50-59) 6 21.54km/h
37 11346 Phillip van der Nest Phillip van der Nest
11346 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:51:47.9 02:51:47.9
20.98km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran (40-49) 6 Single Start 07:30 20.98km/h
38 11682 Diana Janse van Rensburg Diana Janse van Rensburg
11682 Female (Master (50-59))
02:52:45.6 02:52:45.6
20.88km/h
18
(10)
Female 18 Master (50-59) 10 Single Start 07:30 20.88km/h
39 13384 Mini Khumalo Mini Khumalo
13384 Male (UltraMaster( >69))
02:52:54.3 02:52:54.3
20.81km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 UltraMaster( >69) 2 20.81km/h
40 11345 EBEN VAN DER NEST EBEN VAN DER NEST
11345 Male (Veteran (40-49))
02:53:18.9 02:53:18.9
20.68km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Veteran (40-49) 7 Single Start 07:30 20.68km/h
41 11352 Zanele Mngoma Zanele Mngoma
11352 Female (Veteran (40-49))
02:57:42.3 02:57:42.3
20.23km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Veteran (40-49) 3 Single Start 07:30 20.23km/h
42 24817 Suzette Kleingeld Suzette Kleingeld
24817 Female (Master (50-59))
02:58:40.4 02:58:40.4
20.08km/h
20
(11)
Female 20 Master (50-59) 11 Single Start 07:30 20.08km/h
43 11343 Anton de Jongh Anton de Jongh
11343 Male (GrandMaster (60-69))
03:00:59.1 03:00:59.1
19.91km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 GrandMaster (60-69) 4 Single Start 07:30 19.91km/h
44 11377 Magda Le Maitre Magda Le Maitre
11377 Female (GrandMaster (60-69))
03:04:52.3 03:04:52.3
19.47km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 GrandMaster (60-69) 1 Single Start 07:30 19.47km/h
45 11361 Koos Smit Koos Smit
11361 Male (GrandMaster (60-69))
03:08:57.4 03:08:57.4
19.07km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 GrandMaster (60-69) 5 19.07km/h
46 11362 Roberto Groesbeek Roberto Groesbeek
11362 Male (Veteran (40-49))
03:12:20.5 03:12:20.5
18.63km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran (40-49) 8 18.63km/h
47 11364 casandra pillay casandra pillay
11364 Female (Veteran (40-49))
03:13:32.8 03:13:32.8
18.50km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Veteran (40-49) 4 Single Start 07:30 18.50km/h
48 11365 Sundara Naidoo Sundara Naidoo
11365 Male (Veteran (40-49))
03:13:34.0 03:13:34.0
18.62km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Veteran (40-49) 9 Single Start 07:30 18.62km/h
49 15240 Callie Hinrichsen Callie Hinrichsen
15240 Male (GrandMaster (60-69))
03:15:53.7 03:15:53.7
18.38km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 GrandMaster (60-69) 6 18.38km/h